9,464

Mercedes, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $276,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    809 Diego Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    809 Diego Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /9

      Est $227,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Aaron St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      214 Aaron St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /12

    $41,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,694 Sq Ft
    • $209,920 per Acre

    Lot 12 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Looking to build your dream home? Well this lot is now available in one of Mercedes's newest subdivision, Valley Ranch Estates Ph 2. Located just minutes North of Expressway 83 on Mile 1 E Rd and just a block from the Mercedes Premium Outlets. The building restrictions are a minimum of 1,000 living sqft, 1 car garage, sidewalks in front of home, tree and sod in front yard.

    Arasely Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    Lot 12 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    733 Kansas Ave S, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,391

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Alfaro Big Realty

    733 Kansas Ave S, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /29

      Est $293,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      9709 Nogal St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      9709 Nogal St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /23

    $39,820

    • Land
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • $600,603 per Acre

    2036 Mazerron E, Mercedes, TX 78570

    PRICED TO SELL!!! Welcome to one of the most sought-after resorts in the Rio Grande Valley, where luxury meets leisure! This incredible RV lot is a full hookup & already has a double pour pad of concrete—perfect for enjoying the view or hosting unforgettable gatherings with friends and family. As a resident of this premier park, you’ll have access to a wealth of top-tier amenities, including

    Michael Hernandez Keller Williams Lrgv

    2036 Mazerron E, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /14

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4181 Mile 12 1 2 North Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandro Solis Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    4181 Mile 12 1 2 North Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /17

      Est $287,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Diego Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      805 Diego Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /15

    $78,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    2237 Hidalgo St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    This cute and affordable 2 bed/2 bath mobile home in Llano Grande Lakes is calling you home. Walk in to a big welcoming Texas room that connects you to a large kitchen with lots of counter/cabinet space. To the right is another living area and the dining room. Also off the Texas room is the back door that takes you to a comfortable covered patio with an attached hobby/storage room. Each bedroom

    June Olson Star Properties Real Estate

    2237 Hidalgo St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /14

      Est $242,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Jessica St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      304 Jessica St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

  • /2

    $43,500

    • Land
    • 9,121 Sq Ft
    • $207,736 per Acre

    103 Becky Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Seller Financing available with only $1,850 ($1,000 down payment + $850.00 closing costs) @ 15% interest for 15 years.

    Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    103 Becky Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /19

      Est $244,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Dyanez St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      310 Dyanez St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /2

    $11,000,000

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $189,655 per Acre

    9606 W Expressway 83, Mercedes, TX 78570

    This 58-acre property is located just off Interstate 2, only 1.3miles from the Rio Grande Valley Premium Outlets, which attract450,000 to 750,000 visitors annually. The area is rapidly growingwith new national fast-food restaurants and retail developmentsunderway. With excellent visibility and access, this land offersstrong potential for commercial, residential, or

    Daniel Galvan Coldwell Banker Commercial Rio Grande Valley

    9606 W Expressway 83, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /27

      Est $238,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Dyanez St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      210 Dyanez St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /2

    $51,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,448 Sq Ft
    • $235,131 per Acre

    1209 Jay St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Perfectly situated in the highly desirable Hacienda Olivia Estates, this homesite presents an incredible opportunity for dreamers and doers alike. Whether you're envisioning your forever home or you're a builder ready to bring your next project to life, this property offers the ideal setting to turn plans into reality. Located just a short walk from Mercedes High School, it's an exceptional

    Matthew Cruz Big Realty

    1209 Jay St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Royal Palm Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      0000 Royal Palm Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /6

    $967,500

    • Land
    • 21.5 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    4436 E Mile 13 1 2 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78570

    This property is an excellent location for a brand-new subdivision. The land at 4436 E Mile 131⁄2 N in Mercedes offers plenty of space for development and already has helpful features in place. Drainage canals run along the east and north sides, giving the property natural water flow and making future planning easier. The tract has about 460 feet of frontage along Mile 131⁄2 and goes back

    Mark Wells Jpar North Metro

    4436 E Mile 13 1 2 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /26

      Est $307,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      5426 Pfc Pedro Martinez Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5426 Pfc Pedro Martinez Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /2

    $165,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    00 Mile 10 N, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Peaceful country living on 3 acres in Mercedes, TX. This spacious tract offers plenty of room to build your dream home, add a shop, or create your own private retreat while still being a short drive from town conveniences. Owner Finance Available.

    Blake Phillips Encore Fine Properties

    00 Mile 10 N, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /41

      Est $186,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      3653 Cherokee Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3653 Cherokee Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 7,562 Sq Ft
    • $244,816 per Acre

    55 Troy Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    55 Troy Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /17

      Est $214,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 Arroyo Cir, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      938 Arroyo Cir, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /9

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $235,000 per Acre

    2 Karianna Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    This prime 9,000 sq ft lot is an incredible opportunity at an unbeatable price of just $47,000. Located in a growing neighborhood, this spacious parcel offers ample room to build your dream home, with plenty of space for a large, modern layout. The area is perfect for those seeking a comfortable lifestyle at an affordable price, making it ideal for a starter home or small family residence. This

    Nash Buxani Winners Circle

    2 Karianna Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /30

      Est $238,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Arroyo Cir, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      910 Arroyo Cir, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $245,647 per Acre

    73 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    73 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Mile 2 1 2 Rd E, Mercedes, TX 78570

      TBD Mile 2 1 2 Rd E, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 453 Days On Market

  • /9

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 8,694 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    1506 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Looking for a prime lot to build your next home or investment property? Lot 26 in Valley Ranch Estates Phase 2 offers the perfect opportunity! Just minutes from the Rio Grande Valley Premium Outlets in Mercedes, this lot boasts spacious dimensions of 65’ x 133.75’, sitting just under 0.20 acres. The subdivision requires a minimum 1,100 sq ft home with a 1-car garage, making it ideal for new

    Nash Buxani Winners Circle

    1506 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 U S 83 Business, Mercedes, TX 78570

      00 U S 83 Business, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /5

    $439,000

    $16K PRICE DROP

    810 E Starr St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    FULLY LEASED INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This modern fourplex is perfectly located just seconds from the Expressway and only minutes from the Rio Grande Valley Premium Outlets, offering unbeatable convenience and steady income! Each unit showcases a modern open-concept floor plan with elegant wood-look tile flooring throughout. The kitchen features custom ceiling-height cabinetry, quartz countertops,

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate LLC

    810 E Starr St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /19

      Est $220,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Dyanez St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      413 Dyanez St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 7,474 Sq Ft
    • $265,152 per Acre

    99 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    99 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2170 Cordoba W, Mercedes, TX 78570

      2170 Cordoba W, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market

  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 7,736 Sq Ft
    • $250,563 per Acre

    30 Becky Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    30 Becky Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /19

      Est $224,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Jacy St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      533 Jacy St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,899 Sq Ft
    • $220,960 per Acre

    4424 J A Garcia St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Are you thinking about building your own home? Mid Valley Mercedes is a great place to live. Move to a lovely neighborhood with much loved homes, wide streets with sidewalks and friendly neighbors. The location is such that you can run to the discount mall in minutes or have a fine dinner in Harlingen with just a short drive. If you love the fun of the bay and the beach, you can be at South Padre

    Marilyn Hardison Star Properties Real Estate

    4424 J A Garcia St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /11

      Est $205,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Aaron St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      421 Aaron St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /16

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    1206 Esperanza St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Seller offering $5,000 in concessions – use it toward closing costs or rate buy-down! Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a quiet neighborhood in Mercedes, TX. This spacious home features an open-concept layout, tile flooring throughout, and a modern kitchen perfect for entertaining. The large backyard offers plenty of space for gatherings or future additions. Conveniently located