2

Recently Sold Homes in 76940

Section Image
  • /50

    $312,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    972 Broadway St, Mereta, TX 76940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,614

    Last Listing Agent LaFreta White ERA Newlin & Company

    972 Broadway St, Mereta, TX 76940
  • /18

    $198,200 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1851 N Fm 1692, Miles, TX 76861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,907

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Martinez ERA Newlin & Company

    1851 N Fm 1692, Miles, TX 76861
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home