Seller's Agent in 2026
Larry Moody
Clayton Property Management
(901) 438-2400
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Welcome to 1852 Patrick Rd. - This adorable 3, 1 1⁄2 bath Brick Home is move-in ready to receive you with all of its elegance! Come inside with its spacious living room and dining room combo. Classy Kitchen and large separate Laundry Room which both have gorgeous wood-grain cabinets and new flooring. Invite yourself to sit down at the kitchen bar area for a meal or a refresher. This interior Rehabbed has been freshly painted. Shiny beautiful hardwood floors in LR, DR, & Bedrooms. Central heat/air with new outdoor A/C unit with cage installed; Also 2 window units inside home; Fenced-in Backyard; Large Separate Storage Unit; Security/Storm Doors. Has Carport w/attached storage room and side driveway parking pad. Owner/Agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clayton Property Management License #279094 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Closetrak Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $39,900 | Realty Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $122,735 | Credit Line Revolving |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $129,500 | +224.6% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | Sold | $39,900 | -12.5% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2016 10/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $45,600 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,550 | $2,750 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $349 | $10,300 | $1,250 | $9,050 |
| 2023 | $627 | $10,300 | $1,250 | $9,050 |
| 2022 | $627 | $10,300 | $1,250 | $9,050 |
| 2021 | $635 | $10,300 | $1,250 | $9,050 |
| 2020 | $705 | $9,725 | $1,250 | $8,475 |
| 2019 | $705 | $9,725 | $1,250 | $8,475 |
| 2018 | $705 | $9,725 | $1,250 | $8,475 |
| 2017 | $400 | $9,725 | $1,250 | $8,475 |
| 2016 | $437 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $437 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Larry Moody
Clayton Property Management
(901) 438-2400
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kevin Brown
eXp Realty, LLC
7 in this area
181 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Landra Pryor
Crye-Leike
(901) 314-5653
43 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10215471
APN: 06-0149-0-0015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.