13,783

Homes in ZIP Code 46410

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $376,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    The Reynolds Plan at Prairie Creek, Merrillville, IN 46410

    A traditional two story home featuring a country style front porch. The main floor has a formal living room, dining room, powder room, eat-in kitchen which is open to the family room. The large owner's suite features a walk-in closet and private 3/4 bath. Full basement included.. Several elevation options available. #Call Sales Rep direct at: 219-746-9671. Visit us at: www.Accent-Homes.com. #SEE

    Accent Homes, Inc. Builder
    3764 W 68th Ave Unit 37144849, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /25

    $139,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6034 Virginia St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,226

    Last Listing Agent Ahmed Hjayyer 21 Century Realty Group

    6034 Virginia St, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /40

      Est $389,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      2663 W 85th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2663 W 85th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Rosenblum McColly Real Estate

  • /21

    $255,000

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 3PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    2034 W 75th Place Unit 32, Merrillville, IN 46410

    MOVE IN READY - BROOKSTONE NORTH - CARLTON MODEL - 1,478- 1,511 SQ.FT.** 2 BED/2 BATH Experience luxury living at its finest in these stunning condominiums conveniently nestled near Rt. 30 and close to I-65, making a commute to IL or MI using I-80/94 a breeze. Boasting an open concept design, these residences are thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where every detail enhances your comfort and

    Sarah Schwertfeger McColly Real Estate

    2034 W 75th Place Unit 32, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6380 Ellsworth Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,133

    Last Listing Agent Janet Keric @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    6380 Ellsworth Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /29

      Est $257,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      2774 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2774 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Whitehead RE/MAX

  • /8

    $459,900

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $203,496 per Acre

    7900 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    2.2 Acre Corner Lot, Zoned C-3, One of the LARGER COMMERCIAL LOTS, near banks, offices, and senior living, located off U.S. 30 and within a mile of I-65. Potential uses for C-3 includes and are not limited to HOTELS, BANKS, PROFESSIONAL OFFICES, RETAIL STORES, such as Apparel, antiques, art supplies, bakery, bicycles, books, camera and photographic, carpet, china and glassware, coins and

    Camille Schoop McColly Real Estate

    7900 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /21

    $312,480

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7235 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Providence Real Estate Development Savannah Cove

    7235 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /6

      Est $252,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      2711 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2711 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,687
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Fields Crown Executive Realty

  • /31

    $479,900

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft

    1317 77th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    ****The Manchester! Model available to view, photos are of a previously built Manchester , not all features shown in photos included in base price. Choose your lot (approx 1/3 acre lots!) and builder will custom build..approx 6 months . Many quality features included : fireplace, hardwood floors, basement , 2 1/2 car garage, and more

    Gail O'Donnell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1317 77th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /21

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5431 Marcella Rd, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,560

    Last Listing Agent Miya Armstrong Coldwell Banker Realty

    5431 Marcella Rd, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /14

      Est $313,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      8523 Taney St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8523 Taney St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lutrell Kirk Kirk & Company Your Home Sold

  • /17

    $328,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    8652 Madison St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Beautiful ranch paired villa offering effortless main-level living and modern convenience. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a private ensuite and walk-in closet. The open-concept layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, filled with natural light and seamless flow. Enjoy peaceful, private nature views

    Jackie Galambos Springer Real Estate Company

    8652 Madison St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /39

    $337,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6374 Marshall Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,525

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hanuscin Listing Leaders

    6374 Marshall Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /30

      Est $340,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      8568 Taney St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8568 Taney St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Keaton @properties/Christie's Intl RE

  • /15

    $160,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2035 W 75th Place Unit 21, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Immaculate 2-bed, 1.5 Bath Condo- Move-In Ready and located in highly sought after Brookstone Condos! Enjoy low-maintenance living with this beautifully maintained condo featuring a private balcony, spacious closets, and includes washer and dryer. The HOA provides incredible value with a clubhouse, fitness center, and comprehensive property maintenance and grounds care. This condo also has an

    Samantha Cross Realest.com

    2035 W 75th Place Unit 21, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /35

    $329,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7468 Wilson Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,615

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Kubacki Dream Team Agents, LLC

    7468 Wilson Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /16

      Est $263,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      8821 Jackson St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8821 Jackson St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Biesen BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /13

    $260,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    7125 Delaware St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Tucked away on a quaint street, you will find this adorable REMODELED RANCH that boats charm and comfort. Freshly refinished hardwood floors paired with a bright kitchen with granite counters offers modern living while preserving the character. You can sleep well at night knowing the AIR CONDITIONER AND FURNACE ARE NEW!!! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home nestled on almost HALF AN ACRE will not

    Lisa Grady McColly Real Estate

    7125 Delaware St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /30

    $274,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7469 Wilson Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,339

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    7469 Wilson Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /17

      Est $240,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      8741 Van Buren St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8741 Van Buren St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annastacia Morse Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /18

    $286,310

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7142 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,436

    Last Listing Agent Amy Blanton Better Homes and Gardens Real

    7142 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /32

      Est $233,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 W 89th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      627 W 89th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Funmi Onayemi American Home Realty Services,

  • /10

    $400,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    4259 W 77th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful two-story home located in the desirable Fox Moor Subdivision. This home features a spacious kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, and a center island with a built-in microwave. The main level offers a comfortable living space highlighted by a cozy fireplace. The upper level includes four generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom,

    Susan Woods Residential Premier RealEstate

    4259 W 77th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3254 W 74th Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,885

    Last Listing Agent Brent Stegenga Complete Asset Protection Serv

    3254 W 74th Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /30

      Est $277,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      8811 Harrison St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8811 Harrison St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Eich McColly Real Estate

  • /18

    $354,400

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    3033 W 82nd Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    These newly constructed homes are almost complete and offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, with abundant two-level living and social space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is filled with natural light and enhanced by skylights and cathedral ceilings, creating an open, airy feel throughout. Features include granite kitchen countertops, large upgraded

    Jennifer Anderson McColly Real Estate

    3033 W 82nd Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /32

    $164,450

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8242 Lincoln Cir Unit C, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,500

    Last Listing Agent Tina Douglass McColly Real Estate

    8242 Lincoln Cir Unit C, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /29

      Est $233,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      8686 Van Buren St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8686 Van Buren St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Markovich Serocinski Realty Executives

  • /34

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    5301 Delaware St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    From the moment you pull up, this home stands out--positioned on a corner lot with a fully fenced backyard that offers both space and privacy. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the fresh, clean feel. The entire home has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring through the main living areas, fresh paint throughout, and stylish new light fixtures that bring a modern, cohesive look to

    Matthew Lionberg Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    5301 Delaware St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7696 Jackson St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,004

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Long Better Homes and Gardens Real

    7696 Jackson St, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /21

      Est $261,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      8672 Van Buren St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8672 Van Buren St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Potosky McColly Real Estate

  • /19

    $143,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    3617 W 74th Ct Unit C, Merrillville, IN 46410

    This cozy condo is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and feels warm and inviting the moment you step inside. The cute eat-in kitchen offers a functional layout and walks out to your own private, fenced-in backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms with spacious closets, along with a full bath. This two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath condo

    Angeles Esquivel Banga Realty, LLC

    3617 W 74th Ct Unit C, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3343 E 78th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,749

    Last Listing Agent Javier Morataya Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    3343 E 78th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /33

      Est $267,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      8675 Harrison St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8675 Harrison St, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Pressner RE/MAX

  • /23

    $469,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3:25PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    1269 77th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION, not yet built..The OAKWOOD!Easy and comfortable 1 level living. Full basement . Photos are of a previously built OAKWOOD not all features shown are standard and included. All homes custom built to suit in approx 6 months. Several large lots to choose from

    Gail O'Donnell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1269 77th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /10

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5891- 5895 Van Buren St Unit 95, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raphael Adlam Liberty Property Mgmt, LLC

    5891- 5895 Van Buren St Unit 95, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /23

      Est $246,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      748 W 86th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      748 W 86th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Gottleber RE/MAX

  • /37

    $284,488

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    2605 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    This charming, move-in-ready 2 Story Home sits on nearly 1 acre, 3 bedrooms & 1.5 baths. Boasts numerous recent upgrades. The property features a 3-year-old deck, an enclosed porch, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a main bathroom updated about 7 years ago. Major mechanicals are newer, including a new furnace, water heater, and a 6-year-old A/C unit. The home also has newer

    Kathy Boswell @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2605 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home