2

Newest Homes for Sale in Meservey, IA

Section Image
  • /50

    $157,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    625 2nd St, Meservey, IA 50457

    MORE THAN MEETS THE EYE!! This beautifully renovated home in the heart of Meservey offers over 2,200 sq ft of finished living space and is truly move-in ready from top to bottom. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully updated with a new roof, durable steel siding, updated electrical and plumbing, plus new flooring, fixtures, and fresh paint throughout every

    FAWN BELLINGHAUSEN JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    625 2nd St, Meservey, IA 50457
  • /16

    $216,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,800 per Acre

    2260 120th St, Meservey, IA 50457

    Excellent small tract of land with w/ Rec. Value and Income. Selling 20 Tillable Acres (To be Surveyed) that is all in CRP in 2 Contracts paying just under $300/acre Annually. CRP Contract #1is 14.9 Acres @ $299.04 for an Annual Payment of $4,455.70 and Contract #2 is 5.1 Acres @ $296.92 for an Annual Payment of $1,514.29. Total Annual CRP Payment of $5,969.99. Quality Soils with a CSR2 of 77.1

    Kyle Schoneman Schoneman, REALTORS

    2260 120th St, Meservey, IA 50457

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Meservey, IA?
The most popular zip codes in Meservey, IA include 50475, 50421, 50477, 50438 and 50469.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home