208

Recently Sold Homes in 38114

Section Image
  • /2

    $45,833

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1810 Kerr Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,469

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Morrow eXp Realty, LLC

    1810 Kerr Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /28

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2773 Waverly Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF

    Current Estimated Value $139,441

    2773 Waverly Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /20

    $61,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3129 Beaumont Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,798

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mosby ResiAmerica Inc

    3129 Beaumont Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1790 Wendy Dr, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $223,151

    1790 Wendy Dr, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /4

    $58,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1921 Walker Ave, Memphis, TN 38104

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $362,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Grisham Bluff City Realty Group, LLC

    1921 Walker Ave, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /40

    $353,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1009 Rozelle St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,667

    1009 Rozelle St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /4

    $59,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1573 Castalia St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Glosson Fast Track Realty

    1573 Castalia St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2933 N Radford Rd, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,809

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carstensen Real Estate Agency

    2933 N Radford Rd, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /33

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1068 Oakview St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,658

    1068 Oakview St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /8

    $118,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1543 Pinecrest Dr, Memphis, TN 38111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,959

    Last Listing Agent Renee Smith Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1543 Pinecrest Dr, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /16

    $82,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1847 Manila Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,000

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Mitchell Crye-Leike Inc., REALTORS

    1847 Manila Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /4

    $8,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2723 Park Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Bunch BEST Real Estate Company

    2723 Park Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1732 Nelson Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,447

    Last Listing Agent Brennan Bynum Keller Williams

    1732 Nelson Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /39

    $263,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1882 Walker Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,784

    Last Listing Agent Marina Brinkley Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    1882 Walker Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2169 Mourfield St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Current Estimated Value $238,320

    2169 Mourfield St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1773 Wildrose St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,888

    Last Listing Agent Dean Harris CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

    1773 Wildrose St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2879 Semmes St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $117,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 596 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Francyetta Seward C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es

    2879 Semmes St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /34

    $173,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2352 Manchester Rd, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,749

    2352 Manchester Rd, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /10

    $52,275

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2717 Burns Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,733

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Bell-Warren 4 Success Realty, LLC

    2717 Burns Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /13

    $88,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    777 Hamilton St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,751

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wilson Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    777 Hamilton St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /2

    $7,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2400 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $41,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,000

    Last Listing Agent Demetris Mays-Graham C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es

    2400 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /32

    $50,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    946 Roland St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,157

    Last Listing Agent Petra Walker KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    946 Roland St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /4

    $63,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1144 Tanglewood St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,168

    1144 Tanglewood St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    733 Cella St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,807

    Last Listing Agent William McKnett The Stamps Real Estate Company

    733 Cella St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /17

    $93,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1932 Clovia Ln, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,089

    1932 Clovia Ln, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /29

    $193,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1715 Evelyn Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,238

    Last Listing Agent Chris Garland Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1715 Evelyn Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2392 W Hollyford Rd, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,448

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Temple Fletcher Adaro Realty, Inc.

    2392 W Hollyford Rd, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1852 Patrick Rd, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,860

    Last Listing Agent Larry Moody Clayton Property Management

    1852 Patrick Rd, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /36

    $186,750

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1682 Pendleton St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,802

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Mathews Harris & Harris Realty Group

    1682 Pendleton St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2654 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,333

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Lara Fast Track Realty, LLC

    2654 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1016 Seattle St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $12/SF

    Current Estimated Value $79,508

    1016 Seattle St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /14

    $169,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1808 Euclid Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,170

    1808 Euclid Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1833 Netherwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,966

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Maier Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1833 Netherwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /3

    $10,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    830 David St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $188,316

    830 David St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /10

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    850 Baltimore St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,073

    Last Listing Agent Micah Layman Ware Jones, REALTORS

    850 Baltimore St, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /40

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1895 Evelyn Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,587

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shaver-Simpson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1895 Evelyn Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /14

    $78,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3071 Mccool Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $75/SF

    Current Estimated Value $95,717

    3071 Mccool Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /26

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2940 N Harris Cir, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,384

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ray eXp Realty, LLC

    2940 N Harris Cir, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2653 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,370

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mitchell Reid, REALTORS

    2653 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38114
  • /15

    $45,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1580 Marianna St, Memphis, TN 38114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,589

    Last Listing Agent Micah Layman Ware Jones, REALTORS

    1580 Marianna St, Memphis, TN 38114

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home