619

Recently Sold Meriden, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 89 Baldwin Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $390,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    89 Baldwin Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,171

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cuascut Coldwell Banker Realty

    89 Baldwin Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 114 Franklin St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    114 Franklin St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyanna Housley Real Broker CT, LLC

    114 Franklin St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 102 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    102 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,204

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huelsman eXp Realty

    102 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 121 Evergreen Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    121 Evergreen Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,303

    Last Listing Agent Marc Seigel & Lauren Seigel-Gross RE/MAX RISE

    121 Evergreen Ln, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 69 Bellevue St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    69 Bellevue St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,694

    Last Listing Agent Linda Conchado Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    69 Bellevue St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 78 Woodland Ridge, Meriden, CT 06450

    $202,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    78 Woodland Ridge, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Zona eXp Realty

    78 Woodland Ridge, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 295 Swain Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    295 Swain Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,174

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Daly-Murphy Calcagni Real Estate

    295 Swain Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 7 Pettit Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7 Pettit Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,559

    Last Listing Agent Fred Thompson US Asset Realty

    7 Pettit Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 31 Lynn Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $418,080

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    31 Lynn Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,325

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Holland KW Legacy Partners

    31 Lynn Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 36 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $257,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    36 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,036

    Last Listing Agent Kimone Vassell eXp Realty

    36 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 52 Kyle Ct, Meriden, CT 06450

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    52 Kyle Ct, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,656

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Della Valle Dow Della Valle

    52 Kyle Ct, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 127 Lambert Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    127 Lambert Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,354

    Last Listing Agent David Tobin William Raveis Real Estate

    127 Lambert Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 74 Park St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    74 Park St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,922

    Last Listing Agent Maurita Leon Maurita's Home & Heart Realty LLC

    74 Park St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 488 Parker Ave S, Meriden, CT 06450

    $300,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    488 Parker Ave S, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,571

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    488 Parker Ave S, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 163 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    $251,010

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    163 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,603

    Last Listing Agent Brian Barbosa Legacy Private Client Group

    163 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 560 Yale Ave Unit 112, Meriden, CT 06450

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    560 Yale Ave Unit 112, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,139

    Last Listing Agent Elisa DiNatale Lamacchia Realty

    560 Yale Ave Unit 112, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 358 Gravel St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $329,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    358 Gravel St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,514

    Last Listing Agent Cevannah Rodrigues KW Legacy Partners

    358 Gravel St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 33 W Main St Unit 18, Meriden, CT 06451

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    33 W Main St Unit 18, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Billie BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    33 W Main St Unit 18, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 120 Blackstone Village Unit 120, Meriden, CT 06450

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    120 Blackstone Village Unit 120, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,505

    Last Listing Agent Storm Steinberg Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    120 Blackstone Village Unit 120, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 68 Lori Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    68 Lori Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,261

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Griffiths Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    68 Lori Ln, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 201 Lydale Place, Meriden, CT 06450

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    201 Lydale Place, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,503

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Barros Homestead Realty Group, LLC

    201 Lydale Place, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 85 Twiss St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    85 Twiss St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,875

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sheehan Oxford Realty

    85 Twiss St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 85 Hillcrest Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    85 Hillcrest Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,193

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    85 Hillcrest Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 26 Collindale Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    26 Collindale Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 1,307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,500

    Last Listing Agent Ross Gulino Gulino Real Estate

    26 Collindale Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 39 Ames Ave Unit A, Meriden, CT 06451

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    39 Ames Ave Unit A, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicovia Barnaby-Anderson Elite Team Realty, LLC

    39 Ames Ave Unit A, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 115 Wilcox Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    115 Wilcox Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,192

    Last Listing Agent Terra Mennone Coldwell Banker Realty

    115 Wilcox Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 204 Robin Hill Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    204 Robin Hill Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,513

    Last Listing Agent Amber Fischer KW Legacy Partners

    204 Robin Hill Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 41 Park Place, Meriden, CT 06451

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    41 Park Place, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,884

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Burrus Roundtree Realty LLC

    41 Park Place, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 114 Metacomet Dr Unit 1104, Meriden, CT 06450

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    114 Metacomet Dr Unit 1104, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

    114 Metacomet Dr Unit 1104, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 122 Williams St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    122 Williams St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,070

    Last Listing Agent Jerard Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    122 Williams St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 52 Forest Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    52 Forest Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,038

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tirado New England Realty Assoc LLC

    52 Forest Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 190 Elmwood Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $377,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    190 Elmwood Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,341

    Last Listing Agent Mikell Foggitt Margaret Bennett Realty

    190 Elmwood Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 156 Cardinal Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    156 Cardinal Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,697

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Green Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    156 Cardinal Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 261 Reservoir Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    261 Reservoir Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,054

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Angell Angell Real Estate, LLC

    261 Reservoir Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 150 Douglas Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    150 Douglas Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,423

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Thuerling Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    150 Douglas Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 64 Victoria Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $308,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    64 Victoria Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,254

    Last Listing Agent Maynard Lumbra M+J Property Solutions LLC

    64 Victoria Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 255 Atkins Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06450

    $329,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    255 Atkins Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,812

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer D'Amato Real Broker CT, LLC

    255 Atkins Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 81 Lakeview St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    81 Lakeview St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,922

    Last Listing Agent Anissa Paolillo Redfin Corporation

    81 Lakeview St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 11 Quarry Ln, Meriden, CT 06451

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11 Quarry Ln, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,848

11 Quarry Ln, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 1274 E Main St Unit D-7, Meriden, CT 06450

    $139,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1274 E Main St Unit D-7, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Radziunas Coldwell Banker Realty

    1274 E Main St Unit D-7, Meriden, CT 06450

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home