523

Recently Sold Homes in 38117

Section Image
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    254 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,375

    Last Listing Agent John Quinn REMAX Experts

    254 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /25

    $232,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4580 Helene Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,572

    4580 Helene Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /37

    $854,158 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    521 Cherry Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,568

    Last Listing Agent Ward Walthal Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    521 Cherry Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $155,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1507 Mount Moriah Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $152,376

    1507 Mount Moriah Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    416 Meadowcrest Cir, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $265,264

    416 Meadowcrest Cir, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $274,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1063 Woodview Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,808

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ellis Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1063 Woodview Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /29

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4010 Baronne Way Unit 47, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,609

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ware Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4010 Baronne Way Unit 47, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $436,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    371 Saint Nick Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,930

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mikkelsen Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    371 Saint Nick Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1619 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF

    Current Estimated Value $222,721

    1619 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $960,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5094 Cole Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,450

    Last Listing Agent William Ware Ware Jones, REALTORS

    5094 Cole Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $232,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5010 Kaye Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,996

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee J. Oaks Hometown Realty

    5010 Kaye Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4828 Marlin Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,593

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Willer Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4828 Marlin Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $307,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    242 Leonora Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,354

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Black Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    242 Leonora Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /39

    $270,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1446 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,859

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brown REMAX Experts

    1446 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $285,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5081 Rich Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,203

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hyde Ware Jones, REALTORS

    5081 Rich Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4474 Cherrydale Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,863

    Last Listing Agent Katie Davidson Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    4474 Cherrydale Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /33

    $212,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1616 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,458

    Last Listing Agent Katie McLemore BHHS McLemore & Co., Realty

    1616 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $515,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    755 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,195

    Last Listing Agent David Da Ponte Sowell, Realtors

    755 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    131 N Mendenhall Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,395

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Scruggs BHHS Taliesyn Realty

    131 N Mendenhall Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4834 Parkside Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,238

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Criswell Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4834 Parkside Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $609,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    515 Henry Heights Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Garner Miesse Oak Grove Realty, LLC

    515 Henry Heights Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $220,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1629 Delmont Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $221,648

    1629 Delmont Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /24

    $345,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    450 Cecilia Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,512

    Last Listing Agent Conlee Stringfellow Ware Jones, REALTORS

    450 Cecilia Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /13

    $325,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    326 Saint Nick Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,363

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Turner River City Land Co., LLC

    326 Saint Nick Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /19

    $215,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1160 W Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,262

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Hendrix Brandywine Homes USA, LLC

    1160 W Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /30

    $232,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4583 E Dearing Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,895

    4583 E Dearing Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $220,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    985 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,867

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Teeter The Firm

    985 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /38

    $659,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5021 Henry Heights Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Upchurch McWaters & Associates

    5021 Henry Heights Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /22

    $269,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    4582 Boyce Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,284

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ford The Carter Group LLC, REALTORS

    4582 Boyce Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /16

    $194,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1065 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,763

    Last Listing Agent Robert Vaughn The Carter Group LLC, REALTORS

    1065 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $395,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    185 Magnolia Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,991

    Last Listing Agent Conlee Stringfellow Ware Jones, REALTORS

    185 Magnolia Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $390,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1002 Kings Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,664

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shaver-Simpson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1002 Kings Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /24

    $205,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1275 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,531

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bell REMAX Experts

    1275 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $168,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    563 E Mendenview Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,561

    Last Listing Agent David Tester Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    563 E Mendenview Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /11

    $235,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4950 Princeton Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,242

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    4950 Princeton Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4639 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,294

    Last Listing Agent Juan Torres Fast Track Realty, LLC

    4639 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /17

    $202,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1872 Tahiti Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,944

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Vazquez Pinnacle Realty

    1872 Tahiti Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    932 Ivy Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,149

    Last Listing Agent Milleigh Pearson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    932 Ivy Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    846 Thistledown Dr Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,505

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ryan Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    846 Thistledown Dr Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4460 Charleswood Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,659

    Last Listing Agent Alan Crenshaw Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4460 Charleswood Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home