298

Recently Sold Homes in 71953

Section Image
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    905 Eve St S, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,885

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    905 Eve St S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $81,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Tract 15 Avalon Lake Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Le-Ann Holmes Select Realty

    Tract 15 Avalon Lake Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /3

    $17,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    128 Polk Road 89, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,332

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Booher Holly Springs Real Estate

    128 Polk Road 89, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $112,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    unk Shanendoah Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Kesterson Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    unk Shanendoah Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /17

    $55,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3720 Arkansas 8, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    3720 Arkansas 8, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $60,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot 8A TBD Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $63,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Lot 8A TBD Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /47

    $165,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    540 Polk Road 78, Mena, AR 71953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,149

    Last Listing Agent BARRY BANKHEAD Caddo River Realty, Inc.

    540 Polk Road 78, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $365,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    301 Reine St S, Mena, AR 71953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,969

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    301 Reine St S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /15

    $106,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    709 Sampson Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,344

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lance CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    709 Sampson Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /49

    $242,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    133 Byrd Vaught Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,321

    Last Listing Agent Beth George Waldron Realty

    133 Byrd Vaught Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $131,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    600 4th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,462

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

    600 4th St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1805 Oaklawn Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,829

    Last Listing Agent Le-Ann Holmes Select Realty

    1805 Oaklawn Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /6

    $18,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    TBD 2nd St, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spangler Keller Williams Realty Mena

    TBD 2nd St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /14

    $82,400 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    TBD Arkansas 375, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $9,156 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Fairless Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Arkansas 375, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $28,800 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    804 Janssen Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,222

    Last Listing Agent Nan Gaddis RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    804 Janssen Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /39

    $213,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2504 Sutherland Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,838

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Miller Holly Springs Real Estate

    2504 Sutherland Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /19

    $247,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    South Tract N Chaparral Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 34.02 Acres
    • $7,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

South Tract N Chaparral Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /7

    $45,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    108 Boggy Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Goodner CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    108 Boggy Ln, Mena, AR 71953

Showing Results 281 - 298, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home