12,928

Homes in ZIP Code 38117

Section Image
  • /38

    $965,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft

    4366 Tuckahoe Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Settled on Lot 1 in the core of Belle Meade, on the corner of Cherry and Tuckahoe, is 4366 Tuckahoe. A generous 2/3-acre property & the thoughtfully designed one-story home (with a few level changes) features four bedrooms and a layout that seamlessly blends elegance with comfort. The formal living & primary suite center around a remarkable 400-square-foot screened-in porch—an inviting space that

    Carrie Benitone Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4366 Tuckahoe Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $565,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    241 Greenway Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,061

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Black Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    241 Greenway Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /20

      Est $194,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1244 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1244 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $2,100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Watson Keller Williams

  • /18

    $224,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    4436 Boyce Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly desirable Colonial Acres neighborhood. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home features a brand-new 30-year architectural shingle roof, electrical upgrades, fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring, and fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. Outside,

    Curt Davis KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    4436 Boyce Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /38

    $682,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    4273 Hathaway Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,494

    Last Listing Agent Worth Jones Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4273 Hathaway Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /25

      Est $211,555 Not Listed For Sale

      1246 Woodston Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1246 Woodston Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carson Cook Keller Williams

  • /34

    $224,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    4608 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Searching for a place in Colonial Acres with a unique vibe AND a NEW PRICE? This one-of-a-kind gem welcomes you with a relaxing front porch and offers an open layout perfect for entertaining family and friends. Features include a spacious kitchen flowing into an expansive 20x20 great room, 2 bedrooms, a renovated full bath, convenient half bath, laundry area and a living/dining room combo that

    Debbie Holtermann Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    4608 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /21

    $470,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    404 Wellington Cove, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,421

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ware Ware Jones, REALTORS

    404 Wellington Cove, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /30

      Est $228,191 Not Listed For Sale

      1263 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1263 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

  • /2

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft

    5088 Edenshire Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    Incredible investment opportunity available with tremendous cash flow and huge potential upside! Property is rented for $1150/mo, target rent is $1200/mo. Multiple properties available. Homes can be bought individually or in bulk. All homes are professionally managed. Most all of these are tenant occupied AND have value add upside. Many of these homes have had significant rehab done in the past

    William Haynes Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    5088 Edenshire Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /6

    $224,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4921 Alrose Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,073

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Flynn Flynn Realty

    4921 Alrose Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /16

      Est $182,370 Not Listed For Sale

      1196 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1196 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones Evernest, LLC - Memphis

  • /25

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    1350 Marcia Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Charming updated 2-bdrm 1-ba home featuring a versatile office space and a detached she shed or man cave with air conditioning—perfect for remote work, or hobbies. Beautiful new hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth and character. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof-2023, water heater-2023, and HVAC system-2019. The spacious kitchen offers abundant

    Patty Fowler Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1350 Marcia Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1397 Woodston Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,273

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wilbanks Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1397 Woodston Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /23

      Est $204,424 Not Listed For Sale

      1248 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1248 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • May 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Linda Sowell Sowell, Realtors

  • /28

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    4952 Mockingbird Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    Chic and stylish home in Colonial Acres on a quiet block! This home has been meticulously maintained. Beautiful hardwood floors, charming living & dining room open to kitchen! Quaint sunroom added on in the back and a separate laundry room. 3 Bedrooms and 1.5 Baths! Primary suite with 2 closets & private bath. Freshly painted brick and adorable front porch with new landscaping. Attached carport.

    Conlee Stringfellow Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4952 Mockingbird Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /22

    $218,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    1269 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,819

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grace Pope Bluff City Realty Group, LLC

    1269 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /18

      Est $228,608 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1203 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Gray Premier Property Management Gr

  • /40

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    4898 Cole Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Hard-to-find 3BR/3BA ranch on over 1⁄2-acre in a highly sought-after East Memphis location! Beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a new roof (2025). Enjoy secure gated parking and a private backyard with covered patio, extended brick patio, and storage building—perfect for outdoor living. Functional kitchen features quartzite countertops, stainless steel appliances, built-ins, and abundant

    Jessica Brown REMAX Experts

    4898 Cole Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /19

    $180,250 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4944 Mockingbird Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,720

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hisaw Keller Williams

    4944 Mockingbird Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /20

      Est $213,654 Not Listed For Sale

      5061 Wingdale Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5061 Wingdale Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Lundy Key Connect Group, LLC

  • /31

    $469,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    4533 Dee Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Beautifully Renovated Home in Kings Park in the heart of East Memphis! So much living space! Fresh paint throughout, 3 gorgeous renovated bathrooms (2025-26) with zero entry showers. Updated spacious kitchen:new quartz countertops, new backsplash, new kitchen flooring. Scullery/laundry room of your dreams! with storage galore and a wall of pantries. Dining room, hearth room with wood burning fire

    Cindy Leavell Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    4533 Dee Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $1,720,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4354 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,785,513

    Last Listing Agent Worth Jones Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4354 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /24

      Est $232,359 Not Listed For Sale

      4996 Wingdale Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4996 Wingdale Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Wachob Foundation Property Management

  • /23

    $187,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    4742 Oakbrook Ct Unit 1, Memphis, TN 38117

    Updated/Renovated GROUND LEVEL ONE STORY 3 BR, 2 Bath! This is as hard to find as Hen’s Teeth! ! Covered Spot and 1 Uncovered included! Updated Kitchen w/18 Cabinets + 4 Pantry Cabinets, 8’ of open cabinet/storage space, Refrigerator & Micro included as well as Stack Washer/Dryer. Both baths updated including Primary w/Walk-In Shower! LR w/FP and Wet Bar (but plumbed) overlooks Deck w/Storage Rm.

    Sheldon Rosengarten Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    4742 Oakbrook Ct Unit 1, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /16

    $277,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1177 Bluff Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,466

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Hurtado Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC

    1177 Bluff Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /30

      Est $212,130 Not Listed For Sale

      5024 Wingdale Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5024 Wingdale Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Blume Thompson eXp Realty

  • /34

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    468 Jack Kramer Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    Welcome to easy living in a sought after East Memphis location! This 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome offers a functional layout with a spacious living room, dining room or flex office, kitchen with new oven and granite countertops plus a convenient half bath downstairs. The living room flows seamlessly to a private patio and 2-car carport with storage. Upstairs, two bedrooms and two full baths,

    Paige Holmes Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    468 Jack Kramer Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /33

    $440,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    881 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,883

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bell REMAX Experts

    881 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /35

      Est $203,581 Not Listed For Sale

      5077 New Castle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5077 New Castle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent C. Lauren Jones Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

  • /40

    $600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    5256 Collingwood Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Beautiful home nestled in the heart of Walnut Grove Hills! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom blends modern luxury with timeless charm, offering real hardwood floors throughout and a spacious, open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. Beautifully updated kitchen, featuring sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The master suite is a true retreat, boasting a

    Marcus Boles Epique Realty

    5256 Collingwood Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $219,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5238 Helene Cove, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,085

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Leavell Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    5238 Helene Cove, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /27

      Est $193,271 Not Listed For Sale

      5037 New Castle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5037 New Castle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $2,025/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Mansour RE/MAX

  • /40

    $699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft

    441 Waring Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    New Price! Gated East Memphis home just steps from the Greenline & minutes to top private schools (St. Mary’s, Harding, Hutchison, Lausanne). The perfect blend of modern updates + established neighborhood charm. Bright open kitchen w/quartz island, 6-burner gas range, tons of storage — ideal for family cooking + entertaining. Luxe primary suite w/spa bath + 2 custom walk-in closets. 2nd bedroom

    Jessica Brown REMAX Experts

    441 Waring Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /15

    $305,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    319 Belhaven St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,548

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wallace Keller Williams Realty

    319 Belhaven St, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /28

      Est $200,726 Not Listed For Sale

      5013 New Castle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5013 New Castle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $2,050/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Batson Crye-Leike

  • /29

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft

    478 W Racquet Club Place, Memphis, TN 38117

    Welcome to The Racquet Club Place! Step into this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath located in a desirable gated community. This property features tall ceilings and elegant molding, creating and open and refined feel throughout. The spacious primary suite includes a private office/ den ideal for home workspace or sitting area. Light-filled interior enhanced by two atriums. Kitchen offers updated quartz

    Andria Hamilton McWaters & Associates

    478 W Racquet Club Place, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /21

    $175,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    365 Leonora Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,790

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Dan Ware Jones, REALTORS

    365 Leonora Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /33

      Est $293,401 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1140 Wilbec Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Medling Keller Williams

  • /24

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    5068 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Welcome Home, to a Great location in Colonial Acres, You will love how open the wonderful kitchen is to the Den area. Tall cabinets, island serving/workspace area, stone countertops, tile backsplash, range, microwave and dishwasher. Washer/ Dryer space is in closet area. Fresh interior neutral paint, Hardwood floors throughout, Fenced rear yard, carport with storage area.

    Milleigh Pearson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    5068 Sea Isle Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home