8,000

Melrose Park, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $400,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2141 Louis St, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,153

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bishop eXp Realty - St. Charles

    2141 Louis St, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /28

      Est $349,441 Not Listed For Sale

      1626 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1626 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackeline Torres MS-R Realty Associates LLC

  • /19

    $255,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft

    2713 Landen Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    PURSUANT TO SHORT SALE APPROVAL- Completely renovated in 2022; 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch located in unincorporated Melrose Park-designed with modern living in mind. Open-concept showcases a stunning, fully updated kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, a spacious waterfall island with breakfast bar seating, built-in range, gold accents, under-cabinet lighting, and a custom

    Tania Castrejon OnPath Realty

    2713 Landen Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60164
  • /13

    $175,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2748 Bellwood Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,964

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lemmons-Svoboda Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    2748 Bellwood Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /19

      Est $471,781 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Silver Ln, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      270 Silver Ln, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Dalton Compass

  • /28

    $475,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1103 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Prime investment opportunity in Melrose Park: a meticulously maintained multi-family property on a large corner lot offering steady rental income and upgrade potential. Features two rental units plus a full, unfinished walk-out basement with coin-operated washer and dryer. Unit breakdown: main level 3-bed/1.0-bath; second level 2-bed/1.0- bath. Property includes a detached garage, two additional

    Rich Dalitto Fulton Grace Realty

    1103 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /20

    $412,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    819 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,692

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Moody Keller Williams Infinity

    819 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /28

      Est $301,685 Not Listed For Sale

      10625 Schubert Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      10625 Schubert Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Vazquez RE/MAX

  • /15

    $375,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1520 Grant Ave Unit 2, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,545

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite De Sio MDS Premier Properties

    1520 Grant Ave Unit 2, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /19

      Est $267,125 Not Listed For Sale

      10110 W Palmer Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10110 W Palmer Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1207 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,406

    Last Listing Agent anthony lezza Kawash Group

    1207 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /30

      Est $309,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 N 20th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1830 N 20th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Fernandez Better Homes and Gardens

  • /11

    $235,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1808 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,430

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Theodore Stonetrust Realty Group, Inc.

    1808 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /36

      Est $348,605 Not Listed For Sale

      3137 Martin Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3137 Martin Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Effy Delmedico Realty Champions, Inc.

  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3129 Derrough Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,213

    Last Listing Agent William Mombela Redfin Corporation

    3129 Derrough Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /18

      Est $332,247 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 N 34th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1620 N 34th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $265,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1410 N 34th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,475

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

    1410 N 34th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /14

      Est $333,568 Not Listed For Sale

      829 N Harold Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      829 N Harold Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Raven RE/MAX

  • /17

    $290,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1632 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,065

    Last Listing Agent Tony Guggino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    1632 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /23

      Est $328,285 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,002
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luis Serrano Keller Williams Thrive

  • /33

    $490,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1601 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,480

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Antonacci Jameson Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1601 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /40

      Est $287,553 Not Listed For Sale

      11425 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11425 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Monroe Chicago Homes Connection, Inc.

  • /16

    $325,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1101 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,007

    Last Listing Agent Judith De La Mora-Macias Parks Homes Real Estate Inc

    1101 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /20

      Est $337,448 Not Listed For Sale

      201 E Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      201 E Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Aguilar RE/MAX

  • /31

    $480,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2078 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Omar Cavada Century 21 Circle

    2078 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /2

      Est $262,526 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1611 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Velez Trujillo Moonkeys Real Estate Corp

  • /19

    $315,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1616 N 12th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,807

    Last Listing Agent Dave Kunovski Kuno Real Estate

    1616 N 12th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /2

      Est $242,739 Not Listed For Sale

      2835 Rhodes Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2835 Rhodes Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Boswell Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1209 Helen Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,132

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Cajigas Re/Max Cityview

    1209 Helen Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /32

      Est $302,892 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 Louis St, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2121 Louis St, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noe Fragoso Noe Fragoso Properties

  • /24

    $599,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1211 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Luna Coldwell Banker Realty

    1211 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /24

      Est $400,984 Not Listed For Sale

      918 N 12th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      918 N 12th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hague 1st Cornerstone Realty Inc.

  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1828 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,620

1828 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /64

      Est $325,510 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 N 35th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1406 N 35th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Amaro Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

  • /15

    $332,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1540 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,436

    Last Listing Agent John Bourjaily @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1540 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /36

      Est $381,987 Not Listed For Sale

      1827 N 18th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1827 N 18th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stan Latek Prospect Equities Real Estate

  • /40

    $363,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    11324 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,684

    Last Listing Agent John Robeznieks Excellent Real Estate Services

    11324 W Grand Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
    • /24

      Est $324,581 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Haber Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3101 Haber Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody Carter Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /40

    $399,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    270 Concord Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,170

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Simon Vobornik Baird & Warner

    270 Concord Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /17

      Est $325,047 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Clemente Realty of Chicago LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home