8,000

Melrose Park, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $439,251 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Winston Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      610 Winston Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roxana Naughton Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Chicago

    • /15

      Est $263,089 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1524 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jolanta Saletnik Landmark Realtors

    • /11

      Est $210,383 Not Listed For Sale

      9748 Mclean Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9748 Mclean Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Walther Villacorta Doceo Real Estate Inc

    • /8

      Est $311,049 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Gustave Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2209 Gustave Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ho Vylla Home

    • /19

      Est $355,201 Not Listed For Sale

      2231 Calwagner Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2231 Calwagner Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Misko Redfin Corporation

    • /18

      Est $300,369 Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Atlantic Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2225 Atlantic Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,930
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bertsche RCI Real Estate Group

    • /26

      Est $342,451 Not Listed For Sale

      2245 Atlantic Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2245 Atlantic Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernice DeCristofaro @ Properties

    • /21

      Est $303,135 Not Listed For Sale

      2326 Emerson Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2326 Emerson Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bertsche RCI Real Estate Group

    • /4

      Est $347,618 Not Listed For Sale

      2323 N Hawthorne Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2323 N Hawthorne Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 479% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 03, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Toni Favia TNT Realty, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $286,049 Not Listed For Sale

      10244 Mclean Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      10244 Mclean Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Sanchez Classic Realty Group Prestige

    • /33

      Est $323,751 Not Listed For Sale

      10228 W Palmer Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10228 W Palmer Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Gimpert O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    • /39

      Est $382,484 Not Listed For Sale

      10225 W Fullerton Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10225 W Fullerton Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Kress Executive Realty Group LLC

    • /15

      Est $300,417 Not Listed For Sale

      10445 W Lyndale Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      10445 W Lyndale Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Aguirre Northlake Realtors

    • /28

      Est $482,812 Not Listed For Sale

      10442 W Lyndale Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10442 W Lyndale Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent YeeMei Chua Pavilion Realty LLC

    • /37

      Est $263,932 Not Listed For Sale

      10415 W Fullerton Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      10415 W Fullerton Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Marron Baird & Warner

    • /19

      Est $389,717 Not Listed For Sale

      355 La Porte Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      355 La Porte Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McNulty Nelly Corp Realty

    • /44

      Est $347,647 Not Listed For Sale

      11241 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11241 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noe Fragoso PAK Home Realty

    • /36

      Est $359,380 Not Listed For Sale

      2912 Marion Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2912 Marion Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mithil Patel HomeSmart Realty Group

    • /23

      Est $367,521 Not Listed For Sale

      11300 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      11300 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Mathews Realty of America

    • /26

      Est $370,832 Not Listed For Sale

      3020 N Wolf Rd, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3020 N Wolf Rd, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Lemberger REMAX Legends

    • /27

      Est $364,177 Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Derrough Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3009 Derrough Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olga Kaminska Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    • /17

      Est $287,211 Not Listed For Sale

      2912 Derrough Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2912 Derrough Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /26

      Est $318,613 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Pearl Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3000 Pearl Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rene Aguirre Northlake Realtors

    • /23

      Est $385,438 Not Listed For Sale

      11540 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11540 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniella Sanchez Baird Warner

    • /35

      Est $326,554 Not Listed For Sale

      3160 N Wolf Rd, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3160 N Wolf Rd, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eva Sanchez Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /33

      Est $313,611 Not Listed For Sale

      3125 Derrough Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3125 Derrough Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Mombela Redfin Corporation

    • /25

      Est $362,649 Not Listed For Sale

      10506 Altgeld St, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10506 Altgeld St, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,123
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Ignoffo RCI Real Estate Group

    • /19

      Est $326,116 Not Listed For Sale

      10626 Drummond Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      10626 Drummond Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Schiller @ Properties

    • /13

      Est $424,052 Not Listed For Sale

      10712 Wrightwood Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10712 Wrightwood Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gema Rangel Gema Rangel

    • /27

      Est $329,294 Not Listed For Sale

      835 Joyce Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      835 Joyce Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bertsche RCI Real Estate Group

    • /28

      Est $298,981 Not Listed For Sale

      813 N Harold Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      813 N Harold Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Barkei Fox Valley Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $319,975 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Alcoa Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      828 Alcoa Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Ruhl Realtopia Real Estate Inc

    • /22

      Est $351,410 Not Listed For Sale

      853 N Prater Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      853 N Prater Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    • /10

      Est $328,140 Not Listed For Sale

      257 E Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      257 E Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose DeLeon Epique Realty Inc

    • /22

      Est $326,215 Not Listed For Sale

      849 N Wolf Rd, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      849 N Wolf Rd, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Wassinger @ Properties

    • /30

      Est $377,975 Not Listed For Sale

      808 La Porte Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      808 La Porte Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Saucedo Northlake Realtors

    • /22

      Est $305,016 Not Listed For Sale

      816 N Prater Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      816 N Prater Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Trujillo RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $314,959 Not Listed For Sale

      10516 Diversey Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10516 Diversey Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sergiusz Zgrzebski Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /6

      Est $341,256 Not Listed For Sale

      2922 La Porte Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2922 La Porte Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Tran Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /29

      Est $351,088 Not Listed For Sale

      3020 La Porte Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3020 La Porte Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniella Sanchez Baird Warner

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home