12,929

Homes in ZIP Code 38117

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $188,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Wilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1210 Wilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 26, 2023

  • /36

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    4735 Mint Dr Unit 28C, Memphis, TN 38117

    If you're considering condo living in East Memphis, don't miss this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath town home in Pecan Grove Condominiums, known for its park-like setting and convenient access to East Memphis shopping, dining and offices. This beautiful unit features a dramatic vaulted ceiling in the great room with a wrought iron railing along the upstairs landing, generously sized rooms, patios in front and

    Mike Ward Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4735 Mint Dr Unit 28C, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $739,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4209 Woodmere Cove, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,159

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Duke The Firm

    4209 Woodmere Cove, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /20

      Est $202,034 Not Listed For Sale

      1229 Wilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1229 Wilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Sternberger Crye-Leike

  • /13

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    4491 Dunn Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    Completely refreshed and move-in ready! This beautifully updated home offers a bright, neutral interior with refinished hardwood floors, updated lighting, and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, updated appliances, and ample counter space for everyday living and entertaining. You’ll love the modernized bathroom with classic subway tile shower, designer niche

    April Linn C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es

    4491 Dunn Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /23

    $219,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    482 Jack Kramer Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,444

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Burke Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    482 Jack Kramer Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /35

      Est $296,267 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Whiting St, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1408 Whiting St, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lewis Renshaw Company, REALTORS

  • /40

    $695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft

    4206 Poplar Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    Sought after Belle Meade Subdivision in the heart of East Memphis. Great entertaining home w/circular driveway + add'l parking pad & 2 car garage. Beautiful hardwood floors & refined living spaces. Large living room w/fireplace, formal dining room that opens to the updated kitchen. The kitchen offers granite counter tops, gas cooking, SS appliances, new microwave, travertine floors, tile

    Jessica Brown REMAX Experts

    4206 Poplar Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1502 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,766

    1502 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /24

      Est $315,628 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Estate Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1435 Estate Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Schieffler Ware Jones, REALTORS

  • /40

    $575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    400 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    This renovated home offers understated original elegance that blends seamlessly with top of the line finishes and upgrades. The updated kitchen with Sub Zero refrigerator and Viking range is open to the charming family room. Primary bedroom is downstairs with luxury bath and large walk in closets. High ceilings and hardwood. 2 car garage. Gated community. This is a one of a kind home.

    Linda Sowell Sowell, Realtors

    400 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $140,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1263 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,327

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hooker Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1263 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /40

      Est $284,381 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Vera Cruz St, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1508 Vera Cruz St, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bolding Keller Williams

  • /17

    $159,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft

    812 Creekside Dr Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38117

    PRICE REDUCTION!!! NEW PRICE on this Charming 1-Bedroom, 1-Bath Condo in East Memphis --- Located in a gated community with beautifully landscaped grounds and access to amenities, this condo offers a peaceful, low-maintenance living space. Only a stone's throw away from some of East Memphis' best shopping and eats. Call your agent and book a showing today!

    Ali Abu-Khraybeh Renshaw Company, REALTORS

    812 Creekside Dr Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Oct 18, 2025

    597 Lexington Club Ct Unit 404, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,589

    597 Lexington Club Ct Unit 404, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /23

      Est $240,112 Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Vera Cruz St, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1526 Vera Cruz St, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bogue Crye-Leike

  • /29

    $365,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft

    1235 Cherry Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Solid ranch style home all on one floor It's been in the same family for over 40 years and now ready for new owners to take it and make it their own. Needs some updating but has good bones. Primary suite on the back of the house with bonus room/5th bedroom. Stainless steel kitchen appliances and all new windows are some of the latest improvements. Hardwood floors throughout most of the house and

    Kendall Haney 901 Real Estate Services

    1235 Cherry Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /12

    $290,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4771 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $289,084

    4771 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /28

      Est $233,586 Not Listed For Sale

      5246 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5246 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Barron RE/MAX

  • /24

    $300,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    365 Caraway Cove Unit 5A, Memphis, TN 38117

    Experience serene living in the exclusive, gated community of Pecan Grove. Tucked away in a lush wooded setting, this move-in-ready gem offers the perfect blend of comfort and sophisticated amenities, including a clubhouse and a pool. Inside, the vaulted living area serves as a stunning centerpiece, featuring a fireplace and dual sliding patio doors that bathe the home in natural light and open

    Donnie Morrow eXp Realty, LLC

    365 Caraway Cove Unit 5A, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /28

    $180,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4908 Shifri Ave Unit 4908, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,105

    Last Listing Agent Amy Helms Weichert, REALTORS-BenchMark

    4908 Shifri Ave Unit 4908, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /23

      Est $219,968 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5304 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry T Davidson Memphis One Inc

  • /40

    $2,185,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,100 Sq Ft

    637 W Clover Dr, Memphis, TN 38120

    One of a kind English Manor Estate designed by Lavelle Walker nestled in one of East Memphis's most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on nearly one acre, the luxe interior elements & opulent exterior sets the tone for top quality design. The epitome of style & modern elegance, featuring a 22x21 grandeur foyer w/ curved staircase. Multiple, rich living spaces include great rm w/ 32 ft soaring

    Laura Sherman River City Land Co., LLC

    637 W Clover Dr, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /18

    $285,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1191 Wilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,522

    Last Listing Agent Hallie Biggs Ware Jones, REALTORS

    1191 Wilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /39

      Est $296,646 Not Listed For Sale

      1453 Whiting St, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1453 Whiting St, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Scruggs BHHS Taliesyn Realty

  • /26

    $231,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    1694 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Welcome to this charming East Memphis home that feels easy to love from the moment you walk in. This well-maintained 3-bed, 1.5-bath home offers 2 primary bedrooms—1 original with a half bath & a spacious newer primary with a large closet. You’ll enjoy original hardwood floors, a bright living space & a roomy den with wood beams and a wood-burning fireplace that makes cozy nights feel special.

    Melissa Blume Thompson eXp Realty

    1694 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $604,100 Sold May 29, 2025

    189 Pinehurst St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,595

    Last Listing Agent Rebbecca Reid Ware Jones, REALTORS

    189 Pinehurst St, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /28

      Est $270,014 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Whiting St, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1409 Whiting St, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Medling Keller Williams

  • /25

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    35 W Bendel Cir, Memphis, TN 38117

    Beautifully Updated Home in Quiet East Memphis Neighborhood! This move-in-ready home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space. Renovated luxury primary bedroom includes a spa-like bathroom and oversized walk-in closet. Spacious living and entertainment areas with a covered deck and backyard fire pit—perfect for hosting. Major

    Andrew Iupe Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    35 W Bendel Cir, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    79 W Bendel Cir, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,336

    Last Listing Agent Charles Harris Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    79 W Bendel Cir, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /30

      Est $276,954 Not Listed For Sale

      1397 Whiting St, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1397 Whiting St, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Milleigh Pearson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

  • /16

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    5082 Parkside Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    Cute as can be! Updated 3-bedroom 1 bath home in Colonial Acres! New granite counter tops Updated bathroom Nice clean colors. New flooring. New plumbing from house to street. Yard a little rough but being taken care of. Detached Garage. Fenced backyard! Come see!!

    Patty Jennings Norman, REALTORS

    5082 Parkside Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /36

    $845,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4228 Belle Meade Cove, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,999

    Last Listing Agent Conlee Stringfellow Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4228 Belle Meade Cove, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /30

      Est $257,052 Not Listed For Sale

      1389 Whiting St, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1389 Whiting St, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Upchurch McWaters & Associates

  • /14

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $942,105 per Acre

    326 Cherry Cir E, Memphis, TN 38117

    Location. Location. Location! Great opportunity to own and build your new home on this rarely available Belle Meade lot. Just under 1 acre with 130’ wide frontage. Located on a quiet dead-end street. Current owner has done all the prep work for you. Just bring your plans and start building. All new utility connections have been installed from the street and are ready to connect to your new home.

    Kendall Haney 901 Real Estate Services

    326 Cherry Cir E, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /36

    $650,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4142 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,559

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Edwards Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4142 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /26

      Est $249,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1451 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1451 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Wagerman Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

  • /38

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    271 Wakefield Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    One of the original homes in Laurelwood, this beautifully renovated gem blends classic charm with modern updates. Only two owners. Located on a quiet street with friendly neighbors, it offers a large front and back yard with mature landscaping. Inside features include original hardwoods, heated tile floors in the bathrooms, a wet bar, and designer lighting and finishes. The spacious downstairs

    Michael Jacques Reid, REALTORS

    271 Wakefield Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /16

    $215,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    688 Berry Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,477

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hendrickson Groome & Co.

    688 Berry Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /23

      Est $263,405 Not Listed For Sale

      1399 Vera Cruz St, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1399 Vera Cruz St, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home