8,780

Mena, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    TBD Tract 7 N Chaparral Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    DISCOVER YOUR FUTURE HOME SITE IN THE OUACHITA MOUNTAINS OF MENA, ARKANSAS. Located off Chaparral Lane approximately ten miles from Wolf Pen Gap West Trailhead, five miles from CMA, and two miles from the Ouachita National Forest, adventure awaits! The 4± acre Polk County property offers a sloping terrain with a fantastic mountain view from the home/cabin building spot. Loads of wildlife call

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    TBD Tract 7 N Chaparral Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    805 Reine St S, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,881

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Cook Select Realty

    805 Reine St S, Mena, AR 71953
    • /5

      Est $96,259 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Eve St N, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1210 Eve St N, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridgett Kesterson Ouachita Hometown Realtors

  • /3

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    1004 Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    No value given for the home. Value is in the land. Sale includes the lot behind that is approximately .15 acres for a total of .32.

    Justin Robins Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    1004 Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $25,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Unk Polk Road 41 S, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $5,543 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

Unk Polk Road 41 S, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $289,357 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Polk Road 238, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      130 Polk Road 238, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

  • /50

    $510,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 458 Sq Ft

    567 Shack Creek Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    30 Breathtaking Acres nestled in the most private of locations surrounded on three sides of Ouachita National Forest! This is a homesteaders dream and completly off the Grid! This immaculate, Amish-built cozy cabin comes complete with Solar Panels and Generator. You have to see it in person to appreciate the serene beauty and solitude this property offers! The Mountain Views, sounds of flowing

    Don Brewer Holly Springs Real Estate

    567 Shack Creek Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /6

    $100,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    TBD Gardenia Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 41.37 Acres
    • $2,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hunter Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Gardenia Ln, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $207,883 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Polk Road 49, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      246 Polk Road 49, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Dixon Select Realty

  • /32

    $160,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    1107 Janssen Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Mena with approximately 1,632 square feet of living area. The interior features a spacious kitchen, multiple built-ins, and a large laundry room with cabinetry, providing practical storage and work space. Recent improvements include a brand-new roof (per seller). Outside, there are a couple of outbuildings suitable for storage or hobby use. The property is

    Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    1107 Janssen Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /22

    $90,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    210 Polk County Road 121, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

    210 Polk County Road 121, Mena, AR 71953
    • /24

      Est $140,660 Not Listed For Sale

      4222 Highway 8 W, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4222 Highway 8 W, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greggory Smallwood RE/MAX

  • /11

    $469,000

    • Land
    • 42.9 Acres
    • $10,932 per Acre

    TBD Polk Road 617, Mena, AR 71953

    Glorious 42 acre property that offers expansive 360 views overlooking the Ouachita Mountains! Just 5 minutes to Wolf Pen Gap, this scenic spot would make an ideal location to build multiple luxury cabins. Land in Board Camp is hard to come by, so don't miss your opportunity to own in this highly sought after area. Build site has been recently cleared. Electricity on property. Recently surveyed.

    Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Polk Road 617, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3018 Arkansas 88, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    3018 Arkansas 88, Mena, AR 71953
    • /32

      Est $103,389 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Polk Road 123, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      147 Polk Road 123, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lane CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $59,867 per Acre

    1913 Highway 270, Mena, AR 71953

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AT THE BASE OF THE MOUNTAIN! Don’t miss this unique chance to own .75 acres of wooded land in a highly desirable location in Mena, Arkansas! Nestled right at the base of the mountain and positioned on a highway frontage, this property offers both natural beauty and excellent visibility. Future Growth Potential! An exciting mountain bike trail development project is

    Tiffany Lane CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1913 Highway 270, Mena, AR 71953
  • /22

    $70,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tract 3- TBD Polk County Road 298, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $15,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Tract 3- TBD Polk County Road 298, Mena, AR 71953
    • /49

      Est $247,537 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Polk Road 712, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      161 Polk Road 712, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Farriell CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

  • /5

    $685,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $171,250 per Acre

    705 Gillham Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    Calling all INVESTORS! Prime Commercial property in the heart of Mena with Highway 71 frontage and GORGEOUS views! This 1 of 1 property occupies a whole block and is ready for development. The 3.96 acres border Highway 71, 7th street, 8th street and Gillham Ave. All city utilities available on site. The possibilities are endless!

    Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    705 Gillham Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $305,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2410 Church Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,179

    Last Listing Agent Lana Coogan CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    2410 Church Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /41

      Est $426,095 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Vallee Hi Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      128 Vallee Hi Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX

  • /34

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 6.67 Acres
    • $12,729 per Acre

    TBD Tract 8 N Chaparral Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    WELCOME TO YOUR FUTURE HOME SITE IN MENA, ARKANSAS! This 6.67± acre Polk County property is a real gem for the outdoor enthusiast. As you enter the tract just off Chaparral Lane, you will notice a circle driveway that gives way to a wildlife pond on the north side and a spectacular mountain view on the south end. Electricity is on-site along with an established water well—gather your building

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    TBD Tract 8 N Chaparral Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $242,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    301 11th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,542

    Last Listing Agent Justin Robins Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    301 11th St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /41

      Est $913,239 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Polk Road 47, Mena, AR 71953

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2005
      364 Polk Road 47, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jace Roles Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /48

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    182 Polk Road 672, Mena, AR 71953

    Breathtaking and private, this incredible hilltop property (with VIEWS) is in the heart of the Ouachita mountains and just 15 mins from Mena! With 1200 ft. of river frontage, a well kept 3bed 2.5 bath home, and 73 beautiful acres, this DREAM, country property won’t last long! Features include a large barn, a newly renovated tiny home, a “Yoderbilt” greenhouse, wood & equipments sheds, 2 wells, a

    Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    182 Polk Road 672, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    TBD Polk County Road 624, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 18.71 Acres
    • $12,560 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Polk County Road 624, Mena, AR 71953
    • /48

      Est $262,429 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Polk Road 720, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      162 Polk Road 720, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Brewer Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /6

    $68,100

    • Land
    • 4.54 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD Highway 8 E, Mena, AR 71953

    4.54 CLEARED ACRES NEAR LAKE WILHELMINA! Ready to build? This beautiful 4.54-acre tract with mountain views is already cleared and level, making it the perfect spot for your dream home, cabin, or weekend getaway! Located just minutes from Lake Wilhelmina, you’ll enjoy easy access to fishing, boating, hiking, and all the outdoor fun the area is known for. Whether you’re planning to build now or

    Annette Cammack CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    TBD Highway 8 E, Mena, AR 71953
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1516 Wildwood St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,149

    Last Listing Agent Donna Golden CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1516 Wildwood St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Ryder Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      115 Ryder Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX

  • /11

    $102,400

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 11 2451 Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    WELCOME TO EAGLES LANDING ESTATES—AN EXCEPTIONAL NEW SUBDIVISION TUCKED INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS OF MENA, ARKANSAS, WHERE COUNTRY LIVING MEETS EVERYDAY CONVENIENCE. The thoughtfully designed Polk County development offers 11 lots, each with its own unique appeal featuring a beautiful blend of open pasture and mature timber, creating the perfect residential setting. What truly sets Eagles Landing

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Lot 11 2451 Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $113,645 Sold May 16, 2025

    TBD Polk County Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 13.37 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Polk County Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $92,003 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Cart Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      234 Cart Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Dickey Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $85,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    109 Adams St S, Mena, AR 71953

    3-bedroom, 1-bath home suitable as a first residence or rental investment. The property includes a 2-car carport and a fenced yard with a mature mulberry tree in the backyard that provides shade and outdoor enjoyment. The yard fencing offers an enclosed outdoor area. The home is currently occupied by a renter who may be interested in remaining, which could provide immediate rental income for an

    Nancy Wright RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    109 Adams St S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $121,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    206 Adams St N, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,968

206 Adams St N, Mena, AR 71953
    • /47

      Est $495,367 Not Listed For Sale

      741 Polk Road 402, Mena, AR 71953

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      741 Polk Road 402, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cole CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

  • /27

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    4109 Highway 8 W, Mena, AR 71953

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home built in 1960, offering 1,456 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The spacious living room flows into a bonus room off the third bedroom, making it perfect for a sunroom, home office, or additional lounge space. All bedrooms are generously sized, and the home has been recently updated with all brand-new flooring: carpet in the living room, bedrooms, and bonus

    Stacey Booth Real Broker

    4109 Highway 8 W, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $167,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    512 Grandview Heights, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Busch RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    512 Grandview Heights, Mena, AR 71953
    • /26

      Est $286,178 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Sugartree Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      109 Sugartree Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

  • /20

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    410 Lum Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    Fixer Upper Opportunity on .82 Acres! This small fixer upper sits on a solid cement slab and offers a great opportunity to create your ideal home or next investment property. This property features .82 acres of usable, cleared land with of room to expand, garden or enjoy the quiet country-like setting. This home is in need repairs and updates, making it the perfect project for those looking to

    Annette Cammack CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    410 Lum Ave, Mena, AR 71953

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home