128

Recently Sold Binghampton Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    691 Hillcrest St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,103

    Last Listing Agent Heath Gooch STIXNBRIX

    691 Hillcrest St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /12

    $62,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    694 Lipford St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,036

    Last Listing Agent Randell Richmond eXp Realty, LLC

    694 Lipford St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $12,250

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2844 Nathan Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $72,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Al Dweik Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC

    2844 Nathan Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /12

    $235,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    659 Tillman St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,561

    Last Listing Agent James Wachob Foundation Property Management

    659 Tillman St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $12,250

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3146 Nathan Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $72,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Above List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Al Dweik Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC

    3146 Nathan Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    223 N Hollywood St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $175,403

    223 N Hollywood St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3188 Allison Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,601

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bintz Everystate Inc.

    3188 Allison Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /6

    $107,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2591 Faxon Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,799

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Akins CB Properties of Memphis, LLC

    2591 Faxon Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $12,250

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2845 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Al Dweik Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC

    2845 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    693 Holly St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,187

    Last Listing Agent Briscoe Ellett Weichert, REALTORS-BenchMark

    693 Holly St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3107 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,803

    Last Listing Agent Raven Henderson KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    3107 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3117 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,011

    3117 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /6

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    877 Kippley St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,345

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bynum Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    877 Kippley St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $12,250

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2911 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $153,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Al Dweik Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC

    2911 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3170 Powell Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,340

    3170 Powell Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /30

    $106,250

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3084 Pershing Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,629

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    3084 Pershing Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3113 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $154,543

    3113 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /27

    $206,700

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2376 Parkway Place, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,472

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lester NextHome Cornerstone Realty

    2376 Parkway Place, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $51,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    776 Pope St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,841

    Last Listing Agent Trey McElroy Sowell, Realtors

    776 Pope St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $41,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    750 N Merton St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,174

    Last Listing Agent Christian Townsend Renshaw Company, REALTORS

    750 N Merton St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /4

    $47,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3068 Coleman Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $59/SF

    Current Estimated Value $47,728

    3068 Coleman Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    884 Kippley St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,717

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strauch Skyline Realty

    884 Kippley St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    726 N Trezevant St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,637

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Flynn Flynn Realty

    726 N Trezevant St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /5

    $26,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    571 Lipford St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $203,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $97,481

    571 Lipford St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /29

    $139,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    598 Spring St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,081

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tinker Reid, REALTORS

    598 Spring St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /27

    $314,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    208 Waynoka Ln, Memphis, TN 38111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,782

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Holland Reedy & Company, REALTORS

    208 Waynoka Ln, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    760 N Merton St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,340

760 N Merton St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $4,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    722 Harrell St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $26,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,000

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    722 Harrell St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /12

    $28,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2849 Harvard Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,777

    Last Listing Agent Juan Brooks Process Realty Services

    2849 Harvard Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    533 Carpenter St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,652

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Mitchell Renshaw Company, REALTORS

    533 Carpenter St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $78,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    300 Eastview St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,263

    Last Listing Agent Gay Young eXp Realty, LLC

    300 Eastview St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /13

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    445 Lipford St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,415

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cooper Sowell, Realtors

    445 Lipford St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /6

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    763 N Merton St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $67/SF

    Current Estimated Value $66,026

    763 N Merton St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /15

    $93,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    668 Spring St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,320

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Langlois 901 Properties

    668 Spring St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3172 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF

    Current Estimated Value $140,286

    3172 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /11

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2385 Forrest Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Acosta Snyder Centric Realty LLC

    2385 Forrest Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $12,250

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3009 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $153,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Al Dweik Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC

    3009 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    3049 Crystal Ave, Memphis, TN 38112

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,259

    Last Listing Agent Andre Pruitt TRG Real Estate Services LLC

    3049 Crystal Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2383 S Strathmore Cir, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,063

    Last Listing Agent Chuck House Keller Williams

    2383 S Strathmore Cir, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    710 Mcconnell St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,625

710 Mcconnell St, Memphis, TN 38112

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Binghampton, TN?
The houses for sale in Binghampton, TN spend an average of 82 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Binghampton, TN?
There are 51 active homes for sale in Binghampton, TN.

Home Trends in Binghampton, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$98,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$127,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$302,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$69,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$74,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$108
Number of Homes for Sale
51
Last 12 months Home Sales
109
Months of Supply
5.60
Median List Price
$135,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
10%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home