3,927

Recently Sold Mercer County NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $365,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    106 S Overbrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • Studio
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,059

    Last Listing Agent Henny Goldberger Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    106 S Overbrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /21

    $708,740 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    103 Ada Hightower Ave, Hopewell Township, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz Lennar Sales Corp New Jersey

    103 Ada Hightower Ave, Hopewell Township, NJ 08534
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    28 Sloan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,720

    Last Listing Agent Jan Johnson BHHS Fox & Roach Basking Ridge - Martinsville

    28 Sloan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /37

    $1,950,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    45 Circle Dr, Robbinsville Township, NJ 08691

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $211,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Archer Belardo RE/MAX at Home

    45 Circle Dr, Robbinsville Township, NJ 08691
  • /43

    $510,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3250 S Broad St, Trenton, NJ 08610

    • Studio
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,915

    Last Listing Agent MARTHA CORNELIO-MARTINEZ North Jersey 100 LLC.

    3250 S Broad St, Trenton, NJ 08610
  • /28

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    62 Bainbridge St, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,388

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mariano Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

    62 Bainbridge St, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /13

    $215,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    322 Columbus Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,991

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hummel Action USA Jay Robert Realtors

    322 Columbus Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629
  • /31

    $520,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    165 Berwyn Place, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,762

    Last Listing Agent Marian Conte DiDonato Realty Company Inc

    165 Berwyn Place, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    508 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,781

    Last Listing Agent David Schiavone CB Schiavone & Associates

    508 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8 Edwards Place, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,822

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jordan David DePaola and Company Real Estate

    8 Edwards Place, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /8

    $182,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    327 Woodland St, Trenton, NJ 08610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,262

    Last Listing Agent John Reimann Keller Williams Premier

    327 Woodland St, Trenton, NJ 08610
  • /43

    $880,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    202 Linden Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $1,001/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,528

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Covert BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    202 Linden Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /27

    $299,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    201 Silver Ct, Hamilton Square, NJ 08690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,329

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Joseph BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    201 Silver Ct, Hamilton Square, NJ 08690
  • /42

    $801,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    98 Canal View Dr, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,707

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Arpaia BHHS Fox & Roach - Perrineville

    98 Canal View Dr, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /80

    $1,450,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9 Le Parc Dr, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,337

    Last Listing Agent Harveen Bhatla Keller Williams Premier

    9 Le Parc Dr, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
  • /90

    $1,615,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4 Chambers Farm Rd, Trenton, NJ 08691

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,637,338

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Silverman Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    4 Chambers Farm Rd, Trenton, NJ 08691
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    508 Dayton St, Trenton, NJ 08610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,627

    Last Listing Agent Seth Davidson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

    508 Dayton St, Trenton, NJ 08610
  • /38

    $393,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    840 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,168

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Washington Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    840 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /23

    $405,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    26 Kingston Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,505

    Last Listing Agent Philip Angarone ERA Central Realty Group - Bordentown

    26 Kingston Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /19

    $614,990 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    154 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Terraces

    154 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /25

    $465,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    16 Royal Oak Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,939

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bonchev Queenston Realty, LLC

    16 Royal Oak Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
  • /25

    $640,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20 Wolfpack Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,648

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Balsamo Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

    20 Wolfpack Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /3

    $245,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    574 Centennial Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629

    • Studio
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,148

574 Centennial Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629
  • /25

    $445,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    56 Hunter Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,798

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hogan Keller Williams Premier

    56 Hunter Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610
  • /43

    $614,440 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    261 Lambertville Hopewell Rd, Hopewell, NJ 08525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,417

    Last Listing Agent Renee Swillo BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    261 Lambertville Hopewell Rd, Hopewell, NJ 08525
  • /50

    $735,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    325 Watkins Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thompson Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    325 Watkins Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /31

    $999,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    56 John Vanzandt Dr, Ewing Township, NJ 08560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,768

    56 John Vanzandt Dr, Ewing Township, NJ 08560
  • /42

    $701,499 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    110 Robbinsville Allentown Rd, Trenton, NJ 08691

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,099

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Krzywulak BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    110 Robbinsville Allentown Rd, Trenton, NJ 08691
  • /34

    $950,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    22 Valley Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,009

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rizk Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    22 Valley Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /42

    $785,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    20 Stonebridge Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,649

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Candella-Hulbert BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    20 Stonebridge Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /19

    $739,840 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    208 Cora Bergen Blvd, Hopewell Township, NJ 08560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,882

    Lennar Hopewell Parc - The Thompson Collection

    208 Cora Bergen Blvd, Hopewell Township, NJ 08560
  • /2

    $680,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    36 Ross Stevenson Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $1,192,982 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,793

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    36 Ross Stevenson Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /29

    $1,089,915 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    30 John Vanzandt Dr, Titusville, NJ 08560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,000

    30 John Vanzandt Dr, Titusville, NJ 08560
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2350 Route 33 Unit 312, Robbinsville, NJ 08691

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harveen Bhatla Keller Williams Premier

    2350 Route 33 Unit 312, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
  • /2

    $156,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    35 General Greene Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,559

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Inman EXP Realty, LLC

    35 General Greene Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /19

    $579,990 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    138 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Terraces

    138 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /15

    $421,790 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2205 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Lofts

    2205 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /18

    $360,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    174 Canterbury Ct, East Windsor, NJ 08520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,587

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Armonia-Bonilla Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    174 Canterbury Ct, East Windsor, NJ 08520
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    505 Summit St, Hightstown, NJ 08520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,092

    Last Listing Agent Jessianne Allen Sackman Realty

    505 Summit St, Hightstown, NJ 08520
  • /28

    $244,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    152 Lawn Park Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,246

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee Home Journey Realty

    152 Lawn Park Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home