8,000

Melrose Park, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $385,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    923 Division St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,416

    Last Listing Agent Madalina Tat NHR Brokerage LLC

    923 Division St, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /25

      Est $249,834 Not Listed For Sale

      1817 N 14th Ct, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1817 N 14th Ct, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Ramirez Century 21 Circle

  • /24

    $335,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10828 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,498

    Last Listing Agent Christi Avelar Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    10828 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /6

      Est $340,576 Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Armitage Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3213 Armitage Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Javier Guzman Remax Future

  • /11

    $307,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10833 Wellington St, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,082

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Suarez AXEN Realty

    10833 Wellington St, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /40

      Est $356,040 Not Listed For Sale

      3137 Rhodes Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3137 Rhodes Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Oralia Herrera T.K. Realty Inc

  • /25

    $480,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1818 N 36th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,274

    Last Listing Agent Maria Montes De Oca Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1818 N 36th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60165
    • /22

      Est $344,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 N 32nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1325 N 32nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Munoz RE/MAX

  • /14

    $295,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2138 N Hawthorne Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,257

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duong Kim Compass

    2138 N Hawthorne Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /30

      Est $277,627 Not Listed For Sale

      10808 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      10808 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jovanne Claro Luna Realty Group

  • /3

    $66,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    10501 Schubert Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Huffman Fulton Grace Realty

    10501 Schubert Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /21

      Est $270,779 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Atlantic Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2315 Atlantic Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Novak Century 21 Circle

  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1323 N 33rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,307

    Last Listing Agent Julian Taylor Goldtree Realty, Inc

    1323 N 33rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /2

      Est $434,969 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Division St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1217 Division St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Monteleone Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /43

    $452,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    128 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,813

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Aguirre Northlake Realtors

    128 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /27

      Est $438,760 Not Listed For Sale

      124 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ruiz Brokerocity

  • /13

    $350,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    11030 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,828

    Last Listing Agent Rene Aguirre Northlake Realtors

    11030 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /32

      Est $469,278 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Park Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      922 Park Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Dalton Compass

  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2101 Fairfield Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,971

    Last Listing Agent Daniella Sanchez Baird & Warner

    2101 Fairfield Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /38

      Est $377,497 Not Listed For Sale

      2251 Emerson Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2251 Emerson Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,789
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zakary Dana HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /48

    $630,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1114 N 11th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Serpico Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1114 N 11th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /24

      Est $431,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 N 9th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1241 N 9th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Salerno Compass

  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    833 Joyce Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,387

    Last Listing Agent Diego Garcia-Cordero StoneBridge Realty LLC

    833 Joyce Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /29

      Est $448,071 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Braddock Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      251 Braddock Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Gonzalez Homeland Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $89,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    107 N 20th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Griselda Chaidez Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    107 N 20th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /18

      Est $287,250 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1640 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,900
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Destefano Caporale Realty Group

  • /27

    $289,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1639 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,741

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Dela Cruz Cesar de la Cruz Real Estate Inc

    1639 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /31

      Est $285,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1537 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1537 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

  • /2

    $379,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10610 Montana Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stangel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10610 Montana Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /21

      Est $322,226 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 N Hawthorne Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2115 N Hawthorne Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Ignoffo RCI Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $515,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1700 Riverwoods Dr Unit 520, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,036

1700 Riverwoods Dr Unit 520, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /40

      Est $412,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1650 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1650 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,995
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Gutierrez Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /36

    $410,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    132 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Saucedo Northlake Realtors

    132 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /22

      Est $333,853 Not Listed For Sale

      805 N Wolf Rd, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      805 N Wolf Rd, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Armando Moreno Diaz Net Realty Corp

  • /18

    $260,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1647 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,365

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Burjan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1647 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /25

      Est $285,672 Not Listed For Sale

      2156 Emerson Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2156 Emerson Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Peterson RE/MAX

  • /30

    $405,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    710 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sidlauskas HomeSmart Connect LLC

    710 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /17

      Est $298,642 Not Listed For Sale

      10111 W Palmer Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10111 W Palmer Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Cocogliato RCI Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1820 N 18th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,336

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    1820 N 18th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /18

      Est $241,322 Not Listed For Sale

      1820 N 14th Ct, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1820 N 14th Ct, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alfredo Gonzalez Compass

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home