7,904

Homes in ZIP Code 06451

Section Image
    • 86 Cooper St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $344,768 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Cooper St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      86 Cooper St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karly Worth Call It Closed Realty

  • 12 Fremont St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $385,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12 Fremont St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,171

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Celentano Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Fremont St, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 73 Cherry St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $353,806 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Cherry St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      73 Cherry St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alvaro Tomas Baptista Ki Property Group

  • 551 New Hanover Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $350,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    551 New Hanover Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,167

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Snell Luxe Realty LLC

    551 New Hanover Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 136 Cook Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $289,355 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Cook Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      136 Cook Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Laurenza Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 9 Hickory St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $175,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9 Hickory St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,690

    Last Listing Agent Maynard Lumbra M+J Property Solutions LLC

    9 Hickory St, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 50 Spring St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $273,434 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Spring St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      50 Spring St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Forcier Vision Real Estate

  • 50 S 2nd St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $305,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    50 S 2nd St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,964

    Last Listing Agent Rose Elias Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 S 2nd St, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 48 Spring St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $311,035 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Spring St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      48 Spring St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andre Holloman KW Legacy Partners

  • 40 Quarry Farms Unit 40, Meriden, CT 06451

    $275,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    40 Quarry Farms Unit 40, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Quarry Farms Unit 40, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 79 Bronson Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $262,103 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Bronson Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      79 Bronson Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Madow Calcagni Real Estate

  • 25 Spice Hill Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $367,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    25 Spice Hill Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,678

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Olson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    25 Spice Hill Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 44 Orange St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $205,241 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Orange St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      44 Orange St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Maier Schede Maier Real Estate

  • 21 Schooner Ln, Meriden, CT 06451

    $365,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    21 Schooner Ln, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,002

    Last Listing Agent KD Kling William Raveis Real Estate

    21 Schooner Ln, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 64 Linsley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $322,685 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Linsley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      64 Linsley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Kosienski Complete Real Estate

  • 500 Johnson Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $372,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    500 Johnson Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,315

    Last Listing Agent Shari DiDomenico Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    500 Johnson Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 15 Grove Ct, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $281,337 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Grove Ct, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      15 Grove Ct, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Art Rose William Raveis Real Estate

  • 16 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    $273,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    16 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,397

    Last Listing Agent Pina Gdovin Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    16 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 25 Grove Ct, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $282,352 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Grove Ct, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      25 Grove Ct, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Blaser eXp Realty

  • 23 Parkview Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $380,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    23 Parkview Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,586

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thompson LPT Realty - IConn Team

    23 Parkview Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 35 Union St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $289,672 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Union St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      35 Union St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gayle DeCola Coldwell Banker

  • 793 W Main St Unit E, Meriden, CT 06451

    $249,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    793 W Main St Unit E, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Schuyler Goines Coldwell Banker Realty

    793 W Main St Unit E, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 34 Union St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $313,096 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Union St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 Union St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Schuell RE/MAX

  • 34 Hillside St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $218,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    34 Hillside St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,182

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Travaglino William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    34 Hillside St, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 28 Union St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $301,036 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Union St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      28 Union St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Harvey Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC

  • 58 Finch Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $390,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    58 Finch Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,628

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    58 Finch Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 2 Washington Heights, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $365,145 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Washington Heights, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      2 Washington Heights, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

  • 1367 Hanover Ave Unit 603, Meriden, CT 06451

    $250,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1367 Hanover Ave Unit 603, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,080

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henry William Raveis Real Estate

    1367 Hanover Ave Unit 603, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 6 Springdale Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $323,418 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Springdale Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6 Springdale Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya R. Nevins Star Realty LLC

  • 58 Melville Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $290,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    58 Melville Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,924

58 Melville Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 19 Cliff St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $397,183 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Cliff St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      19 Cliff St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug St. John New England Realty Assoc LLC

  • 88 Jeffrey Ln, Meriden, CT 06451

    $402,990 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    88 Jeffrey Ln, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,802

    Last Listing Agent Robert Leonard William Raveis Real Estate

    88 Jeffrey Ln, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 79 Maple St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $239,796 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Maple St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      79 Maple St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Maier Schede Maier Real Estate

  • 66 Evansville Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $365,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    66 Evansville Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,605

    Last Listing Agent Jesica Loja Whitestone Real Estate Group

    66 Evansville Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 36 Hillside Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Hillside Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      36 Hillside Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Davis Dalvis Realty

  • 31 Bruce Ln, Meriden, CT 06451

    $380,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    31 Bruce Ln, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,254

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Schlegel Coldwell Banker Realty

    31 Bruce Ln, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 90 Hillside Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $327,410 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Hillside Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      90 Hillside Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Hernandez CLMA Realty

  • 799 W Main St Unit C, Meriden, CT 06451

    $279,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    799 W Main St Unit C, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,242

799 W Main St Unit C, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 72 Grove St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Est $299,486 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Grove St, Meriden, CT 06451

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      72 Grove St, Meriden, CT 06451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Regan Redfin Corporation

  • Unlisted Address

    $355,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,599

    Last Listing Agent Kamey Cavanaugh eXp Realty

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home