5,341

Meredith, NH Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $538,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Circle Dr, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      22 Circle Dr, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Chase Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

  • /20

    $395,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    105 Nh Route 25, Meredith, NH 03253

    Welcome home to 105 NH Route 25! Nestled in the highly sought-after town of Meredith, NH, this cozy 3-bedroom, 1-full-bath property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and outdoor beauty. Whether you are looking for your first home, a peaceful downsize, or a Lakes Region getaway, this home is ready for its next chapter. Inside, you'll find a welcoming layout with three versatile

    Julie Steiner Whitehill Estates & Homes

    105 Nh Route 25, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /2

    $717,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13 Hickorywood Cir Unit Lot 59, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Rotondi RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    13 Hickorywood Cir Unit Lot 59, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /21

      Est $439,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Circle Dr, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      14 Circle Dr, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bronwen Donnelly Meredith Landing Real Estate LLC

  • /58

    $650,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    135 Main St, Meredith, NH 03253

    Summer is around the corner and here is your opportunity to own a highly renovated 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Meredith Village, an iconic NH lakeside town. This home is walking distance to the Common Man Town Docks restaurant, the shops and restaurants in Meredith Village, the Marina where you can rent a slip, and the Winnipesaukee Railroad where you can take a ride. Lake Waukewan beach is less

    Louis Nixon BHG Masiello Bedford

    135 Main St, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /5

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    455 Daniel Webster Hwy, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,997

    Last Listing Agent Heather Johnson Unique Realty LLC

    455 Daniel Webster Hwy, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /19

      Est $412,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Plymouth St, Meredith, NH 03253

      • Studio
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      50 Plymouth St, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph McCarthy RE/MAX

  • /19

    $153,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    20 True Rd Unit 73, Meredith, NH 03253

    Meredith—Interlakes Mobile Home Park. Brand-new 2026 Skyline home with a smart single-level layout in a quiet, level setting close to downtown shops, dining, and year-round Lakes Region recreation. Inside, the vaulted living room opens to an efficient eat-in kitchen with dishwasher, microwave, range, and refrigerator. Practical split plan: two bedrooms and two baths, including a full bath off the

    Cami Navoy KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    20 True Rd Unit 73, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /60

    $5,500,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    103 Pinnacle Park Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $957/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,549,108

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Girard Right Realty Group, LLC

    103 Pinnacle Park Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /33

      Est $404,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Plymouth St, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      30 Plymouth St, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Connolly Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /41

    $649,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    23 Pleasant St Unit 1-1, Meredith, NH 03253

    This lovely, ground floor, private end unit at Meredith Mooring has been updated with new kitchen, flooring, heat and central air. Step outside to your private patio that is just steps from the sandy beach and possible moorings where you can enjoy your morning coffee or the summer fireworks in downtown Meredith. A newly updated kitchen has fresh appliances, laundry, granite counters and a

    Susan Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    23 Pleasant St Unit 1-1, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /3

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    00 Water St Unit 1, Meredith, NH 03235

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $517,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mooney BHHS Verani Belmont

    00 Water St Unit 1, Meredith, NH 03235
    • /38

      Est $659,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Highland St, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Highland St, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

  • /40

    $595,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    21 Barnard Ridge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    21 Barnard Ridge Road — Situated on a mostly level 1.33± acre lot, this three-bedroom, two-bath raised ranch offers a flexible layout and an inviting setting in one of Meredith’s most desirable locations.The lower level features two finished rooms perfect for guest space, office use, or hobbies, along with a convenient bathroom on this floor.The main level provides true one-level living, offering

    Danielle McIntosh Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    21 Barnard Ridge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /24

    $799,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    26 Hatch Corner Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Xavier KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    26 Hatch Corner Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /34

      Est $690,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Red Gate Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      11 Red Gate Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Huston Clear Lakes Properties Llc

  • /35

    $495,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft

    70 Pinnacle Park Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    Welcome to your Lake Winnipesaukee retreat in the coveted Pinnacle Park neighborhood of Meredith with $20,000 of rentals earnings last summer. Just minutes from the village’s shops, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience and lakeside living. Inside, the open-concept layout is anchored by a stunning custom kitchen featuring a soapstone farmhouse sink,

    Corina Cisneros EXP Realty

    70 Pinnacle Park Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /53

    $4,500,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    26 Lovejoy Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,455,868

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    26 Lovejoy Ln, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /30

      Est $524,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Water St, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      17 Water St, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Elfline Maxfield Real Estate/Center Harbor

  • /22

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    129 Black Brook Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Embrace the charm of classic Lakes Region living with this inviting cottage in Meredith offering beach rights to beautiful Lake Winnisquam and set on over 2 acres of land with seasonal lake views.Tucked into a peaceful setting, this property captures the quintessential New Hampshire lake cottage feel—a place where mornings start with coffee on the porch, afternoons are

    Wanda Keenan Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    129 Black Brook Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /56

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18 Abbey Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,771

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cribbie Meredith Landing Real Estate LLC

    18 Abbey Ln, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /40

      Est $656,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Main St, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      148 Main St, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 30, 2024

• /60

    $9,950,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 11,080 Sq Ft

    30 Leopards Leap, Meredith, NH 03253

    A once-in-a-lifetime opportunity on Lake Winnipesaukee-this private, gated estate on Black Cat Island offers 8.15 acres and 458' shoreline in a protected cove with wide lake views. The completely refreshed modern contemporary home spans over 11,000 SF with 20 rooms, 7+ bedrooms, and 10 bathrooms. Luxurious finishes include old growth walnut floors, mahogany walls and doors and architectural

    Ellen Mulligan Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    30 Leopards Leap, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    126 Meredith Center Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,402

    Last Listing Agent Brendena Fleming Elite Realty Experts

    126 Meredith Center Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /36

      Est $653,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Stevens Ave, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      14 Stevens Ave, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Freeman Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

  • /24

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $869,130 per Acre

    U20/1 Pinnacle Park Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    Positioned in one of Meredith’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this Western exposure lot offers an exceptional opportunity to bring your dream to life with a 2 bedroom septic plan already in place. Already cleared and gently elevated with filtered views of Lake Winnipesaukee, the setting provides a rare blend of privacy and convenience—just minutes from the vibrant shops, dining, and waterfront

    Kristin White Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    U20/1 Pinnacle Park Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /30

    $707,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    18 Hickorywood Cir, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,795

    Last Listing Agent Cole Hebert Compass New England, LLC

    18 Hickorywood Cir, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /38

      Est $820,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Water St, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      18 Water St, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $792,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /28

    $2,399,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    75 Neal Shore Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    Stunning Waterfront Home on Lake WinnipesaukeeTastefully rebuilt in 2004, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 80 feet of owned waterfront on Lake Winnipesaukee, featuring a new 50' dock, crystal clear water with a sandy bottom and a perched, sugar-sand beach. Additionally, this property offers ample waterfront space for jet ski racks, all your lake toys and a beautiful paver patio

    Shelly Brewer Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    75 Neal Shore Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /53

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    16 Village Dr, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,740

    Last Listing Agent Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

    16 Village Dr, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /33

      Est $619,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Water St, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      55 Water St, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Whitcher Maxfield Real Estate/Center Harbor

  • /12

    $245,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $532,609 per Acre

    0 Pinnacle Park Rd Unit 16, Meredith, NH 03253

    Discover the perfect canvas for your Lakes Region dream home on this gently wooded 0.46-acre parcel in desirable Meredith. Offering peekaboo views of sparkling Lake Winnipesaukee, this lot sits in a friendly neighborhood just a short walk from a sandy-bottom neighborhood beach—ideal for swimming, kayaking, and summer evenings by the water.Pinnacle Park Road provides a peaceful, established

    Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    0 Pinnacle Park Rd Unit 16, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /60

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Parade Rd Unit 5, Meredith, NH 03253

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $43,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Bullerwell KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    0 Parade Rd Unit 5, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /39

      Est $1,554,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Avery St, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      14 Avery St, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Stone-Jackson BHHS Verani Londonderry

  • /52

    $829,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    8 Oak Knoll Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    MEREDITH: Experience the best of Lakes Region living in this beautifully maintained home set on a one-acre corner lot, complete with deeded beach rights to sought-after Lake Winnnipesaukee. Built in 2002, with a brand new roof recently installed, this inviting home offers space, privacy, and a location that puts you just minutes from local shops, dining, and all the conveniences of town. From the

    Bronwen Donnelly Meredith Landing Real Estate LLC

    8 Oak Knoll Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /60

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1 Little Beaver Island, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $1,413/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,873,330

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Watkins BHHS Verani Wolfeboro

    1 Little Beaver Island, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /21

      Est $344,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Waukewan St, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 Waukewan St, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Emond KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

  • /42

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    31 Sherene Orchard Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    Rare opportunity to own 2 separate waterfront cottages on a very private, wooded 2.63-acre lot overlooking beautiful Pemigewasset Lake. With 249 acres of crystal-clear water, a sandy bottom shoreline, one island, and a nearby loon sanctuary, this property offers a peaceful lakeside setting that is hard to find. One cottage captures breathtaking sunrises while the other enjoys stunning sunset

    Denise Denver RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    31 Sherene Orchard Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /18

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    260 Skyview Cir Unit 13, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lacasse Hope Lacasse Real Estate, LLC

    260 Skyview Cir Unit 13, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /37

      Est $487,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Hillrise Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      21 Hillrise Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cheverie Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home