11,427

Mercer County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $38,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    114 K Leigh Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $36,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,500

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Sparrow ERA Select Real Estate

    114 K Leigh Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /60

      Est $564,223 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Juniper Hill, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      144 Juniper Hill, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Green Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /91

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    1062 Vanarsdall Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Stunning brick range home on 5 Fenced Acres with an in-ground pool and hot tub! Beautiful landscaping with mature trees, stunning sunsets along with half the property is fenced separately with a automatic waterer and surrounded by farms makes this property a must have! Spacious 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 car garage, wood laminate flooring, stainless kitchen appliances, and partial concrete

    Jami Rosenberg United Real Estate Bluegrass

    1062 Vanarsdall Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /49

    $342,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    638 Bruners Chapel Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,549

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Boblitt Torrey Smith Realty Co, LLC

    638 Bruners Chapel Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /28

      Est $382,702 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Lake Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      145 Lake Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johannah Cheek Welchomes Real Estate

  • /29

    $169,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    202 3rd St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Nestled in the quiet small town of Burgin, don't miss this well maintained and mint condition 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home! Turn-key, handicap accessible by ramp and offering abundant space, this 2004 Norris manufactured home welcomes with a neutral color palette and open-flow design! A large living room ideal for entertaining leads into an open, vast dining/kitchen area featuring a pantry,

    Andrea Gross Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    202 3rd St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /4

    $386,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1390 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,115

    Last Listing Agent Terra Jeffries RE/MAX Elite Realty

    1390 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /27

      Est $268,241 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Mercer Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      106 Mercer Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Nash Bluegrass Home Group

  • /10

    $69,999

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $82,352 per Acre

    Lot 3 Mercer Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Looking for a peaceful place to build in the Brightleaf neighborhood? This .85-acre lot offers plenty of space to bring your vision to life. Located just 8 minutes from downtown Harrodsburg and only 2 minutes from Bright Leaf Golf Resort, you'll enjoy a quiet setting while remaining close to local amenities. If you're planning your future home, this lot is a great opportunity in an established

    Libby VanMeter Marshall Lane Real Estate - Lexington

    Lot 3 Mercer Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /13

    $237,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    574 Storey Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,346

    Last Listing Agent Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

    574 Storey Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /11

      Est $238,604 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Mercer Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      233 Mercer Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johannah Cheek Welchomes Real Estate

  • /33

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    316 Dixie Manor, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Back on the market at no fault of the property!! Walking distance to downtown Harrodsburg, nestled on a cul-de-sac street, don't miss this lovely 3-bedroom, 2 full bath move-in ready ranch layout home! Boasting almost 2100sf of living space, this attractive brick home is overflowing with character and charm! The inviting, bright large living room welcomes with arched doorways, a beautiful gas

    Andrea Gross Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    316 Dixie Manor, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    126 Joyce St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,478

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Padgett RE/MAX Elite Realty

    126 Joyce St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /16

      Est $309,591 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Mercer Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      165 Mercer Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

  • /38

    $2,200,000 Pending

    • 32 Beds
    • 32 Baths
    • 16,256 Sq Ft

    250-264 Hycliff St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    An outstanding investment opportunity in Harrodsburg, Kentucky featuring two modern multifamily buildings located in the highly desirable Brentwood Subdivision. Just minutes from downtown while offering a quiet, residential setting. The first building was completed in 2022 and includes 9 units. The second building, completed in 2024, offers 7 units. Each unit is thoughtfully designed with 2

    Austin Rayborn Welchomes Real Estate

    250-264 Hycliff St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /17

    $286,455 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    402 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    402 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /30

      Est $313,283 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Boyle Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      170 Boyle Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Anderson RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /4

    $59,000 New Construction

    12 Station Dr Unit 12, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Build your dream home on Lot 12 Station Drive in Harrodsburg! Located in a desirable and well-established subdivision, this beautiful vacant lot offers flat, build-ready land perfect for your custom home. Enjoy the convenience of neighborhood living with plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, a garage, garden, or play area — all without HOA fees. Utilities are available nearby, and the

    Julie Phillips WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    12 Station Dr Unit 12, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /57

    $571,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    231 Buster Pike, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,709

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gross Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    231 Buster Pike, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /27

      Est $301,158 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Boyle Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      192 Boyle Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Woerner RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /44

    $363,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    325 Goodlett Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Nestled in the picturesue countryside of Salvisa, this amazing mini hobby farm offers a serene rural lifestyle while still being conveniently close to highway 127, This spectacular ranch home is brimming with updates, ensuring comfort and modern conveniences. Updated lighting & fixures troughout house, New electric panel & meter ensuring efficien & reliable power suppy, New roof for peace of mind

    Paula Berryman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    325 Goodlett Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    352 Virginia Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,958

    Last Listing Agent Joe Marcum CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    352 Virginia Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /13

      Est $380,139 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Lincoln Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      200 Lincoln Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Aug 16, 2013

• /16

    $199,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 34.03 Acres
    • $5,848 per Acre

    434 Votaw Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    34 Acres of Recreational Paradise - Western Mercer County Escape to your own private retreat with this stunning 34-acre tract of wooded, rolling land in western Mercer County. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, a hunting haven, or the perfect place to build your dream home, this property offers endless possibilities. The property includes a pond and offers peaceful country views. The

    Jared H Ervin RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    434 Votaw Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /66

    $299,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    629 Burgin Main St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,041

    Last Listing Agent E Rosalyn Drury Welchomes Real Estate

    629 Burgin Main St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /28

      Est $303,386 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Bellaire Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      451 Bellaire Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ritchie McGinnis RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /54

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    140 Parsons Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Rare, affordable acreage like this doesn't come around often- and when it does, it doesn't last long. Welcome to 140 Parsons Lane - where country living meets real opportunity. Have you been dreaming of stepping away from the chaos, traffic and fast pace of everyday life? Well, this property delivers the peaceful laid back lifestyle you're looking for. Whether you're looking to live off the land,

    Melanie Qualls RE/MAX Elite Realty

    140 Parsons Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /36

    $174,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    219 Curry Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,044

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Sheperson Baker Auctions & Real Estate LLC

    219 Curry Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /36

      Est $300,960 Not Listed For Sale

      436 Bellaire Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      436 Bellaire Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sexton RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /43

    $287,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    696 Wheat School Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Grab a comfortable chair along with your favorite beverage-pick a covered porch-kick back and relax in the country! Situated on 1.3 acres at the Anderson /Mercer County line and the end of Wheat School Rd, this comfortable home offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. This home features 3 bedroom, 2 full baths with a half bath located off the utility room by the side entrance. The

    Jackie Nickell CENTURY 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

    696 Wheat School Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /64

    $355,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    506 E Lexington St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,684

    Last Listing Agent Kristyna Lewis RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    506 E Lexington St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /32

      Est $314,418 Not Listed For Sale

      432 Bellaire Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      432 Bellaire Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Berryman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /5

    $209,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    126 N Main St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    This well-located triplex offers a solid income opportunity in the heart of Harrodsburg. The property consists of two two-bedroom, one-bath units and one efficiency apartment, providing a flexible mix that appeals to a wide range of tenants. Current monthly gross rent totals $2,500, offering immediate cash flow. Utility responsibilities are split in a practical way, with one unit including water

    Daniel Peters Zen Door Real Estate, Inc

    126 N Main St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /30

    $223,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    340 Dixie Manor, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,381

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    340 Dixie Manor, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /35

      Est $564,316 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Lee Oak Cir, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      107 Lee Oak Cir, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

  • /38

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    1453 Normans Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Check out this beautiful home in Mercer County near Herrington Lake, just half a mile from Royalty's Marina! The rolling, 2.57 acre lot is already equipped with a large, fully electric-fenced garden plot, above-ground pool with deck, a fenced backyard portion for the pets, a greenhouse, and a 11'6" x 24' shed with electric and A/C! Inside the home, the open concept living area creates a warm,

    Diana Clark Welchomes Real Estate

    1453 Normans Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /42

    $175,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1001 Talmage Mayo Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,079

    Last Listing Agent Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    1001 Talmage Mayo Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /56

      Est $572,510 Not Listed For Sale

      125 K Leigh Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      125 K Leigh Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hurst Kentucky Properties Realty Group

  • /39

    $599,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    831 Hardin Heights Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to your perfect lake retreat on Herrington Lake—where comfort, style, and unforgettable views come together. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is move-in ready and designed for both relaxing weekends and year-round living. Step inside to discover brand new hardwood flooring throughout the entire first floor, complemented by fresh paint and an abundance of natural light.

    Greg Gresham Show Place Realty

    831 Hardin Heights Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /29

    $217,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    618 Aqua Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,566

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    618 Aqua Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home