5,341

Meredith, NH Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $1,034,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Eaton Ave, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      36 Eaton Ave, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Xavier KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

  • /59

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4 Park View Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,329

    Last Listing Agent Carly Howie KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    4 Park View Ln, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /38

      Est $602,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Meredith Neck Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1780
      295 Meredith Neck Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Whitcher Maxfield Real Estate/Center Harbor

  • /8

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    40 Wagon Wheel Trail, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,509/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,072,746

    Last Listing Agent Doug McKinnon RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    40 Wagon Wheel Trail, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /40

      Est $537,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Nh Route 25, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      260 Nh Route 25, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    00 Gilman Hill Rd Unit 1, Meredith, NH 03253

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corilyn Tessier Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    00 Gilman Hill Rd Unit 1, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /40

      Est $1,033,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Eagle Ledge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      50 Eagle Ledge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Hamel BHHS Verani Belmont

  • /60

    $3,850,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2 Harris Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,983,271

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Mulligan Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    2 Harris Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /26

      Est $820,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Eagle Ledge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      24 Eagle Ledge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayli Currier KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

  • /39

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    21 Ridge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,412

    Last Listing Agent Brian Neidhardt Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    21 Ridge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /40

      Est $1,834,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Swain Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      92 Swain Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $940/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wilkens Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

  • /60

    $537,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2 Waukewan Ave, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Platinum Group RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    2 Waukewan Ave, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /40

      Est $754,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Camp Waldron Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      127 Camp Waldron Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Kelly RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

  • /44

    $832,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4 Pike Island Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin White Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    4 Pike Island Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /46

      Est $736,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Swain Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      48 Swain Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,500
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kara Chase Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

  • /45

    $1,950,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    27 Soley Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,904,855

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brock Roche Realty Group

    27 Soley Ln, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /38

      Est $547,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Roxbury Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      40 Roxbury Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Brewer Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

  • /40

    $667,750

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    54 Granite Ridge, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Digangi Meredith Landing Real Estate LLC

    54 Granite Ridge, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /57

      Est $656,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Chemung Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      269 Chemung Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $344/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    36 Circle Dr, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,887

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Cole RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    36 Circle Dr, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /38

      Est $599,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Campground Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Campground Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

  • /21

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    88 Plymouth St, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,952

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Estes Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    88 Plymouth St, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /8

      Est $315,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Mercier Dr, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      15 Mercier Dr, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Moe Archambault Moe Marketing Realty Group

  • /59

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    106 Needle Eye Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,079

    Last Listing Agent Cami Navoy KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    106 Needle Eye Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /25

      Est $487,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Chase Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      24 Chase Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Casoni KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

  • /46

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10 Hillrise Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,162

    Last Listing Agent Bronwen Donnelly Meredith Landing Real Estate LLC

    10 Hillrise Ln, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /40

      Est $515,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Corliss Hill Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      63 Corliss Hill Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Morrison Roche Realty Group

  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    125 Pleasant St, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,227

    Last Listing Agent Carol Eaton Raffle Roche Realty Group

    125 Pleasant St, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /7

      Est $528,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Meredith Center Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      145 Meredith Center Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Nov 15, 2023

• /36

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8 Sunset Hill Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

8 Sunset Hill Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /28

      Est $360,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Corliss Hill Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      96 Corliss Hill Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Brochu Cameron Prestige, LLC

  • /38

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16 Serenity Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,486

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wiggin KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    16 Serenity Ln, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /34

      Est $458,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Corliss Hill Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1842
      92 Corliss Hill Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

• /48

    $824,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    57 Winona Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,182

    Last Listing Agent Carol Eaton Raffle Roche Realty Group

    57 Winona Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /33

      Est $539,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Meredith Center Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      176 Meredith Center Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /60

    $3,260,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    29 S Watch Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,077/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,384,020

    Last Listing Agent Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

    29 S Watch Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /40

      Est $1,013,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Collins Brook Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      98 Collins Brook Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

• /47

    $1,760,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    80 Red Gate Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,817,128

80 Red Gate Ln, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /40

      Est $771,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Windsong Place, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11 Windsong Place, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /58

    $1,500,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2 Namak Way, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

2 Namak Way, Meredith, NH 03253

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home