8,780

Mena, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 9.22 Acres
    • $130,152 per Acre

    2006 Highway 71 N, Mena, AR 71953

    Prime Commercial Property on Highway 71 North Unlock the potential of this expansive 9.22-acre commercial property, ideally situated along the bustling Highway 71 North in Mena. With excellent visibility and easy access, this cleared and ready-to-build lot is perfect for a variety of business ventures. Its strategic location near the town’s edge and close proximity to the industrial park make it

    Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    2006 Highway 71 N, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $13,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    310 2nd St, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $84,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Betty Farriell CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    310 2nd St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /21

      Est $100,772 Not Listed For Sale

      705 9th St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      705 9th St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX

  • /49

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $10,222 per Acre

    TBD Polk Road 178, Mena, AR 71953

    IF YOU’VE BEEN LOOKING FOR A SOLID PIECE OF GROUND NEAR TOWN BUT FAR ENOUGH OUT TO ENJOY SOME PEACE AND QUIET, THIS 22.5± ACRE TRACT JUST OUTSIDE OF MENA, ARKANSAS, MIGHT BE EXACTLY WHAT YOU’RE AFTER. Located only two miles from town, this Polk County tract offers a great mix of open pasture and a small stand of mature timber—just enough shade for livestock or a little hunting spot. With this

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    TBD Polk Road 178, Mena, AR 71953
  • /48

    $220,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1607 Faye St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,006

    Last Listing Agent Deana Dixon Select Realty

    1607 Faye St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /26

      Est $162,638 Not Listed For Sale

      609 10th St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      609 10th St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX

  • /50

    $715,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    198 Racoon Ridge Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    Enjoy views of Rich and Lookout Mountains from your back deck in a private setting with nature all around. The Heritage Log Home, built from custom plans in 2002, is a showcase with 12” hand hewn logs, a two story stacked stone fireplace with insert and pine hardwood floors. Convenient main floor living includes the primary suite, kitchen and living area all with access to the outdoor space,

    Claude Alston SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    198 Racoon Ridge Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    450 Polk Road 93, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $5,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,396

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Thomas Select Realty

    450 Polk Road 93, Mena, AR 71953
    • /15

      Est $132,594 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Maple Ave, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      907 Maple Ave, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Pettus Accord Realty

  • /50

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    161 Thompson Creek Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    Own your own hilltop! Beautiful log sided cabin perched at 1292' elevation with spring fed pond. Vaulted great-room with laminate floors and floor to ceiling propane stone fireplace. Open kitchen with island. Primary Bedroom on main level along with a second bedroom also on the main level (both with private bathrooms). Upper level has another Primary bedroom, bathroom, balcony and a loft w/ large

    Heather Spangler Keller Williams Realty Mena

    161 Thompson Creek Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /39

    $65,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3766 Highway 71 N, Mena, AR 71953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,054

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    3766 Highway 71 N, Mena, AR 71953
    • /24

      Est $62,053 Not Listed For Sale

      403 1st St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      403 1st St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lane CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

  • /50

    $369,750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1879 Highway 270, Mena, AR 71953

    Mountain Living at its best! Two fully furnished homes, endless possibilities! Nestled in the breathtaking Ouachita National Forest, just 1.6 miles from Queen Wilhelmina Lodge & moments from the brand-new Ward Lake bike trails and under construction trails up to the top of Rich Mountain, this well-maintained property blends natural beauty with modern comfort. You’ll enjoy watching wildlife,

    Deana Dixon Select Realty

    1879 Highway 270, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    63 Polk St S, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 6.33 Acres
    • $11,058 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    63 Polk St S, Mena, AR 71953
    • /13

      Est $86,502 Not Listed For Sale

      405 2nd St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      405 2nd St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /16

    $62,800

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 9 2431 Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    WELCOME TO EAGLES LANDING ESTATES—AN EXCEPTIONAL NEW SUBDIVISION TUCKED INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS OF MENA, ARKANSAS, WHERE COUNTRY LIVING MEETS EVERYDAY CONVENIENCE. The thoughtfully designed Polk County development offers 11 lots, each with its own unique appeal featuring a beautiful blend of open pasture and mature timber, creating the perfect residential setting. What truly sets Eagles Landing

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Lot 9 2431 Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    124 Gentle Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,339

    Last Listing Agent Claude Alston SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    124 Gentle Ln, Mena, AR 71953
    • /17

      Est $61,996 Not Listed For Sale

      405 4th St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      405 4th St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nan Gaddis RE/MAX

  • /29

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 5.28 Acres
    • $10,890 per Acre

    Tract 5 Acheson Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    BUILD HERE on approximately 5.28 wooded acres with potential sites for a cabin or permanent residence. The property is located near ATV trails and offers convenient access to a range of area recreation. It sits close to Ouachita National Forest Service land, with opportunities for hiking, wildlife viewing, and exploring public lands. The tract is wooded, with a natural setting and room to plan

    Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    Tract 5 Acheson Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /33

    $316,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    265 Polk St S, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    265 Polk St S, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $178,102 Not Listed For Sale

      409 10th St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      409 10th St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Cook Select Realty

  • /16

    $85,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    808 Dallas Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    Spacious 2 bedroom with bonus room that could be used as 3rd bedroom. Located in town. Very well maintained! Currently has renter, could be used as investment property or residence.

    Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    808 Dallas Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $240,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1602 Miller Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,902

1602 Miller Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /43

      Est $82,637 Not Listed For Sale

      301 7th St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      301 7th St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

  • /39

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    118 Polk Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953

    2-bedroom, 1-bath home of approximately 1,008 square feet on about 2.5 acres just outside Mena, Arkansas, offering a true fixer opportunity with room to create your own vision. The land feels open and usable, with space that may allow for additional homes or mobile homes to be placed, moved onto, or built for extra income or multigenerational living. On-site features reportedly include a large

    Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    118 Polk Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $395,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    91 Redoak Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,537

    Last Listing Agent Deana Dixon Select Realty

    91 Redoak Dr, Mena, AR 71953
    • /41

      Est $136,749 Not Listed For Sale

      310 7th St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      310 7th St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /49

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    4437 Arkansas 8, Mena, AR 71953

    Beautiful hilltop Home on 3 acres just off of Hwy 8 west with a commanding view of the country side! The winding driveway up the rise to the House is complimented by the Large Trees scattered across the Property! The front Porch is inviting as you approach the nicely laid out House! The 3 bedroom/2 bath house is well maintained and features a very nice screened in back porch. The Home offers the

    Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    4437 Arkansas 8, Mena, AR 71953
  • /3

    $15,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    105 Hickory Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,430

105 Hickory Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /40

      Est $73,530 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Mena St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      201 Mena St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 399 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Dixon Select Realty

  • /50

    $379,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft

    4166 8 West Hwy, Mena, AR 71953

    Hilltop Retreat with Creek Views –This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing plenty of space for comfortable living or entertaining. Entire home was renovated in 2007. This stunning home offers 2 primary bedrooms, one up and one downstairs. Experience peaceful country living in this spacious 2,709 sq ft hilltop home set on 2 beautiful acres with Rock Creek bordering two sides of the

    Derenda King Select Realty

    4166 8 West Hwy, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3236 Highway 88 E, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,641

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spangler Keller Williams Realty Mena

    3236 Highway 88 E, Mena, AR 71953
    • /21

      Est $104,207 Not Listed For Sale

      207 9th St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      207 9th St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 22, 2023

• /13

    $59,800

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 4 2381 Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953

Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Lot 4 2381 Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /37

    $165,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    154 Mills Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,131

    Last Listing Agent Derenda King Select Realty

    154 Mills Ln, Mena, AR 71953
    • /24

      Est $201,976 Not Listed For Sale

      100 11th St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      100 11th St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /23

    $65,120

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    Tract 2A Avalon Lake Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    Now selling in Avalon Lake Estates – a brand-new 55+ gated community designed for peaceful, rural living! These scenic vacant lots offer stunning mountain views just minutes from town. Perfect for those looking to build a quiet getaway or retirement home surrounded by nature. A spring-fed pond greets you on the lane, offering a preview of the natural beauty to come. A private lake is planned for

    Le-Ann Holmes Select Realty

    Tract 2A Avalon Lake Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /9

    $65,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1071 Arkansas 375, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    1071 Arkansas 375, Mena, AR 71953
    • /24

      Est $154,003 Not Listed For Sale

      101 10th St, Mena, AR 71953

      • 6 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      101 10th St, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX

  • /22

    $630,475

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $25,219 per Acre

    155 Shady Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    SHADY ACREAGE! iN THE MOST DESIRABLE AND PICTURESQUE LOCATION WITH MUCH WATER. In the midst of the Beautiful Ouachita Mountains and the Ouachita National Forest. Joins the National Forest on 2 sides. Joins the Cossattot River. Crossed through by the beautiful Mine Creek. Ready access to ATV trails. Contains a campgound with pavilion. It has electricity, a well, and is believed to have a septic

    Don Brewer Holly Springs Real Estate

    155 Shady Ln, Mena, AR 71953

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home