523

Recently Sold Homes in 38117

Section Image
  • /13

    $887,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    326 Williamsburg Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,164

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Erb Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    326 Williamsburg Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    753 Ivy Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,474

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vescovo McWaters & Associates

    753 Ivy Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /14

    $144,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1022 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,470

    Last Listing Agent George Couloubaritsis Mid-South Realty, Inc.

    1022 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $735,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4679 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,876

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Carney Keller Williams

    4679 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /35

    $240,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1072 Ivy Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,756

    Last Listing Agent Danny Burke Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1072 Ivy Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $557,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4455 Tall Trees Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,785

    Last Listing Agent Fontaine Albritton Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4455 Tall Trees Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /2

    $62,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1077 Wellsville Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,197

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tapley Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1077 Wellsville Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /5

    $284,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1403 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,528

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Akins CB Properties of Memphis, LLC

    1403 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $244,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4479 E Dearing Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF

    Current Estimated Value $235,704

    4479 E Dearing Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /24

    $160,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1292 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,133

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Parr Renshaw Company, REALTORS

    1292 S White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4825 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,122

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Holland Reedy & Company, REALTORS

    4825 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /27

    $430,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    320 Belhaven St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,808

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Coop Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    320 Belhaven St, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /38

    $464,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    442 Wellington Cove, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,428

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Baddour Ware Jones, REALTORS

    442 Wellington Cove, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /16

    $380,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    244 S Grove Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,263

    Last Listing Agent Rick Baer Rick Baer Realty

    244 S Grove Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4124 Hedge Hills Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,765

    Last Listing Agent Anna-Grace Williams Adaro Realty, Inc.

    4124 Hedge Hills Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /19

    $257,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4972 Edenshire Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,329

    Last Listing Agent John Quinn REMAX Experts

    4972 Edenshire Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4861 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $156,087

    4861 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5176 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,491

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Bouchard Keller Williams

    5176 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /32

    $390,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    428 Elwood Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,639

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hyde Ware Jones, REALTORS

    428 Elwood Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1500 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,633

    1500 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4545 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,544

    Last Listing Agent Robert Stone Keller Williams

    4545 Verne Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $165,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4776 Audubon View Cir Unit 4908, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lott BHHS McLemore & Co., Realty

    4776 Audubon View Cir Unit 4908, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $195,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1524 Hopewell Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,054

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Berry Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1524 Hopewell Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /2

    $890,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4229 Grandview Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,532

    Last Listing Agent Lela Yates Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4229 Grandview Ave, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $725,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    274 S Grove Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,418

    Last Listing Agent Holly James Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    274 S Grove Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5076 Dee Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,824

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Blume Thompson eXp Realty

    5076 Dee Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5152 Normandy Ln, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,747

    5152 Normandy Ln, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4929 Kaye Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,989

    Last Listing Agent Alan Durham Groome & Co.

    4929 Kaye Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4550 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,182

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ray eXp Realty, LLC

    4550 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1603 Vera Cruz St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,578

    Last Listing Agent Pam Beall Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1603 Vera Cruz St, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /11

    $165,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1589 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,316

    Last Listing Agent Henry Booth Omni, REALTORS

    1589 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /21

    $342,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    346 Leonora Dr, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF

    Current Estimated Value $346,994

    346 Leonora Dr, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $385,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4736 All Spice Dr Unit 71E, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,414

    Last Listing Agent Palmer Gardner Ware Jones, REALTORS

    4736 All Spice Dr Unit 71E, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /21

    $160,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4797 Helene Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,902

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Osborn Weichert, REALTORS-BenchMark

    4797 Helene Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    409 S Perkins Rd Unit 409-4, Memphis, TN 38117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grace Pope Bluff City Realty Group, LLC

    409 S Perkins Rd Unit 409-4, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1554 Estate Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,931

    Last Listing Agent Weesie Percer Keller Williams

    1554 Estate Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /25

    $282,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1190 Estate Dr, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,074

    Last Listing Agent David Kam KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    1190 Estate Dr, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /38

    $355,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4317 Haverhill Rd, Memphis, TN 38111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,852

4317 Haverhill Rd, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /14

    $117,750 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1902 S Goodlett St, Memphis, TN 38111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $75/SF

    Current Estimated Value $118,540

    1902 S Goodlett St, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /12

    $185,000 Sold Mar 29, 2026

    1864 Denison St, Memphis, TN 38111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,831

    Last Listing Agent Tony Payne Keller Williams

    1864 Denison St, Memphis, TN 38111

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home