807

Recently Sold Mentor, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7106 Andover Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,663

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bocchieri McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    7106 Andover Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8057 Amberley Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,748

    Last Listing Agent Kim Evinsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    8057 Amberley Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7880 Oakridge Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,191

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Krabacher Howard Hanna

    7880 Oakridge Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5822 Tanager Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,710

    Last Listing Agent Denise Quiggle McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    5822 Tanager Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /25

    $328,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6939 Traymore Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,335

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Domanick MarDom Real Estate

    6939 Traymore Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9051 Arden Dr Unit B3, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,607

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lendvay McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    9051 Arden Dr Unit B3, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /49

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5931 Kingfisher Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,000

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Black Howard Hanna

    5931 Kingfisher Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8285 Munson Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,267

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hadad McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    8285 Munson Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6780 Farmingdale Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,160

    Last Listing Agent William Bissett HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6780 Farmingdale Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6240 Tina Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,955

    Last Listing Agent Alex Dargay RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    6240 Tina Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9744 Andrea Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,617

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Holmes All Points Realty

    9744 Andrea Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7933 Dovegate Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,971

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    7933 Dovegate Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7120 Dogwood Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,562

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    7120 Dogwood Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /40

    $418,400

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5594 Grove Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,000

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Humphreys HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    5594 Grove Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8706 Cliffwood Ct E, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,399

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Anne LaBuda Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    8706 Cliffwood Ct E, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7970 Mentor Ave Unit N7, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scheiber HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7970 Mentor Ave Unit N7, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7698 Chillicothe Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,812

    Last Listing Agent Gina Heinrich Platinum Real Estate

    7698 Chillicothe Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8744 Blue Heron Way, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,681

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Velotta McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    8744 Blue Heron Way, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /31

    $316,120

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7303 Taft St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,275

    Last Listing Agent Frank Slemc Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    7303 Taft St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /19

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8099 Brookview Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,584

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hamblen Century 21 Homestar

    8099 Brookview Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home