31,017

Mendocino County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    8435 Highway 175, Hopland, CA 95449

    Discover refined country living in this beautifully updated single-level home set on over 41 private acres in scenic Hopland. Spanning approximately 1,850 SQFT, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with office/Laundry center. This hilltop residence is designed to capture the surrounding natural beauty with floor-to-ceiling picture windows and doors framing sweeping mountain and vineyard views and

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Reed

    W Real Estate

    (707) 875-6831

    8435 Highway 175, Hopland, CA 95449
  • 5870 Lake Ridge Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $124,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5870 Lake Ridge Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • Land
    • 42,335 Sq Ft
    • $127,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madeline K Lejune Vanguard Properties

    5870 Lake Ridge Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • /2

      Est $265,655 Not Listed For Sale

      41151 Seascape Dr, Westport, CA 95488

      • Studio
      • 892,980 Sq Ft
      41151 Seascape Dr, Westport, CA 95488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $0/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Rain Mendo Sotheby's International

  • /34

    $389,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    54021 Wildwood Dr, Laytonville, CA 95454

    Back on the market and looking better than ever! Significant recent improvements include a newly replaced roof, new gutters and downspouts, freshly repainted exterior, newly painted kitchen cabinetry, and rebuilt redwood decks and railingsmaking this charming property truly move-in ready. Nestled just behind the prestigious Wildwood gated community, this unique single-family home offers the

    Agent Photo

    Erik Terreri

    Compass

    (707) 902-9831

    54021 Wildwood Dr, Laytonville, CA 95454
  • 504 Low Gap Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $450,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    504 Low Gap Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,360

    Last Listing Agent Ramos & Ramos Real Estate Team W Real Estate

    504 Low Gap Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 1245 Road D, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      Est $521,044 Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Road D, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1245 Road D, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex McMillen RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

  • /23

    $225,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4800 Hansen Ranch Rd, Garberville, CA 95542

    True barn-dominium on 40 beautiful acres featuring 4 bedrooms, 1 bath, septic system, and two productive wells. Enjoy a mix of forested land and open meadows with plenty of usable space. Two large flats were previously used for cultivation—no county infractions reported. Ideal for homesteading, recreation, or agricultural use. Owner will provide a cleanup credit or complete cleanup prior to close

    Agent Photo

    Marcus Schaible

    Emerald Realty

    (707) 379-9038

    4800 Hansen Ranch Rd, Garberville, CA 95542
  • 27101 Bear Terrace, Willits, CA 95490

    $555,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    27101 Bear Terrace, Willits, CA 95490

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,684

    Last Listing Agent Carey Pinson Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    27101 Bear Terrace, Willits, CA 95490
    • 1900 Low Gap Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Est $974,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Low Gap Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      1900 Low Gap Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,400
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin McDonald Sotheby's International Realty

  • /7

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 43,333 Sq Ft
    • $155,810 per Acre

    46109 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    Water Meter Connected. Realize your dream build above Anchor Bay on the Mendocino Coast. This .99 Acre residential lot has a level pad and possible glimmer of blue water view with tree clearing. Property is served by North Gualala Water with a meter on property and there is electric at the lot line. Just roughly 3 hours from San Francisco and Sacramento, the area around Gualala and Anchor Bay is

    Agent Photo

    Diane Pennington

    W Real Estate

    (707) 353-2318

    46109 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445
  • 3020 Primrose Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    $469,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3020 Primrose Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,192

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Low Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    3020 Primrose Dr, Willits, CA 95490
    • 5501 California 20, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 California 20, Ukiah, CA 95482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5501 California 20, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $440/SF
      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Howard Egan Luxe Places International R

  • /57

    $590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2333 Guntley Rd, Philo, CA 95466

    Nestled in the Holmes Ranch community of Philo, this striking geodesic dome sits on approximately 20 acres of serene Mendocino County landscape. Thoughtfully positioned to shield from prevailing winds, the home is perfectly oriented: expansive windows flood the interior with natural lightwelcoming the sun's warmth in winter, yet cleverly designed to avoid direct sunlight during summer. The main

    Agent Photo

    Anne Fashauer

    North Country Boonville

    (707) 517-0905

    2333 Guntley Rd, Philo, CA 95466
  • 46375 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    $295,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    46375 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,376

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cione Intero Real Estate Services

    46375 Fish Rock Rd, Gualala, CA 95445
    • 460 E St Unit 59, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 E St Unit 59, Ukiah, CA 95482

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      460 E St Unit 59, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Pennington W Real Estate

  • /44

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    8330 Highway 128, Philo, CA 95466

    Desirable small acreage right outside of the town of Philo. Updated two story home with wood floors, French doors, induction range and heat pump heat and air. Most of the house was remodeled but a few areas are waiting for your touch. Easy to maintain property with plenty of storage in two outbuildings. Several mature fruit trees dot the property. Philo town proper is but a minute away with

    Agent Photo

    Anne Fashauer

    North Country Boonville

    (707) 896-3613

    8330 Highway 128, Philo, CA 95466
  • 298 Warren Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $435,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    298 Warren Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,155

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nicoll eXp Realty of California, Inc

    298 Warren Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 46031 Iversen Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

      Est $1,494,841 Not Listed For Sale

      46031 Iversen Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      46031 Iversen Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,668,576
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kennedy Kennedy & Associates

  • /67

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    19500 Mountain View Rd, Boonville, CA 95415

    Imagine spending the day exploring the beauty of Anderson Valley and returning just minutes later to your own private hideaway. Ideally positioned between Boonville and Faulkner Park, this secluded 35‑acre property offers an exceptional blend of comfort, privacy, and natural charm. At its center is a large, updated farmhouse featuring an open floor plan perfect for gatherings. The upstairs

    Agent Photo

    Anne Fashauer

    North Country Boonville

    (707) 635-2592

    19500 Mountain View Rd, Boonville, CA 95415
  • 2547 Rice Fork, Upper Lake, CA 95469

    $22,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2547 Rice Fork, Upper Lake, CA 95469

    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $7,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Toye Timothy Toye and Associates

    2547 Rice Fork, Upper Lake, CA 95469
    • 71210 Arnett Dr, Leggett, CA 95585

      Est $301,963 Not Listed For Sale

      71210 Arnett Dr, Leggett, CA 95585

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      71210 Arnett Dr, Leggett, CA 95585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alison Pernell RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

  • /38

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $442,308 per Acre

    8330 California 128, Philo, CA 95466

Agent Photo

    Anne Fashauer

    North Country Boonville

    (707) 896-3765

    8330 California 128, Philo, CA 95466
  • 411 Milani Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $540,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    411 Milani Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,787

    Last Listing Agent Diane Rucker RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    411 Milani Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 660 Leslie St Unit 56, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Leslie St Unit 56, Ukiah, CA 95482

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      660 Leslie St Unit 56, Ukiah, CA 95482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Schapmire W Real Estate

  • /47

    $1,550,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    19400 Dorffi Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    Structurally engineered and custom-built for strength, longevity, and flexibility, this exceptional home offers 2,700 sq. ft. of living space plus a 1,870 sq ft. finished workshop/garage on 22 private, usable acres surrounded by majestic redwoods and a year-round creek. Designed with a reverse floor plan to maximize light and views, the upper level features vaulted ceilings, exposed beams,

    Agent Photo

    Kira Meade

    Mendo Sotheby's International

    (707) 418-9714

    19400 Dorffi Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 300 Scott St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $505,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    300 Scott St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,682

    Last Listing Agent Patty McMillen RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    300 Scott St, Ukiah, CA 95482
    • 39050 Old Sherwood Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

      Not Listed For Sale

      39050 Old Sherwood Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

      39050 Old Sherwood Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,500
      • Mar 12, 2025

• /42

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    8080 Surprise Valley Rd, Comptche, CA 95427

    Two homes, one 15-Acre property in Comptche, CA Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and income potential with this unique 15-acre property in the scenic Comptche area. Located just 10 miles inland from the Mendocino Coast, the property enjoys a warmer climate with the added benefit of the cooling Albion River watershed nearby. Main Features: Main Residence: 2,300 sq ft, 2-story home

    David Harr Luxe Places International R

    8080 Surprise Valley Rd, Comptche, CA 95427
  • 54 Highland Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $661,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    54 Highland Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,573

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Gilmore W Real Estate

    54 Highland Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • /35

    $1,500,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    This extraordinary ocean front property has been under the same family ownership since designed and constructed in the 1960s. The panoramic ocean view with crashing white-water, cove, and Havens Neck vistas will take your breath away! The home consists of over 3000 sqft of living space with guest quarters, family room, laundry room, and garage occupying the first floor, and a spacious master

    Sean Gaynor-Rousseau Luxe Places International

    Unlisted Address
  • 1451 Talmage Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $459,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1451 Talmage Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,667

    Last Listing Agent Josh Huff RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    1451 Talmage Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • /49

    $695,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    19780 Yorkville Ranch Rd, Yorkville, CA 95494

    Escape to 40 private acres perched high above the valley on Yorkville Ranch Rd, just 15 minutes from Hwy 128 and 2 hours from the Golden Gate Bridge. Soak in huge panoramic mountain and valley views from the redwood deck of the 1,200sqft 1bed/1bath home, which includes an attached shop space for practical living. A separate 1,500sqft art studio features tall ceilings and an airy open layout,

    Josh Mathias Rancheria Realty

    19780 Yorkville Ranch Rd, Yorkville, CA 95494
  • 1832 Tulip Place, Brooktrails, CA 95490

    $4,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1832 Tulip Place, Brooktrails, CA 95490

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Horn Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    1832 Tulip Place, Brooktrails, CA 95490
    • 57450 Foster Creek Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

      Not Listed For Sale

      57450 Foster Creek Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      57450 Foster Creek Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /27

    $199,999

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    3701 Radical Ridge, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    Tucked into the ridgelines of Greenfield Ranch, a rare opportunity to be part of a unique and long-standing rural community. This 50-acre offering, named "Twilight," captures the essence of off-grid Northern California living. With sweeping southern exposure, open meadows, and forested pockets, the land offers multiple potential building sites, including a stunning ridge-top location

    David Palma eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    3701 Radical Ridge, Redwood Valley, CA 95470
  • 5820 Ruddock Rd N, Philo, CA 95466

    $545,250 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5820 Ruddock Rd N, Philo, CA 95466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,183

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Hansen Rancheria Realty

    5820 Ruddock Rd N, Philo, CA 95466
    • 24100 Lilac Rd, Brooktrails, CA 95490

      Not Listed For Sale

      24100 Lilac Rd, Brooktrails, CA 95490

      24100 Lilac Rd, Brooktrails, CA 95490

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clint Hanks RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

  • /70

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5430 Black Bart Trail, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    Set on 20 scenic acres on the ridgetop above Redwood Valley, this versatile property features two homes, each with stunning views and practical comforts. The first is a well-kept triple-wide manufactured home featuring breathtaking views of Lake Mendocino and offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, wood and propane heat, central A/C, a 2-car garage with workshop, and a small barnperfect for projects or

    Josh Mathias Rancheria Realty

    5430 Black Bart Trail, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home