614

Recently Sold Meriden, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 302 Gravel St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $301,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    302 Gravel St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,765

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    302 Gravel St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 55 Meetinghouse Village Unit 2, Meriden, CT 06450

    $243,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    55 Meetinghouse Village Unit 2, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,597

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ennis QUALITY REALTY LLC

    55 Meetinghouse Village Unit 2, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 149 Woodland St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $303,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    149 Woodland St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,773

    Last Listing Agent Lorranne Jimenez RE/MAX RISE

    149 Woodland St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 9 Washington Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9 Washington Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,145

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Peruti Maier Real Estate

    9 Washington Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 58 Spruce St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    58 Spruce St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,679

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sangapore eXp Realty

    58 Spruce St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 81 Wall St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $225,200

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    81 Wall St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,201

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sutera Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    81 Wall St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 36 Hart Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    36 Hart Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,939

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Moreggi Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Hart Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 86 Applewood Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $260,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    86 Applewood Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,617

    Last Listing Agent Pam Savejs Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    86 Applewood Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 50 Howe St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    50 Howe St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,125

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Mahon William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    50 Howe St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 116 Cutlery Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $262,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    116 Cutlery Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,763

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Molloy Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 Cutlery Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 66 Vine St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $375,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    66 Vine St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,293

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Cornell Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    66 Vine St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 560 Yale Ave Unit 54, Meriden, CT 06450

    $202,555

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    560 Yale Ave Unit 54, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,818

    Last Listing Agent Tyler McPherson KW Legacy Partners

    560 Yale Ave Unit 54, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 53 David Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    53 David Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,521

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Rizio William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    53 David Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 70 Maple St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    70 Maple St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,174

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Lara Deane Seer Realty

    70 Maple St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 80 Sunrise Hill, Meriden, CT 06451

    $388,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    80 Sunrise Hill, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,434

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ostrofsky LPT Realty

    80 Sunrise Hill, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 245 E Woodland St Unit 35, Meriden, CT 06451

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    245 E Woodland St Unit 35, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,790

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lavery Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    245 E Woodland St Unit 35, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 65 Reservoir Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    65 Reservoir Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,180

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mwape Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    65 Reservoir Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 216 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    216 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,284

    Last Listing Agent Helton Dornelas Golden Rule Realty

    216 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 71 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    71 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,388

    Last Listing Agent Amy Drew Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    71 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 909 N Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    909 N Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,231

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Kazarian Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    909 N Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 165 Edgemark Acres, Meriden, CT 06451

    $985,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    165 Edgemark Acres, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,857

    Last Listing Agent Shari DiDomenico Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    165 Edgemark Acres, Meriden, CT 06451
  • Unlisted Address

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,322

    Last Listing Agent Matt Soares Choice Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 100 Spice Hill Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    100 Spice Hill Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,215

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mooney Mooney Real Estate, LLC

    100 Spice Hill Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 113 Gwen Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    113 Gwen Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,688

    Last Listing Agent Kate Esposito William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    113 Gwen Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 29 Loyola Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    29 Loyola Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,758

    Last Listing Agent Jithu Sajeevan Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    29 Loyola Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 82 Woodland St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    82 Woodland St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,178

    Last Listing Agent Barry Wolfgang William Raveis Real Estate

    82 Woodland St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 219 S Broad St Unit N204, Meriden, CT 06450

    $173,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    219 S Broad St Unit N204, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Boada Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    219 S Broad St Unit N204, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 277 Reservoir Ave Unit 701, Meriden, CT 06451

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    277 Reservoir Ave Unit 701, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,435

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Carbone Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    277 Reservoir Ave Unit 701, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 16 High St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    16 High St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,886

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Stanley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    16 High St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 65 Prospect St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    65 Prospect St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,661

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Lamas Regency Real Estate, LLC

    65 Prospect St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 48 Pine St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $382,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    48 Pine St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,716

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lopez Our Home Realty Advisors

    48 Pine St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 26 John George Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    26 John George Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,269

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bielert Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 John George Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 350 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    350 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,752

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Holman Coldwell Banker Realty

    350 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 97 Race Brook Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    97 Race Brook Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,773

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Miranda Yellowbrick Real Estate LLC

    97 Race Brook Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 18 Hobart St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    18 Hobart St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,266

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Soto William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Hobart St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 1516 E Main St Unit 18, Meriden, CT 06450

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1516 E Main St Unit 18, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,258

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Andrews Bottom Line Realty

    1516 E Main St Unit 18, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 29 Eagle Ct, Meriden, CT 06450

    $359,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    29 Eagle Ct, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,046

    Last Listing Agent Leroy Haynes Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    29 Eagle Ct, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 76 Sagamore Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    76 Sagamore Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,010

    Last Listing Agent Diane Fahey Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    76 Sagamore Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 5 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $264,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    5 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,226

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

    5 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 36 Winthrop Terrace, Meriden, CT 06451

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    36 Winthrop Terrace, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,118

    Last Listing Agent Christine Zygmont-Ross Lamacchia Realty

    36 Winthrop Terrace, Meriden, CT 06451

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home