523

Recently Sold Homes in 38117

Section Image
  • /11

    $185,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1220 Perkins Terrace, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,631

    Last Listing Agent Reed Rickenbach RE PROS LLC

    1220 Perkins Terrace, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $400,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5071 Anchor Cove, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,338

    5071 Anchor Cove, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $284,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1190 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,179

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Blume Thompson eXp Realty

    1190 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /30

    $353,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    185 Betty jo Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,279

    Last Listing Agent Katie Davidson Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    185 Betty jo Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    646 Azalea Terrace Cir, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,229

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sheahan Ware Jones, REALTORS

    646 Azalea Terrace Cir, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /33

    $198,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    455 S Perkins Rd Unit 3, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,480

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jones Faith Management & Realty Grou

    455 S Perkins Rd Unit 3, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /22

    $359,750 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    202 Betty jo Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,111

    Last Listing Agent Richard Howle Keller Williams

    202 Betty jo Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $386,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    273 Lorece Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,395

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Ray Ware Jones, REALTORS

    273 Lorece Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    203 Brenrich Cove S, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $603,220

    203 Brenrich Cove S, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /38

    $945,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4024 Baronne Way Unit 42, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,554

    Last Listing Agent Ben Duke Sowell, Realtors

    4024 Baronne Way Unit 42, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5038 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,109

    5038 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5188 Gwynne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,906

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Fowler CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

    5188 Gwynne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /38

    $579,504 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4164 Tuckahoe Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,483

    Last Listing Agent Worth Jones Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4164 Tuckahoe Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /17

    $167,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    557 Sabine St Unit 557, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Helms Weichert, REALTORS-BenchMark

    557 Sabine St Unit 557, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /36

    $430,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4217 Chickasaw Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,251

    Last Listing Agent Conlee Stringfellow Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4217 Chickasaw Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $253,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4936 Kaye Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $252,251

    4936 Kaye Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /37

    $1,500,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4809 Normandy Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,130

    Last Listing Agent Lela Yates Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4809 Normandy Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /18

    $260,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4888 Dee Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,971

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rye MidSouth Residential, LLC

    4888 Dee Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5239 Hedgewyck Ct, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,138

    Last Listing Agent Carol Stout Ware Jones, REALTORS

    5239 Hedgewyck Ct, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    61 Mary Ann Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,492

    61 Mary Ann Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $413,000 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    5157 S Angela Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,396

    Last Listing Agent Susie Sneed Sneed Company, REALTORS

    5157 S Angela Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /25

    $160,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4400 Poplar Ave Unit 37, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,401

    Last Listing Agent Jan Gordon Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4400 Poplar Ave Unit 37, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /29

    $415,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4915 Lake Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,889

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hill Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4915 Lake Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /39

    $960,331 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4841 Fleetgrove Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,043

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Dan Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4841 Fleetgrove Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4961 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,381

    Last Listing Agent Conlee Stringfellow Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4961 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /30

    $375,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    432 Elwood Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,253

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hyde Ware Jones, REALTORS

    432 Elwood Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    206 Magnolia Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,434

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ryan Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    206 Magnolia Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4938 Princeton Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,054

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Howard Bluff City Realty Group, LLC

    4938 Princeton Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    479 E Racquet Club Place Unit 479, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,384

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Mallory Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    479 E Racquet Club Place Unit 479, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /14

    $199,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4645 Crossover Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,543

    Last Listing Agent Jana West Sowards & Associates, REALTORS

    4645 Crossover Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $221,400 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4427 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,855

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Williams Bluff City Realty Group, LLC

    4427 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /22

    $500,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4563 Aldersgate Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,452

    Last Listing Agent Conlee Stringfellow Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4563 Aldersgate Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4491 Fair Meadow Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $308,023

    4491 Fair Meadow Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $790,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4166 Chanwil Place, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,939

    Last Listing Agent Katy Q Gillespie Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4166 Chanwil Place, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /9

    $102,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1736 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,467

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Laurence Keller Williams

    1736 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4475 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,564

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Smith Bluff City Realty Group, LLC

    4475 Kimball Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /20

    $313,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    264 Betty jo Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,664

    264 Betty jo Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $470,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    145 N Goodlett St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,381

    Last Listing Agent Chad Woelke Heritage Homes Co.

    145 N Goodlett St, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /11

    $307,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    62 N Goodlett St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,266

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tally Tally Real Estate Group, LLC

    62 N Goodlett St, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /24

    $155,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1554 Hopewell Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,519

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Taylor Sowell, Realtors

    1554 Hopewell Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home