614

Recently Sold Meriden, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 45 Saratoga Way, Meriden, CT 06450

    $480,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    45 Saratoga Way, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,746

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Valenti RE/MAX Alliance

    45 Saratoga Way, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 65 Woodland Ridge, Meriden, CT 06450

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    65 Woodland Ridge, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gagliardi Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    65 Woodland Ridge, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 30 Bradley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    30 Bradley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,883

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Capozziello Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Bradley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 948 Old Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    948 Old Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Maier Schede Maier Real Estate

    948 Old Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 33 Prescott St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    33 Prescott St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,667

    Last Listing Agent Brian Barbosa Legacy Private Client Group

    33 Prescott St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 113 Sylvan Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    113 Sylvan Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,641

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Puorro Puorro Realty Group

    113 Sylvan Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 23 Baldwin St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $368,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    23 Baldwin St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,062

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Reyes William Raveis Real Estate

    23 Baldwin St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 38 Trafford St Unit 8, Meriden, CT 06450

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    38 Trafford St Unit 8, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,344

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Spencer Spencer Solutions

    38 Trafford St Unit 8, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 882 N Colony Rd Unit 61, Meriden, CT 06450

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    882 N Colony Rd Unit 61, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Allam Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    882 N Colony Rd Unit 61, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 235 Hanover St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    235 Hanover St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Scarpellino Coldwell Banker Realty

    235 Hanover St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 115 Cynrose Place, Meriden, CT 06451

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    115 Cynrose Place, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,333

    Last Listing Agent Chloe White KW Legacy Partners

    115 Cynrose Place, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 208 Northfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    208 Northfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,759

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Maier Schede Maier Real Estate

    208 Northfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 202 Metacomet Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    202 Metacomet Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,225

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Van Gorder The Tyler Realty Group, LLC

    202 Metacomet Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 39 Swain Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    39 Swain Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,929

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Warner eXp Realty

    39 Swain Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 60 Hawthorne Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    60 Hawthorne Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,453

    Last Listing Agent Diane Fahey Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    60 Hawthorne Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 101 Ridgefield St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $360,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    101 Ridgefield St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,727

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Plaza Lamacchia Realty

    101 Ridgefield St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 28 Dee Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    28 Dee Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mela Veltri Case KW Legacy Partners

    28 Dee Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 7 Sunbright Dr S, Meriden, CT 06450

    $362,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7 Sunbright Dr S, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,272

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Lionetti Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Sunbright Dr S, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 1900 N Broad St Unit 16, Meriden, CT 06450

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1900 N Broad St Unit 16, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Doucette Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    1900 N Broad St Unit 16, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 1655 N Colony Rd Unit 5001, Meriden, CT 06450

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1655 N Colony Rd Unit 5001, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,242

    Last Listing Agent Ed Sutton KW Legacy Partners

    1655 N Colony Rd Unit 5001, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 560 Yale Ave Unit 176, Meriden, CT 06450

    $247,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    560 Yale Ave Unit 176, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,564

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farkas Common Ground Realty

    560 Yale Ave Unit 176, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 79 Carriage Dr E, Meriden, CT 06450

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    79 Carriage Dr E, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,584

79 Carriage Dr E, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 500 Preston Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    500 Preston Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,011

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Letourneau Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    500 Preston Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 34 Eastview Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450

    $425,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    34 Eastview Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,656

    Last Listing Agent Robert Clermont Clermont Real Estate

    34 Eastview Terrace, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 47 Huber Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $281,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    47 Huber Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,573

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Plaza Lamacchia Realty

    47 Huber Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 108 Metacomet Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    108 Metacomet Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,932

    Last Listing Agent Christine Zygmont-Ross Lamacchia Realty

    108 Metacomet Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 30 Pearl St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    30 Pearl St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,093

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tessier Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Pearl St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 1 Fols Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1 Fols Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,633

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    1 Fols Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 23 Davis St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    23 Davis St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,699

    Last Listing Agent Danny Torres Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    23 Davis St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 33 W Main St Unit 13, Meriden, CT 06451

    $354,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    33 W Main St Unit 13, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Billie BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    33 W Main St Unit 13, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 134 Sandy Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    $422,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    134 Sandy Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,550

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    134 Sandy Ln, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 25 Raymond Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $387,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    25 Raymond Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,567

    Last Listing Agent Claire Whalen Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Raymond Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 322 Lydale Place, Meriden, CT 06450

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    322 Lydale Place, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,860

    Last Listing Agent Chirag Gulati eXp Realty

    322 Lydale Place, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 24 Pine Tree Ridge, Meriden, CT 06450

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    24 Pine Tree Ridge, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,985

    Last Listing Agent Lori DeSanti Oxford Realty

    24 Pine Tree Ridge, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 129 Valley View Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $380,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    129 Valley View Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,377

    Last Listing Agent Josie Kamansky eXp Realty

    129 Valley View Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 95 S Vine St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    95 S Vine St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,156

    Last Listing Agent Laura Campbell LAZA Properties

    95 S Vine St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 73 Lanouette Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06451

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    73 Lanouette Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,670

    Last Listing Agent Lori DeSanti Oxford Realty

    73 Lanouette Street Extension, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 44 Douglas Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $181,600

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    44 Douglas Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,792

    Last Listing Agent Susan Frederico Aspen Realty Group

    44 Douglas Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 50 Fairfax Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    50 Fairfax Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,173

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Varney William Raveis Real Estate

    50 Fairfax Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 55 Lewis Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $324,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    55 Lewis Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,201

    Last Listing Agent Paul Harris Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    55 Lewis Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home