20,589

Meriden, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 187 Oregon Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    $487,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    187 Oregon Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,719

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    187 Oregon Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 129 Atkins St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $255,576 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Atkins St, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      129 Atkins St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Maier Maier Real Estate

  • /19

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    34 Keats Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    Welcome to this desirable Meriden location! This 3-bedroom raised ranch offers a fantastic blend of comfort, space, and potential-perfect for buyers looking to build equity while making a home their own. Step inside to find durable vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level and an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly into a spacious living area-ideal for both everyday living and

    Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    34 Keats Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 47 Graveline Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $280,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    47 Graveline Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,109

    Last Listing Agent Elias Torres King Realty Group LLC

    47 Graveline Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 154 Atkins St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $353,405 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Atkins St, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      154 Atkins St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Serpe Citi Atlas Real Estate Co LLC

  • /20

    $194,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    71 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

    RT 5 location - Brick dormered 6 room cape with 4 bedrooms 2 baths open to many possibilities

    Susan Frederico Aspen Realty Group

    71 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 33 Orchid Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $300,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    33 Orchid Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,622

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

    33 Orchid Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
    • 1087 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $354,141 Not Listed For Sale

      1087 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1087 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Zygmont-Ross Lamacchia Realty

  • /39

    $400,000 Open Mon 5PM - 6:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    326 Cook Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    Completely refreshed and full of timeless character, this spacious two-family colonial is the opportunity investors and owner-occupants have been waiting for. Nearly 2,000 sq ft of beautifully updated living space across two self-contained units - both turn-key, both income-ready, and both designed to impress. With 2-bedroom units in Meriden currently commanding $1,600-$1,800/month, the projected

    Mustafa Muaremi Coldwell Banker Realty

    326 Cook Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 52 Hillside St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $255,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    52 Hillside St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,467

    Last Listing Agent Shari DiDomenico Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    52 Hillside St, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 50 Twiss Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $278,115 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Twiss Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      50 Twiss Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $379,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    101 Linsley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    Welcome to 101 Linsley Ave, a charming and well maintained home nestled in the heart of Meriden. This delightful property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Each unit has been tastefully renovated and updated. Move-in ready! Inside you'll find generously sized bedrooms, each offering comfort and privacy. New tankless furnace for each unit and a newer roof. Finished third level

    Raymond Nunez Aventus Real Estate Corp

    101 Linsley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 33 W Main St Unit 22, Meriden, CT 06451

    $354,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    33 W Main St Unit 22, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Billie BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    33 W Main St Unit 22, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 171 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $305,411 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      171 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margarita Grignano Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /35

    $274,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    97 Woodland St, Meriden, CT 06451

    Highest and best - Seller accepting offers through Monday at 5pm. Well-maintained and nicely updated two-family property in Meriden, offering a great opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Each unit features a comfortable one-bedroom, one-bathroom layout with updated interiors that feel clean and move-in ready. Recent renovations make this an easy property to step into without the

    Michelle Wininger William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    97 Woodland St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 109 Hicks St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $435,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    109 Hicks St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,212

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Forcier Vision Real Estate

    109 Hicks St, Meriden, CT 06450
    • 106 Milton Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $388,742 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Milton Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      106 Milton Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Scalise Creative Realty of CT LLC

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $155,844 per Acre

    396 Gracey Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    Prime .77 Acre Lot - Ready to Build! Seize this opportunity to own .77 acres of land, perfectly prepared for your primary residence or an investment property. Located on the northern side of Meriden, this rear lot has already undergone major groundwork, saving you time and money. The Lot has been professionally surveyed and comes with a complete A2 Property Survey with site, grading, and erosion

    Michael Carabetta Homestead Realty Group, LLC

    396 Gracey Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 42 Maple St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $367,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    42 Maple St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,242

    Last Listing Agent Emily Parsons Real Broker CT, LLC

    42 Maple St, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 11 Putnam St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $324,558 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Putnam St, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 Putnam St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clare Guest William Raveis Real Estate

  • /39

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft

    44 Woodlawn Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and accessibility in this charming single-family home nestled in the heart of Meriden, CT. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home is designed to meet the needs of modern living while offering plenty of room to grow. Enjoy the convenience of one-level living in the main house, complete with wheelchair accessibility for

    Omar Cruz Compass Connecticut, LLC

    44 Woodlawn Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 71 Pine St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $420,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    71 Pine St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,143

    Last Listing Agent William Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    71 Pine St, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 29 Putnam St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $353,994 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Putnam St, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Putnam St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Baron-Arocha Century 21 Scala Group

  • /24

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft

    85 Lanouette Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06451

    Welcome to 85 Lanouette Street Extension in Meriden! This charming and well-maintained Cape Cod-style home offers 2-3 bedrooms and a versatile layout that fits a variety of lifestyles. Step into the inviting eat-in kitchen featuring durable luxury vinyl flooring, perfect for everyday living, while the formal dining room and spacious living room showcase classic hardwood floors that add warmth and

    Joseph Snell Luxe Realty LLC

    85 Lanouette Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 26 Sharon Cir, Meriden, CT 06450

    $450,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    26 Sharon Cir, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,990

    Last Listing Agent Terra Mennone Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Sharon Cir, Meriden, CT 06450
    • 225 Bunker Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $325,159 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Bunker Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      225 Bunker Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Rodriguez KW Legacy Partners

  • /24

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    340 Hicks Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    Enjoy being tucked away yet conveniently located in one of Meriden's most secluded & quiet neighborhoods. This fabulous updated 3-bedroom Colonial featuring a stunning kitchen with recessed lighting, elegant Shaker style cabinetry along with Granite counter tops and all new stainless appliances. New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout the first floor and Gleaming hardwood floors upstairs in

    Todd Rogers Todd & Company Realtors

    340 Hicks Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 124 Windsor Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $350,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    124 Windsor Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,760

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ansong eXp Realty

    124 Windsor Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 482 Pratt Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $300,265 Not Listed For Sale

      482 Pratt Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      482 Pratt Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Jaffe Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

  • /14

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 71.11 Acres
    • $56,251 per Acre

    436 & 444 Preston Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    THE HALL FARM - A VISIONARY DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY! Nestled on the east side of town, The Hall Farm presents an extraordinary opportunity to shape the future of over 71 acres of pristine farmland. With a rich family heritage, this land is primed for a transformative development that will enrich the community and its residents. Zoned for suburban/residential use, envision a bespoke neighborhood

    David Mallison William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    436 & 444 Preston Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 142 Thorpe Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $365,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    142 Thorpe Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,526

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Whalen LAER Realty Partners

    142 Thorpe Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
    • 89 Myrtle St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $338,470 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Myrtle St, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      89 Myrtle St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Clermont Clermont Real Estate

  • /7

    $885,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    1 Walt Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    New construction ranch in Southington, CT!! Welcome to Evergreen Estates, a limited offering of luxury homes set within a private cul-de-sac in one of Hartford County's most desirable locations. The Holly, a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch spanning 2,708 square feet delivers the ease of single-level living without compromising on space, design, or functionality. The open-concept

    Rachael Cisz Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    1 Walt Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 61 Meetinghouse Village Unit 5, Meriden, CT 06450

    $215,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    61 Meetinghouse Village Unit 5, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,001

    Last Listing Agent Susan Frederico Aspen Realty Group

    61 Meetinghouse Village Unit 5, Meriden, CT 06450
    • 730 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $469,957 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      730 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maida Balatbat Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

  • /19

    $365,000 Open Sat 10AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    203 Spring St, Meriden, CT 06451

    Well-maintained multifamily property offering flexibility and opportunity for a variety of buyers. This home provides an ideal setup for an owner-occupant looking to live in one unit while offsetting expenses with rental income, or for an investor seeking a property with established income potential. Each unit features a practical layout designed for comfortable day-to-day living and ease of

    Courtney Sargent-Ferguson Goregous Real Estate

    203 Spring St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 18 Madison Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $300,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    18 Madison Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,200

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ercolani William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Madison Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
    • 162 Hobart St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Est $415,540 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Hobart St, Meriden, CT 06450

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      162 Hobart St, Meriden, CT 06450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shy Grahame Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /39

    $499,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    204 Old Stagecoach Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    Welcome to 204 Old Stagecoach Road - a well-maintained home that blends an open floor plan with 3-levels and exceptional backyard entertaining area with a swimming pool, deck, patio, firepit and basketball court. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood this home offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and easy access to local amenities. Step inside to discover a bright and airy layout,

    Jana Ghidossi Coldwell Banker Realty

    204 Old Stagecoach Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 126 Pleasant St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $397,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    126 Pleasant St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,482

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liriano Redfin Corporation

    126 Pleasant St, Meriden, CT 06450

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home