332

Recently Sold Homes in 38109

Section Image
  • /10

    $123,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    558 E Windsor Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,548

    558 E Windsor Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /7

    $32,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2095 Rile St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,235

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Kidd Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2095 Rile St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /6

    $180,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    175 E Windsor Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $36/SF

    Current Estimated Value $276,541

    175 E Windsor Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /8

    $134,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4658 Honeysuckle Ln, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,328

    Last Listing Agent John Payne Performance, REALTORS

    4658 Honeysuckle Ln, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /20

    $110,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3718 Canary Cove W, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,506

    3718 Canary Cove W, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    258 Nicolet Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,156

    Last Listing Agent Jimmie Hopson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    258 Nicolet Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /5

    $4,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    335 Outer Pkwy, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Catchings Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    335 Outer Pkwy, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    382 Carbon Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 602 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Last Listing Agent Myles Wilson Keller Williams

    382 Carbon Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /19

    $52,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    237 Modder Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,481

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Edwards Keller Williams

    237 Modder Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $4,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    175 E Davant Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 460 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kinard Welch Realty, LLC

    175 E Davant Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /5

    $76,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    500 Sullivan Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,926

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Blanche Northpoint Asset Management, L

    500 Sullivan Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /14

    $35,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2965 Lotus Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 482 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,578

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Scruggs BHHS Taliesyn Realty

    2965 Lotus Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /7

    $5,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2999 Green Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 522 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,795

    Last Listing Agent Ken Cannon Crye-Leike of MS, Inc.

    2999 Green Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /8

    $89,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4592 Neely Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,358

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mitchell Reid, REALTORS

    4592 Neely Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /19

    $169,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4605 Whitepine St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,066

    Last Listing Agent Allen Nason Keller Williams

    4605 Whitepine St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /7

    $27,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5341 Cessna Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,685

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Jones Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    5341 Cessna Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /37

    $205,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4425 Hodge Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,299

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Thomas Thomas Company

    4425 Hodge Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $82,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    896 Leacrest Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,020

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Akins CB Properties of Memphis, LLC

    896 Leacrest Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /5

    $15,995 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    44 W Falls Rd Unit LOT 3, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,997

    Last Listing Agent Mitanni Spruill The Spruill Agency, LLC

    44 W Falls Rd Unit LOT 3, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /12

    $34,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5420 White Pearl Ln, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $121,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 585 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

5420 White Pearl Ln, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /25

    $34,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Weaver Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $6,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    0 Weaver Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4275 Briarberry Ln, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,521

    Last Listing Agent Dana Landry Foundation Property Management

    4275 Briarberry Ln, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $99,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5358 Abbeycrest Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,414

    Last Listing Agent James Wachob Foundation Property Management

    5358 Abbeycrest Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /22

    $56,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    256 Delta Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,620

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mosby ResiAmerica, Inc.

    256 Delta Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2100 Riverside Blvd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,851

    Last Listing Agent Rasheedah Jones Dreamteam Realty Co

    2100 Riverside Blvd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /10

    $78,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3207 Gilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF

    Current Estimated Value $79,905

    3207 Gilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /20

    $86,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4909 Neely Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,995

    Last Listing Agent Juan Brooks Process Realty Services

    4909 Neely Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /24

    $90,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    42 Bonita Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $32/SF

    Current Estimated Value $109,887

    42 Bonita Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /9

    $22,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    427 W Brooks Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,399

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Read Vylla Home

    427 W Brooks Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /19

    $117,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    269 Inwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,996

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bernard The Stamps Real Estate Company

    269 Inwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /21

    $94,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    652 Hewlett Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $82/SF

    Current Estimated Value $96,457

    Last Listing Agent Tina Andrade Fast Track Realty

    652 Hewlett Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /6

    $189,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4603 Deer Valley Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,062

4603 Deer Valley Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $36,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5153 Neely Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,726

    5153 Neely Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /29

    $90,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4340 Bluebell St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,344

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Cooper Realty Capital Management, LLC

    4340 Bluebell St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /23

    $139,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6 W Norwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,911

    6 W Norwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $10,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1204 Nora Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $80,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,000

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    1204 Nora Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /11

    $105,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    430 Craft Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,089

    Last Listing Agent Zakiyyah Langford MLE Realty, LLC

    430 Craft Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /34

    $74,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4360 Bluebell St, Memphis, TN 38109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,684

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    4360 Bluebell St, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3247 Charlotte Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wonda McGowan McGowan Homes & R/E Services

    3247 Charlotte Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
  • /2

    $8,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    321 Volunteer Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $61,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,000

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY WILLOUGHBY Germantown Luxury Homes, LLC

    321 Volunteer Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home