12,929

Homes in ZIP Code 38117

Section Image
  • /18

    $330,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    4766 Chickasaw Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    This is a one family owned home. Daughter began renovation in 2022 with new HVAC, tankless water heatere, duct work, refinished flooring except 1 BR, ALL WINDOWS REPLACED, sewer work done, panel replacement, new ceramic floors in sunroom, recessed lighting throughout, new ceiling fans, some new doors, new paint throughout, gutters, new fireplace and more, and an existing working sprinkler system.

    Janice Latimer Multi-South Management Service

    4766 Chickasaw Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /16

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4573 Boyce Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Make this beautiful East Memphis home yours!Welcome to this charming and spacious 1,094 sq. ft. residence nestled in the heart of desirable East Memphis. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the long private driveway, covered carport, and expansive front yard that create inviting curb appeal and everyday convenience.Inside, the home features beautiful original hardwood

    4573 Boyce Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /23

    $297,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1590 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,991

    Last Listing Agent Loren Huie BHHS Taliesyn Realty

    1590 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /28

      Est $630,072 Not Listed For Sale

      4751 Colonial Green Place, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4751 Colonial Green Place, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Ward Crye-Leike

  • /24

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    272 Leonora Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    New price! Absolutely adorable East Memphis home with awesome backyard! This one-level painted brick cutie is a fantastic blend of original charm like hardwood floors, vintage bathroom tile and big windows, with modern updates like smooth ceilings, granite countertops, gas cooking and painted kitchen cabinets. Fresh neutral paint & custom plantation shutters throughout. The backyard has a covered

    Lauren Waites Real Estate Agency

    272 Leonora Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /16

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4376 Willow Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Spacious 1,344 sq ft home featuring a private driveway, large front yard, and generously sized bedrooms with great natural light. The functional layout offers comfortable living in a convenient East Memphis location close to shopping and dining. Perfect for anyone looking for space, comfort, and easy access to everything Memphis has to offer.Only one application fee per household will be

    4376 Willow Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4841 Dee Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,054

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rainwater Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4841 Dee Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      4778 Audubon View Cir Unit 3803, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4778 Audubon View Cir Unit 3803, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margie Oneal RE/MAX

  • /26

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    1918 Cherry Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Beautiful Spacious House in the Sea Isle Neighborhood in East Memphis! This house is in great condition and has many great features. - Beautiful Hardwood Floors - Luxury Kitchen Cabinets - Huge Parking Garage - New Wooden Fence - Spacious Well Landscaped Backyard - Separate Living Room, Dining Room and Extra Dining/Entertainment Room - Over 1600 Square Feet

    Jabari Bailey The Bailey Company Realty, Inc

    1918 Cherry Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1648 Ivy Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Welcome to 1648 Ivy, a charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom house located in Memphis, TN. This cozy home features a parking pad for convenient off-street parking, a fenced backyard for added privacy, and central air/heat to keep you comfortable year-round. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking up delicious meals. The house boasts vinyl plank floors

    1648 Ivy Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1067 Paul Place, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,757

    1067 Paul Place, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Hedgegrove Dr Unit 4603, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      734 Hedgegrove Dr Unit 4603, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,475/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margie Oneal RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,566 Sq Ft

    4525 Barfield Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Truly a fine property located in one of Memphis’ finest locations! Quality built by one of our city’s top builders 21 years ago, it is a solid, well planned home inside and out with a grand feel boasting high ceilings, beautiful hardwood floors and extensive millwork throughout. All living areas connect with great flow for entertaining. The primary suite is downstairs as well as a second bedroom

    Richard Howle Keller Williams

    4525 Barfield Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /12

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    429 Green Acres Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    $500 off 1st month's rent!!Welcome to 429 Green Acres, a charming residence nestled in the highly desirable East Memphis neighborhood. This home boasts four spacious bedrooms and updated bathrooms, offering ample living space for all your needs. The light and bright kitchen is a chef's delight, while the hardwood floors add a touch of elegance and warmth throughout the home. Step outside to a

    429 Green Acres Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /25

    $400,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4215 Minden Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,320

    4215 Minden Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Creekside Dr Unit 2907, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      808 Creekside Dr Unit 2907, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,450/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dian Stanley Crye-Leike

  • /33

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1519 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Fresh 3/2 in the heart of Colonial Acres. The tenants have vacated giving you a great blank canvas to make your own. Inside, you’ll find a smooth, functional layout with 2022 flooring throughout and an updated kitchen from 2022 with good storage and easy flow to the dining and living spaces. The natural light throughout makes the home feel open and comfortable. The lot is level with mature trees

    Amanda Lott BHHS McLemore & Co., Realty

    1519 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful, Fully Renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath

    1802 Danville Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    This beautiful, fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home boasts modern stainless-steel appliances, a separate laundry room, and a fully fenced backyard. Enjoy the luxury of hardwood floors throughout and updated bathrooms. A freshly painted storage shed, and carport complete the exterior storage for this home. Very nice home that will rent quickly!We encourage you to view this property

    1802 Danville Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $299,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1645 Estate Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $301,743

    1645 Estate Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
    • /12

      Est $153,131 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Creekside Dr Unit 3, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      812 Creekside Dr Unit 3, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dian Stanley Crye-Leike

  • /2

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    427 S Perkins Rd Unit 427-2, Memphis, TN 38117

    Stunning Move-In-Ready-flat in East Memphis!! Welcome to this lovely, spacious three bedroom, two-and-a-half-bedroomflat located in a beautiful gated community in th heart of East Memphis. This corner unit offers SAFETY AND SERENITY, freshly painted and new roof. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, grocery stores and restaurants, along with access to a gorgeous pool. The home comes equipped

    Mikki Duffey Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    427 S Perkins Rd Unit 427-2, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /17

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    814 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Fully renovated 3 bed, 1 bath home with modern finishes throughout! This charming property features great curb appeal, a spacious front lawn, and a large backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Inside, you'll find an open and airy layout with modern colors and updated flooring. The kitchen has been refreshed with stylish finishes, ample cabinet space, and all new appliances, flowing

    814 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /24

    $215,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    472 Jack Kramer Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,158

    Last Listing Agent Susie Sneed Sneed Company, REALTORS

    472 Jack Kramer Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Merrywood Glen Unit 2701, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      801 Merrywood Glen Unit 2701, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LINDA ASH Centric Realty LLC

  • /31

    $194,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    4553 Boyce Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the desirable Colonial Acres neighborhood, offering convenient access to all Memphis has to offer. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with great natural light and hardwood floors throughout much of the home. A spacious dining room and additional sitting area provide flexible living space. The large den features terrazzo floors, custom

    Peyton Timm The Firm

    4553 Boyce Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /11

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    707 Moss Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Lovely, updated 2 bedroom / 1 bath single-family home, 961 sq ft built in 1950. Hardwood floors , updated kitchen and bathroom. Pretty front yard and fenced backyard. Quiet, centrally located neighborhood in East Memphis; nearby schools include Shady Grove Elementary School, Colonial Middle School, and White Station High School.Bedrooms: 2 l Bathrooms: 1 l 961 sqftContact us today to

    707 Moss Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /18

    $520,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4177 Chanwil Place, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,236

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Johnson mlsAssist

    4177 Chanwil Place, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /40

      Est $2,464,240 Not Listed For Sale

      4953 Roane Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 8,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4953 Roane Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Maury Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

  • /34

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    806 Thistledown Dr Unit 1303, Memphis, TN 38117

    Beautifully updated move-in ready condo in the gated Audubon Square in East Memphis! Open floor plan just steps from the clubhouse. Kitchen features granite countertops, breakfast bar, pantry, and ample cabinetry. The oversized den offers gas fireplace and LTV flooring, which is throughout the condo. You’ll love the spacious bedrooms. The primary has 2 large closets 2nd has a large walk-in

    Dawn Kinard Welch Realty, LLC

    806 Thistledown Dr Unit 1303, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /8

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1612 Hopewell Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    This well-maintained one-story ranch-style home features hardwood floors throughout. Large windows bring in plenty of natural light, giving each room a warm and inviting feel.The kitchen includes all major appliances, and the home offers multiple closets for storage along with a workroom for added flexibility. There is also a dedicated laundry hookup.Outside, you'll find

    1612 Hopewell Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /17

    $210,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    198 Magnolia Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,690

    Last Listing Agent Micah Layman Ware Jones, REALTORS

    198 Magnolia Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4786 Audubon View Cir Unit 3807, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4786 Audubon View Cir Unit 3807, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Archer Real Estate Mart of TN, Inc.

  • /19

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    4924 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom brick home in super location north of 240 and south of Park. Awesome flat backyard. Security doors on front and back entry. Hardwood floors. The half bath also has laundry connections. Close to shopping and schools. This is a great opportunity to own your own house for less than renting.

    James Anson Underwood Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4924 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $370,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5068 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,363

    Last Listing Agent Melinda & Eddie Crosslin Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    5068 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /25

      Est $305,917 Not Listed For Sale

      4486 Fair Meadow Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4486 Fair Meadow Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Davis Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

  • /32

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    4491 Garnett Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER! Thoughtfully updated home with very generously sized rooms throughout. The massive 27x12 master suite features a newly updated en-suite bathroom with a large walk-in shower and dual closets. The spacious guest bedroom also includes two closets for ample storage. Updated kitchen with new soft-close cabinetry that extends to the ceiling, gleaming granite countertops,

    Carlye Tulley eXp Realty, LLC

    4491 Garnett Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $264,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4930 Spottswood Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,300

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brown REMAX Experts

    4930 Spottswood Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
    • /26

      Est $424,608 Not Listed For Sale

      102 N Fernway Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      102 N Fernway Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hill Ware Jones, REALTORS

  • /26

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    1601 Delmont Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Charming and move-in ready! This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a spacious family room, separate dining room and an inviting kitchen designed for everyday living. Fresh interior paint and original hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout, while tile flooring in the baths and durable vinyl flooring in the kitchen offer easy maintenance. Stove and microwave are only

    Carol Iverson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1601 Delmont Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4938 Barfield Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $837,055

    4938 Barfield Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home