3,466

Recently Sold Metairie, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    48 Davis Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    48 Davis Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70121
  • /47

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    28 Davis Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Julien Donald Julien & Associates, Inc.

    28 Davis Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70121
  • /28

    $294,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    816 Sophia St, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kady Tassin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    816 Sophia St, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /39

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3300 Maryland Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAREN BRADFORD Homesmart Realty South

    3300 Maryland Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /17

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10304 Tudor Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Myers Marquis Real Estate LLC

    10304 Tudor Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /23

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    14 Mariners Cove N, New Orleans, LA 70124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,699

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ingrassia Compass Westbank

    14 Mariners Cove N, New Orleans, LA 70124
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10313 Tudor Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kantrow Crescent City Living, LLC

    10313 Tudor Ln, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /36

    $699,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    428 Seattle St, New Orleans, LA 70124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,343

    Last Listing Agent BONNIE GREENE Coldwell Banker TEC

    428 Seattle St, New Orleans, LA 70124
  • /15

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1701 Taylor St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    1701 Taylor St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /15

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9012 Corwin St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Demoran The Nola Connection Realty, LL

    9012 Corwin St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /26

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    816 Celeste Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALYSSA QUINN Mirambell Realty

    816 Celeste Ave, New Orleans, LA 70123
  • /20

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6539 Bellaire Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,255

    Last Listing Agent DAWN MORALES Compass Destrehan

    6539 Bellaire Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124
  • /32

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5538 Bellaire Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,887

    Last Listing Agent BROOKE ANDRY Homesmart Realty South

    5538 Bellaire Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124
  • /20

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9523 Palm St, New Orleans, LA 70118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,706

    Last Listing Agent Jansen Petagna FQR Realtors

    9523 Palm St, New Orleans, LA 70118
  • /20

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6927 Bellaire Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,203

    Last Listing Agent David Claus

    6927 Bellaire Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124
  • /9

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1928 Kentucky Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Berthelot Compass Metro

    1928 Kentucky Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /48

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5445 Bellaire Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,929

    Last Listing Agent Anne Warren United Real Estate Partners LLC

    5445 Bellaire Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124
  • /19

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    635 S Bengal Rd, River Ridge, LA 70123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Walker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    635 S Bengal Rd, River Ridge, LA 70123
  • /32

    $759,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    430 Leslie Ln, New Orleans, LA 70124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,095

    Last Listing Agent NATASIA KISSINGER Realty One Group Immobilia

    430 Leslie Ln, New Orleans, LA 70124
  • /16

    $229,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3815 William Place, Jefferson, LA 70121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gorman Blue Heron Realty

    3815 William Place, Jefferson, LA 70121

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home