84

Recently Sold Meridian Hills, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8940 Pennwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,966

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ertel Compass Indiana, LLC

    8940 Pennwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /44

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7060 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,033

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mullins United Real Estate Indpls

    7060 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /67

    $397,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8607 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,954

    Last Listing Agent Michael Searight F.C. Tucker Company

    8607 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8647 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,051

    Last Listing Agent Derek Gutting Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    8647 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

Showing Results 81 - 84, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home