523

Recently Sold Homes in 38117

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5027 Welchshire Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,992

    Last Listing Agent Julie Upchurch McWaters & Associates

    5027 Welchshire Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $430,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4063 Minden Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,654

    4063 Minden Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $299,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5143 Princeton Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,510

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kellum Groome & Co.

    5143 Princeton Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $183,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4432 Dunn Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,137

    4432 Dunn Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4084 Barfield Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,187

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Tushek Groome & Co.

    4084 Barfield Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /33

    $755,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    194 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,320

    Last Listing Agent Angie Kirkpatrick Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    194 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /14

    $189,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    855 Creekside #1 St Unit 303, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donita Ingram-Brim Doorstep Realty

    855 Creekside #1 St Unit 303, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $135,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4777 Audubon View Cir Unit 1, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,152

    Last Listing Agent Chuck House Keller Williams

    4777 Audubon View Cir Unit 1, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1459 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,171

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gilliam Weichert REALTORS BenchMark

    1459 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $415,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5287 Seneca Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,892

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Couvion Reid, REALTORS

    5287 Seneca Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $1,995,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4795 Fleetgrove Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,016,184

    Last Listing Agent David Tester Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    4795 Fleetgrove Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /37

    $895,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4237 Boxwood Green Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,228

    4237 Boxwood Green Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • 194 Wallace Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    $410,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    194 Wallace Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,974

    Last Listing Agent Carla Quintero REMAX Experts

    194 Wallace Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /14

    $140,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1405 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,939

    Last Listing Agent Micah Layman Ware Jones, REALTORS

    1405 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1370 Vera Cruz St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,284

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Blume Thompson eXp Realty

    1370 Vera Cruz St, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $200,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5127 Whiteway Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,050

    Last Listing Agent Scott Perryman The Porter Group

    5127 Whiteway Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1433 Dearing Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,943

    Last Listing Agent James Wachob Foundation Property Management

    1433 Dearing Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4943 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,874

    Last Listing Agent Chuck House Keller Williams

    4943 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /39

    $300,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4916 Greenway Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $310,008

    4916 Greenway Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    41 W Bendel Cir, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,479

    Last Listing Agent Monica Mauricio REMAX Experts

    41 W Bendel Cir, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    129 Mary Ann Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,131

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dougan Lombardo Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    129 Mary Ann Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    435 Fairfield Cir, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,050

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Ray Ware Jones, REALTORS

    435 Fairfield Cir, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /17

    $324,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    320 W Peg Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,206

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Perk 901, REALTORS

    320 W Peg Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4142 Hilldale Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $277,728

    4142 Hilldale Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $445,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4419 Sequoia Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,507

    Last Listing Agent Fontaine Albritton Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4419 Sequoia Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /21

    $141,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1418 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $116/SF

    Current Estimated Value $147,659

    Last Listing Agent Garth Ward eXp Realty

    1418 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /21

    $239,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    777 Moss Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,430

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Harkins Wiuff Ware Jones, REALTORS

    777 Moss Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /39

    $599,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    248 Brenrich Cove N, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,740

    248 Brenrich Cove N, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $475,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    416 Elwood Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,273

    Last Listing Agent David Da Ponte Sowell, Realtors

    416 Elwood Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /37

    $805,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    455 Oma Cove, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wisch eXp Realty, LLC

    455 Oma Cove, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /9

    $185,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1258 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,821

    Last Listing Agent Billy Price Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1258 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /11

    $233,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1647 Dorset Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $238,248

    1647 Dorset Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /25

    $239,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    451 S Perkins Rd Unit 451-3, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ward Walthal Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    451 S Perkins Rd Unit 451-3, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /24

    $207,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1321 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,183

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mallory Hobson Realtors

    1321 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /7

    $122,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4519 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,411

    Last Listing Agent Dean Harris CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

    4519 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $647,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1095 Fair Meadow Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,662

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fields Ware Jones, REALTORS

    1095 Fair Meadow Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /22

    $410,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4049 Hilldale Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,091

    Last Listing Agent Fara Captain Zeitlin Sotheby's Internation

    4049 Hilldale Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $218,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4745 Aynsley Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,276

    4745 Aynsley Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /38

    $670,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    280 Waring Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,208

    Last Listing Agent Carey Michael Collins Grind City Realty

    280 Waring Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4931 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,815

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Hodges Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4931 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home