344

Recently Sold Homes in 38127

Section Image
  • /14

    $68,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2924 Laredo St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,299

    Last Listing Agent Rae Ann Stimpson The Carter Group LLC, REALTORS

    2924 Laredo St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /34

    $87,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    691 Creekstone Cir, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,336

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jones Trelora Realty

    691 Creekstone Cir, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /11

    $64,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2783 Ridgeview Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,918

    2783 Ridgeview Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /21

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4149 Coventry Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $152,683

    4149 Coventry Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /33

    $122,300

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1673 Gowan Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,263

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    1673 Gowan Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /34

    $75,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2136 Pamela Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,528

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jones Trelora Realty

    2136 Pamela Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /11

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2230 Wellons Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,677

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Williams-Wooten Keller Williams

    2230 Wellons Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /25

    $188,600

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2749 N Lake Shore Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,870

    Last Listing Agent Josh WILSON MEMPHIS Moss Real Estate

    2749 N Lake Shore Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $82,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3679 University St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,743

    Last Listing Agent Mary Currie Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    3679 University St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /18

    $73,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3127 Chandler St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $74/SF

    Current Estimated Value $79,569

    Last Listing Agent Tina Andrade Fast Track Realty

    3127 Chandler St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /9

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4244 Argonne St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,773

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hart Reedy & Company, REALTORS

    4244 Argonne St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /21

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3058 Mensi St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,863

    Last Listing Agent James Anson Underwood Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    3058 Mensi St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    615 Mcwhirter Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,230

    Last Listing Agent Henry Booth Omni, REALTORS

    615 Mcwhirter Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /19

    $88,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3157 Baskin St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,708

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCord Exit Realty Blues City

    3157 Baskin St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /6

    $185,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    284 Singingwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,732

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Nunez Fast Track Realty, LLC

    284 Singingwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1743 Cleoford Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,491

    Last Listing Agent Dean Harris CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

    1743 Cleoford Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /13

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1170 Stage Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF

    Current Estimated Value $111,148

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carstensen Real Estate Agency

    1170 Stage Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /19

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1571 Delano Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF

    Current Estimated Value $149,200

    1571 Delano Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2550 Sandpiper Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $48/SF

    Current Estimated Value $133,865

    2550 Sandpiper Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2884 Spring Hill Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,406

    Last Listing Agent Anna Palazola Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2884 Spring Hill Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /25

    $174,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2909 Signal St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,427

    Last Listing Agent Haydn Wiseman Cahltrep Realty, LLC

    2909 Signal St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1017 Creston Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,222

    1017 Creston Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /18

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3604 Sunrise St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,281

    Last Listing Agent Haydn Wiseman Cahltrep Realty, LLC

    3604 Sunrise St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /13

    $131,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3815 Ajanders Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $80/SF

    Current Estimated Value $127,797

    3815 Ajanders Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3562 Pueblo Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,308

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Walton The Home Partners Realty

    3562 Pueblo Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /15

    $87,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1678 Alta Vista Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,490

    Last Listing Agent Joe King Marathon REALTORS, LLC

    1678 Alta Vista Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /8

    $105,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3363 Ladue St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,985

    Last Listing Agent James Wachob Foundation Property Management

    3363 Ladue St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /32

    $7,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1940 Pinedale Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,921

1940 Pinedale Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /13

    $129,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3230 Markley St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,667

    Last Listing Agent LaJuana Miller KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    3230 Markley St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3551 Millington Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,579

    Last Listing Agent Chauntay Harris Faith First Realty

    3551 Millington Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2865 W Lake Shore Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,521

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shaver-Simpson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2865 W Lake Shore Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /19

    $77,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4164 Slumber Ln, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,658

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Peyton The Peyton Co., Inc., REALTORS

    4164 Slumber Ln, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /18

    $403,700

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6007 Island Forty Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,490

    Last Listing Agent Tootie Trouy Right Way Realty, LLC

    6007 Island Forty Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2939 Lake Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,323

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bernard The Stamps Real Estate Company

    2939 Lake Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /13

    $163,265

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2585 Callie Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,019

2585 Callie Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /32

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1343 Dove St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,992

1343 Dove St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /7

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5306 Beaverton Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,766

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Veldman KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    5306 Beaverton Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /5

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3601 Hallbrook St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,035

    Last Listing Agent Chauntay Harris Faith First Realty

    3601 Hallbrook St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $79,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5317 Breckenwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,083

5317 Breckenwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2534 Durham Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF

    Current Estimated Value $119,560

    2534 Durham Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home