4,937

Mercerville, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    2911 Mercer Quaker Bridge, Hamilton Township, NJ 08619

    Welcome to this beautiful Colonial with an open floor plan, offering space, comfort, and exceptional convenience. Ideally positioned for easy access to major commuting routes, this home features an oversized poured concrete driveway that comfortably accommodates four vehicles in addition to a two car garage. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room filled with natural sunlight and

    Jeanette Larkin Keller Williams Premier

    2911 Mercer Quaker Bridge, Hamilton Township, NJ 08619
  • 142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,969

    Last Listing Agent Christiana Pastore RE/MAX OF PRINCETON

    142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /7

      Est $240,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      693 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      693 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,700
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Merkovitz BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    119 Gary Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690

    **HIGHEST/BEST BY SATURDAY @ NOON** Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home situated on a spacious 0.22-acre lot in the desirable Langtree neighborhood of Hamilton Township. Built in 1958, this residence offers 2300 sf of living space, characterized by a bright and airy interior featuring polished hardwood floors and modern upgrades throughout. The heart of the home is the

    Anthony Jankowski Housemart Realty, LLC

    119 Gary Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    110 Natrona Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,597

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Argen Fathom Realty NJ

    110 Natrona Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /37

      Est $431,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Eaton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      133 Eaton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Goetz Weichert Corporate

  • /26

    $494,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    5 Eaton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    Curb appeal plus is featured in the Colonial style home that sits on a corner lot. Charm abounds from the moments you step inside. Hardwood flooring through out and spacious rooms.

    GinaMarie Mazur REMAX Welcome Home

    5 Eaton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /53

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    112 Magowan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,748

    Last Listing Agent Piotr Sudal EXP Realty, LLC

    112 Magowan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /37

      Est $394,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      93 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Prettyman Real Broker, LLC

  • /42

    $465,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    20 Coral Dr, Trenton, NJ 08619

    This could be the house you have been looking for - come check out this great rancher in Mercerville and make this house your home! This home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths and the possibility of a 4th bedroom and mother-in-law suite. You will enter the house through a cozy front porch which is great place to shake off any excess snow or rain or put out a chair to sit and enjoy your morning

    John Reimann Keller Williams Premier

    20 Coral Dr, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    36 Brighten Dr, Hamilton Township, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,751

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Berger Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    36 Brighten Dr, Hamilton Township, NJ 08619
    • /32

      Est $383,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Weston Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      37 Weston Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Kelly Keller Williams Premier

  • /25

    $579,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    100 Kino Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08619

    Welcome to this picturesque Mercerville/Hamilton home! Fantastic curb appeal, with nice paved driveway and walkway, this home stands above the rest! Walk in the foyer to a nice formal living room to the right and dining room to the left. Foyer opens up to a nice sized kitchen with island. Laundry (concealed) located on the side of the kitchen. Second floor boasts (4) full bedrooms with master

    Paul Olhovsky Smires & Associates

    100 Kino Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1968 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,843

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kenney Keller Williams Premier

    1968 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /20

      Est $425,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      434 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Esposito RE/MAX

  • /36

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    2557 Wh Mer Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

    This spacious center-hall colonial offers great value and plenty of room to grow located in the heart of Mercerville! The main level features a large living room, a formal dining room with built-in shelving, and a generous kitchen with space for a small table. A mudroom off the driveway includes a coat closet and half bath, and leads out to a deck overlooking the backyard. Upstairs are four

    Shana Cohen Keller Williams Town Life

    2557 Wh Mer Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /29

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25 Holt Cir, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,032

    Last Listing Agent Dina Thornton Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    25 Holt Cir, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /51

      Est $522,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Stockton St, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      113 Stockton St, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Bless REMAX Welcome Home

  • /29

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    68 Madison Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    Charming and full of character, this lovely single-family home offers comfortable living with great indoor and outdoor spaces! Relax on the welcoming front porch before stepping inside to a bright living room/dining room combination featuring beautiful hardwood floors (currently used as a spacious living room only). The eat-in kitchen showcases neutral gray tones, tiled flooring, and a ceiling

    Maryanne Ziccardi Keller Williams Premier

    68 Madison Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /45

    $486,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2917 Quakerbridge Rd Unit MER, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,331

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Daniels REMAX Welcome Home

    2917 Quakerbridge Rd Unit MER, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /33

      Est $391,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Daniels Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      403 Daniels Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Barrett REMAX Welcome Home

  • /31

    $334,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    2414 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    Are you looking for a home that offers a main level bedroom as well as close by the Hamilton Train Station and nearby commuting highways? This 4 bedroom 1 bathroom has so much to offer from the formal dining room and freshly carpeted living room, dining room and office. The office features a built-in bookcase and cabinets for the work from home buyer or this flexible space can be a play room,

    GinaMarie Mazur REMAX Welcome Home

    2414 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /15

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    119 Chinnick Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • Studio
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,881

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Juarez Barrios Arya Realtors

    119 Chinnick Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /43

      Est $541,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      866 Estates Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08690

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      866 Estates Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Sawka REMAX Welcome Home

  • /38

    $635,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    583 Edinburg Rd Unit MER, Trenton, NJ 08619

    Completely Renovated – Move-In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4 full-bath home, thoughtfully designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. A versatile bonus room offers the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or guest suite. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof, new air conditioning system, and fully renovated bathrooms throughout, providing peace of

    Parminder Singh EXP Realty, LLC

    583 Edinburg Rd Unit MER, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /54

    $412,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    134 Winslow Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,446

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pizzillo Smires & Associates

    134 Winslow Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /35

      Est $384,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Montana Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      313 Montana Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Moon EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    274 Mcadoo Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    Charming Colonial with Modern Upgrades. Step into this beautifully maintained Colonial-style home, where classic charm meets modern convenience. The main level features a large living room and a formal dining room with elegant hardwood floors, perfect for hosting. The eat-in kitchen is a chef’s delight, boasting rich cherry shaker cabinets. Upstairs, you’ll find a fully renovated bathroom, 3

    Joseph Giancarli EXP Realty, LLC

    274 Mcadoo Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /41

    $493,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2164 Wh-Ham Square, Hamilton, NJ 08690

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EMAD NAIROOZ Top Quality Realty LLC

    2164 Wh-Ham Square, Hamilton, NJ 08690
    • /20

      Est $448,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      170 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CLARY SANTIAGO Emmanuel Real Estate, LLC.

  • /37

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    46 Morgan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    Attention!! Investors, Owner Occupants, Multi Generations. Ideal opportunity in Hamilton Twp, Mercer County NJ to own this unique property consisting of 2 Single Family Houses situated on a 100' x 106' double lot. #46 is a large 2.5 Story house that boasts character & charm as you step into the enclosed front porch and into the immense living room & formal dining room. The spacious eat-in kitchen

    Marian Conte DiDonato Realty Company Inc

    46 Morgan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    102 Armour Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,643

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roberts Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    102 Armour Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /9

      Est $380,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Collins Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      34 Collins Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Vierling Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /47

    $619,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    88 Kino Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08619

    Welcome to this spacious, beautifully maintained, updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial, offering a perfect blend of classic charm and contemporary comfort! The freshly painted main floor boasts hardwood floors throughout, a large living room featuring a sweeping picture window offering an abundance of natural light, and a refined dining room ideal for entertaining. The heart of the home is the

    Maryanne Ziccardi Keller Williams Premier

    88 Kino Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /45

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    856 Estates Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,662

    Last Listing Agent EDWARD STAWICKI Opus Elite Real Estate of NJ, LLC

    856 Estates Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08690
    • /29

      Est $352,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Hillhurst Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      243 Hillhurst Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Daniels REMAX Welcome Home

  • /26

    $410,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    241 Fenwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home featuring gleaming hardwood floors and a bright, living room with a charming bay window and built-in storage cabinet. The updated kitchen showcases 42" raised-panel oak cabinets, a full stainless-steel appliance package—including a brand-new microwave and 1 year new dishwasher—and plenty of counter space - including a breakfast bar for grabbing a quick meal

    Dale Parello BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    241 Fenwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /41

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    16 Guilford Ln, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,018

    Last Listing Agent KATHERINE KENNEY Keller Williams Premier Office

    16 Guilford Ln, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /28

      Est $447,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Mcadoo Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      176 Mcadoo Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kerins Smires & Associates

  • /41

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    87 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    This is the gem you've been waiting for! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch in the heart of Mercerville is in absolutely impeccable condition. You will be impressed by the gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The bright kitchen offers granite countertops, white subway tile, and stainless steel appliances. The full bath has been remodeled with a beautiful glass enclosure and new vanity. The

    Joe DeLorenzo RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    87 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home