298

Recently Sold Homes in 71953

Section Image
  • /50

    $105,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    TBD Polk County Road 147, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $13,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mckenzi Summit Select Realty

    TBD Polk County Road 147, Mena, AR 71953
  • /13

    $108,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3432 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,309

    Last Listing Agent Nan Gaddis RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    3432 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $850,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    906 Grandview Heights, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,282

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    906 Grandview Heights, Mena, AR 71953
  • /26

    $132,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    480 Polk Road 602, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,114

    Last Listing Agent Danny Been Danali Real Estate

    480 Polk Road 602, Mena, AR 71953
  • /49

    $245,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2213 Missouri Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,043

    Last Listing Agent Derenda King Select Realty

    2213 Missouri Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /39

    $174,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    705 12th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,858

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Busch RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    705 12th St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /32

    $171,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3065 Polk County Road 293, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    3065 Polk County Road 293, Mena, AR 71953
  • /22

    $60,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tract 2- TBD Polk County Road 298, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $15,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Tract 2- TBD Polk County Road 298, Mena, AR 71953
  • /39

    $60,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    511 Warner Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,552

    Last Listing Agent Justin Robins Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    511 Warner Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /5

    $60,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    125 1st St, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 8.41 Acres
    • $7,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 542 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    125 1st St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    128 Polk County Road 718, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Goodner CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    128 Polk County Road 718, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4976 Arkansas 88, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    4976 Arkansas 88, Mena, AR 71953
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    113 Boehler Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,886

113 Boehler Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    172 Susie Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,060

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hunter Holly Springs Real Estate

    172 Susie Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /27

    $25,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1000 3rd St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,605

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spangler Keller Williams Realty Mena

    1000 3rd St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /49

    $255,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    123 Folsom Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,736

    Last Listing Agent Le-Ann Holmes Select Realty

    123 Folsom Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $245,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1309 Cole St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,941

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lane CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1309 Cole St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $848,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    158 Clc Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 102 Acres
    • $8,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,000

    Last Listing Agent Jake Fowler Midwest Land Group, LLC

    158 Clc Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /49

    $278,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    142 Amber Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,649

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tims Keller Williams Realty Mena

    142 Amber Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $280,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    118 Polk Road 49, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

118 Polk Road 49, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    137 Pedal To the Metal Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,538

    Last Listing Agent Nan Gaddis RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    137 Pedal To the Metal Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /33

    $285,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2786 Highway 8 E, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,391

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Kesterson Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    2786 Highway 8 E, Mena, AR 71953
  • /25

    $120,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    210 Gary Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,785

210 Gary Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $60,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot 8B TBD Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $63,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

Lot 8B TBD Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $157,991 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    199 Polk Road 168, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,241

    Last Listing Agent Justin Robins Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    199 Polk Road 168, Mena, AR 71953
  • /41

    $161,900 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    800 Eve St N, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,863

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wright RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    800 Eve St N, Mena, AR 71953
  • /14

    $82,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    803 Pine Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 431 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,706

    Last Listing Agent Don Brewer Holly Springs Real Estate

    803 Pine Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /8

    $6,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    109 W Boundary Rd, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $40,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    109 W Boundary Rd, Mena, AR 71953
  • /49

    $215,545 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,758

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tims Keller Williams Realty Mena

    Unlisted Address
  • /50

    $328,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    275 Polk County Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    275 Polk County Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953
  • /7

    $70,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    211 Violet St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,773

    Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    211 Violet St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /49

    $225,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1701 Valley View Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,112

1701 Valley View Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $247,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    5487 Highway 8 W, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24,749,900% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,194

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    5487 Highway 8 W, Mena, AR 71953
  • /47

    $75,200 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    193 Polk Road 147, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $12,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,000

    Last Listing Agent Mckenzi Summit Select Realty

    193 Polk Road 147, Mena, AR 71953
  • /25

    $177,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    908 7th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,265

908 7th St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /8

    $143,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1504 Hamilton Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,333

1504 Hamilton Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2212 Missouri Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,789

    Last Listing Agent Jason Edington Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs

    2212 Missouri Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /4

    $135,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    415 Arkansas 375, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Vaught RE/MAX Homefinders

    415 Arkansas 375, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $139,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    311 Lakewood Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,302

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    311 Lakewood Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /21

    $37,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    122 Rosson Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $15,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

122 Rosson Ln, Mena, AR 71953

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home