729

Recently Sold Mendocino County CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1094 W Standley St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $377,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1094 W Standley St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,482

    Last Listing Agent Clint Hanks RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    1094 W Standley St, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 3600 Blackhawk Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3600 Blackhawk Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    • Land
    • 10.79 Acres
    • $8,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,373

    Last Listing Agent Ari Steffen Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    3600 Blackhawk Dr, Willits, CA 95490
  • 1817 Clover Dr, Brooktrails, CA 95490

    $7,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1817 Clover Dr, Brooktrails, CA 95490

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Horn Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    1817 Clover Dr, Brooktrails, CA 95490
  • 1617 Alcott Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    $309,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1617 Alcott Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,038

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Kobetz Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    1617 Alcott Ln, Willits, CA 95490
  • 1601 Valley Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1601 Valley Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,670

    Last Listing Agent Tara Moratti Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    1601 Valley Rd, Willits, CA 95490
  • 1901 Road b, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1901 Road b, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,938

    Last Listing Agent Ramos & Ramos Real Estate Team W Real Estate

    1901 Road b, Redwood Valley, CA 95470
  • 1030 Cottage Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1030 Cottage Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,215

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pat Williams Compass

    1030 Cottage Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 23865 Greely St, Covelo, CA 95428

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    23865 Greely St, Covelo, CA 95428

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $120,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 425 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wolf Summit Realty

    23865 Greely St, Covelo, CA 95428
  • 44650 Moonrise Dr, Gualala, CA 95445

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    44650 Moonrise Dr, Gualala, CA 95445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,983

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kennedy Kennedy & Associates

    44650 Moonrise Dr, Gualala, CA 95445
  • 7125 Appaloosa Way, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7125 Appaloosa Way, Redwood Valley, CA 95470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Forest Nikola Elie Luxe Places International

    7125 Appaloosa Way, Redwood Valley, CA 95470
  • 27581 Poppy Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    $425,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    27581 Poppy Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,303

27581 Poppy Dr, Willits, CA 95490
  • 36400 Sherwood Rancheria Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $272,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    36400 Sherwood Rancheria Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    • Land
    • 40.2 Acres
    • $6,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,315

    Last Listing Agent Karena Jolley RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    36400 Sherwood Rancheria Rd, Willits, CA 95490
  • 24048 Willow Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    $255,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    24048 Willow Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,468

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Hebel Luxe Places International R

    24048 Willow Ln, Willits, CA 95490
  • 18526 Mariposa Creek Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    18526 Mariposa Creek Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,618

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nicoll eXp Realty of California, Inc

    18526 Mariposa Creek Rd, Willits, CA 95490
  • 18211 S Highway 101, Hopland, CA 95449

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    18211 S Highway 101, Hopland, CA 95449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pat Williams Compass

    18211 S Highway 101, Hopland, CA 95449
  • 37931 Ocean Ridge Dr, Gualala, CA 95445

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    37931 Ocean Ridge Dr, Gualala, CA 95445

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Webster Kennedy & Associates

    37931 Ocean Ridge Dr, Gualala, CA 95445
  • 425 Washo Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    425 Washo Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,905

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Sobbizadeh RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    425 Washo Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 43650 Sea Cypress Dr, Manchester, CA 95459

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    43650 Sea Cypress Dr, Manchester, CA 95459

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $140,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Bettega Kennedy & Associates

    43650 Sea Cypress Dr, Manchester, CA 95459
  • 40050 Wilderness Lodge Rd, Branscomb, CA 95417

    $203,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    40050 Wilderness Lodge Rd, Branscomb, CA 95417

    • Land
    • 12.75 Acres
    • $15,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,554

40050 Wilderness Lodge Rd, Branscomb, CA 95417
  • 799 Sidnie Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    799 Sidnie Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,085

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    799 Sidnie Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 403 W Mill St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    403 W Mill St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,287

403 W Mill St, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 20001 Woodman Creek Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    20001 Woodman Creek Rd, Willits, CA 95490

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fawn Winkels Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    20001 Woodman Creek Rd, Willits, CA 95490
  • 25922 Tucker Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    $312,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    25922 Tucker Ln, Willits, CA 95490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,284

    Last Listing Agent Laselle Spence Luxe Places International R

    25922 Tucker Ln, Willits, CA 95490
  • 412 Grove St, Willits, CA 95490

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    412 Grove St, Willits, CA 95490

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,386

    Last Listing Agent Tom Allman Pamela Hudson Real Estate

    412 Grove St, Willits, CA 95490
  • 1650 Fitch Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1650 Fitch Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,099

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Morf Westwood Real Estate

    1650 Fitch Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454
  • 340 Main St, Point Arena, CA 95468

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    340 Main St, Point Arena, CA 95468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,037

    Last Listing Agent Joni Goshorn Luxe Places International

    340 Main St, Point Arena, CA 95468
  • 9440 Ravens Pike, Boonville, CA 95415

    $696,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    9440 Ravens Pike, Boonville, CA 95415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Pittman W Real Estate

    9440 Ravens Pike, Boonville, CA 95415
  • 1330 Van Pelt Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $445,200

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1330 Van Pelt Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,301

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Barajas Barajas Real Estate Group

    1330 Van Pelt Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 210 S Mcpherson St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    210 S Mcpherson St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,118

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Molina Century 21 Seascape Realty

    210 S Mcpherson St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
  • 1800 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $784,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1800 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,606

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Kobetz Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    1800 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 751 Lake Mendocino Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    751 Lake Mendocino Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,356

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Shepherd W Real Estate

    751 Lake Mendocino Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 2171 Woodman Peak Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    $499,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2171 Woodman Peak Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,586

    Last Listing Agent Alison Pernell RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    2171 Woodman Peak Rd, Laytonville, CA 95454
  • 9510 W Side Potter Valley Rd, Potter Valley, CA 95469

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9510 W Side Potter Valley Rd, Potter Valley, CA 95469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,684

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Borecky RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    9510 W Side Potter Valley Rd, Potter Valley, CA 95469
  • 202 Magnolia St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $535,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    202 Magnolia St, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,131

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Carrero Luxe Places International R

    202 Magnolia St, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 27214 Bear Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    $353,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    27214 Bear Dr, Willits, CA 95490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,202

27214 Bear Dr, Willits, CA 95490
  • 11600 Oat Gap Rd, Potter Valley, CA 95469

    $649,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11600 Oat Gap Rd, Potter Valley, CA 95469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,077

    Last Listing Agent Patty McMillen RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    11600 Oat Gap Rd, Potter Valley, CA 95469
  • 620 Park Blvd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    620 Park Blvd, Ukiah, CA 95482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,590

620 Park Blvd, Ukiah, CA 95482
  • 46020 Pacific Woods Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    46020 Pacific Woods Rd, Gualala, CA 95445

    • Land
    • 11,918 Sq Ft
    • $676,170 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,568

    Last Listing Agent Shireen Olivieri Coldwell Banker Coastal Proper

    46020 Pacific Woods Rd, Gualala, CA 95445
  • 1683 Padula Dr, Brooktrails, CA 95490

    $9,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1683 Padula Dr, Brooktrails, CA 95490

    • Land
    • 9,086 Sq Ft
    • $43,145 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,667

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hall W Real Estate

    1683 Padula Dr, Brooktrails, CA 95490
  • 24121 Lilac Rd, Brooktrails, CA 95490

    $4,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    24121 Lilac Rd, Brooktrails, CA 95490

    • Land
    • 11,652 Sq Ft
    • $14,953 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 296 Days On Market

24121 Lilac Rd, Brooktrails, CA 95490

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home