430

Recently Sold Homes in 32953

Section Image
  • /23

    $423,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1490 Saturn St, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,321

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kane Real Broker, LLC

    1490 Saturn St, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /49

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4271 Timothy Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,271

    Last Listing Agent Diana Pittner Pittner Real Estate

    4271 Timothy Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $439,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    265 Inlet Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,481

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Daignault-Ives DAIGNAULT REALTY INC

    265 Inlet Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    202 Ivory Coral Ln Unit 403, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,925

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Nickum Coastal Life Properties LLC

    202 Ivory Coral Ln Unit 403, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1565 Venus St, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,460

    Last Listing Agent Shadi Tamimi Set Homes Realty, LLC

    1565 Venus St, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /33

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6306 Moonrise Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,134

    Last Listing Agent Calli Hunt Lokation

    6306 Moonrise Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /11

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    820 Hampton Way, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,889

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sheedy Coldwell Banker Residential RE

    820 Hampton Way, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /45

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3420 Savannahs Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,017

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tillett Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

    3420 Savannahs Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    220 Willow Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,272

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Strandell CENTURY 21 Baytree Realty

    220 Willow Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3535 Savannahs Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,355

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Butler Realty World Curri Properties

    3535 Savannahs Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /38

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3205 Savannahs Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,664

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Hull Coastal Life Properties LLC

    3205 Savannahs Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /51

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1475 Mars St, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,403

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fouts Blue Marlin Real Estate

    1475 Mars St, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /96

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3495 Spartina Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,633

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Warner Real Broker, LLC

    3495 Spartina Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /48

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4692 Shannock Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,352

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller Blue Marlin Real Estate

    4692 Shannock Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,090

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Unlisted Address
  • 2455 N Tropical Trail Unit 20, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    $6,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2455 N Tropical Trail Unit 20, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stegmeier Sunset Home Sales

    2455 N Tropical Trail Unit 20, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $414,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    196 Sykes Loop Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,657

    Last Listing Agent Private Sale Non-MLS or Out of Area

    196 Sykes Loop Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /155

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5115 Wildwood Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,450

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bowden EXP Realty, LLC

    5115 Wildwood Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /38

    $257,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    324 3rd St, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,557

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wise Tropical Realty & Inv. of Brev

    324 3rd St, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /51

    $335,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    500 Sail Ln Unit 203, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,516

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Daignault-Ives Daignault Realty Inc

    500 Sail Ln Unit 203, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2245 Sykes Creek Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,767

    Last Listing Agent Brando Yates DALTON WADE INC

    2245 Sykes Creek Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1085 Outrigger Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,355

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Squires Real Broker, LLC

    1085 Outrigger Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    801 Del Rio Way Unit 401, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,848

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Austin Florida East Coast Real Estate

    801 Del Rio Way Unit 401, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $245,250

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    404 4th St, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,073

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hines LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC

    404 4th St, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /31

    $467,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    730 Sunset Lakes Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,814

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tidwell Ideal Real Estate

    730 Sunset Lakes Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /11

    $134,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    55 Needle Blvd Unit 76, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $130,982

    Last Listing Agent Gina Caccamo, PA C. Apollo Realty Inc

    55 Needle Blvd Unit 76, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /29

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    120 Edgewater Way, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,147

    Last Listing Agent ECGGinfo Robertson Blue Marlin Real Estate

    120 Edgewater Way, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /39

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    750 River Oaks Ln, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,166

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mariacher Compass Florida, LLC

    750 River Oaks Ln, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /17

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4380 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,767

    Last Listing Agent Gina Dempsey Daignault Realty Inc

    4380 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /44

    $690,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    4823 Shannock Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,392

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cholewa Blue Marlin Real Estate

    4823 Shannock Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /58

    $639,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1025 Molaki Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF

    Current Estimated Value $619,879

    Last Listing Agent Barry Taylor Daignault Realty Inc

    1025 Molaki Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /24

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4570 Hebron Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,812

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Adamson Coldwell Banker Realty

    4570 Hebron Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /48

    $764,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    210 Grant Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,006

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Gonzalez-Colli Coldwell Banker Coast Realty

    210 Grant Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /34

    $313,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2150 Topaz Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,603

    Last Listing Agent Keith Krodel Reef Realty Florida LLC

    2150 Topaz Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /16

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    44 Hepburn Place, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,615

    Last Listing Agent Shaylee Olsen Tropical Realty & Inv. of Brev

    44 Hepburn Place, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $669,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6325 Moonrise Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $662,848

6325 Moonrise Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /76

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    475 Carrioca Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,628

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Bout Blue Marlin Real Estate

    475 Carrioca Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2135 N Courtenay Pkwy Unit 210, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,342

    Last Listing Agent Michele Corriveau RE/MAX Solutions

    2135 N Courtenay Pkwy Unit 210, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /19

    $289,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    320 Nelson Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,594

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Maratta Denovo Realty

    320 Nelson Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2135 N Courtenay Pkwy Unit 202, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,034

    Last Listing Agent Mike Davis Davis Realty Group, LLC

    2135 N Courtenay Pkwy Unit 202, Merritt Island, FL 32953

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home