18,520

Homes in ZIP Code 01844

Section Image
  • /24

    $566,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2 Loring Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,944

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gibson RE/MAX Partners

    2 Loring Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /31

      Est $442,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Riverdale St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      58 Riverdale St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Fisichelli Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

  • /42

    $870,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    46 Phoebe St Unit 98, Methuen, MA 01844

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom Vassar style unit at the Preserve at Emerald Pines, luxury at its finest. Constructed by nationally renowned Toll Brothers, where luxury living meets high-end features and unparalleled amenities and convenience. This newer build is in pristine condition while offering natural light. The first floor primary suite provides convenient access and with two large closets and

    The Movement Group Compass

    46 Phoebe St Unit 98, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /29

    $784,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9 Quail Run Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,641

    Last Listing Agent David Nicholaou Re/Max Innovative Properties

    9 Quail Run Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /40

      Est $728,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Ayer St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      33 Ayer St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Ortega Century 21 McLennan & Company

  • /42

    $860,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    64 Pine Tree Dr Unit 64, Methuen, MA 01844

    Hard to find: newer construction, one-level living, fully upgraded, move-in ready with your own private patio,.1800 sf open inviting floorplan, oversized windows in family room, adjacent dining room, sumptuous primary suite w/2 closets, tiled walkin shower, dual vanity, full linen closet and lots of luxury finishes. Downsizing doesn’t have to mean sacrificing. Fully upgraded 2018 RANCH at The

    Susan Sells Keller Williams Realty

    64 Pine Tree Dr Unit 64, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /25

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    73 N Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,367

    Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    73 N Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /30

      Est $621,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Riverview Blvd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      97 Riverview Blvd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Early Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

  • /32

    $659,900

    Open Fri 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    2 Hopkins Cir Unit 2, Methuen, MA 01844

    A LIFESTYLE OF LIVING AWAITS YOU! Desirable garden style WALNUT UNIT at the sought after Regency Condominiums!! Easy one level living awaits you in this move-in ready unit that offers a fabulous open floor plan starting with the living area with hardwood floors that flow seamlessly into the kitchen with an abundance of cherry cabinets, SS appliances, granite counters, center island, dining area

    Joyce Cucchiara Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    2 Hopkins Cir Unit 2, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /33

    $646,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8 Tyler St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,180

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Galloni Redfin Corp.

    8 Tyler St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /38

      Est $659,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Riverdale St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      85 Riverdale St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tuyet Tu Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $525,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    13 Caswell Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    Welcome to this fully renovated single-family home in one of Methuen’s most sought-after areas, offering quick access to major highways for effortless commuting. Enjoy an open-concept design with three spacious bedrooms and three updated bathrooms. The home showcases new vinyl flooring, a refreshed kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances, and completely updated heating and

    Cristino Ynfante Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    13 Caswell Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $855,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16 Sadie Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,853

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Snyder Monument Realty LLC

    16 Sadie Ln, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /31

      Est $669,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Golf Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      40 Golf Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Schubert Century 21 McLennan & Company

  • /42

    $949,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft

    23 Sequoia Dr Unit 23, Methuen, MA 01844

    Beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bath detached condo in a highly sought-after Toll Brothers community. Light-filled with an open, airy layout, soaring ceilings, and a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a large island ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen and breakfast area open to a private rear deck, while a formal dining area is perfect for gatherings. First-floor

    Elizabeth Smith Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    23 Sequoia Dr Unit 23, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    95 Pilgrim Cir Unit 95, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,296

    Last Listing Agent Team Blue ERA Key Realty Services

    95 Pilgrim Cir Unit 95, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /20

      Est $573,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Exeter Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11 Exeter Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • /25

    $482,500

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    7 Field Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    Opportunity awaits in this 3-bedroom bungalow/ranch offering easy one-level living in Methuen. The home features a practical layout with comfortable living space and a fenced yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. A shared driveway with tandem parking (2 cars) provides access while the location offers excellent convenience to shopping, schools, public transportation, and major highways for

    Susan Whelan Realty One Group Next Level

    7 Field Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3 Bramble Hill Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,653

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kannan Four Seasons Realty Group Corp.

    3 Bramble Hill Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /35

      Est $644,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Frost Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      14 Frost Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen McDonald Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Hampstead

  • /36

    $589,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    26 Partridge Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    OFFER DEADLINE 5/5/26 @6PM. We will respond by Wednesday evening at 6PM.Spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath split-level home ideally located in one of Methuen’s most convenient and commuter-friendly areas. This well-designed home offers a flexible and functional layout, featuring a bright main living area with great flow and natural light. The lower level includes a partially finished basement—perfect

    Rosanna Zingales-Lopez Team Zingales Realty, LLC

    26 Partridge Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /19

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    50 Elmwood Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,059

    Last Listing Agent Tzortzis Lane Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Ipswich

    50 Elmwood Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /38

      Est $547,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Deering Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      13 Deering Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louis Depena Team Zingales Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    1 Riverview Blvd Unit 1-216, Methuen, MA 01844

    Welcome home to Pride's Crossing! Breathtaking river views, open floor plan and close proximity to highway access make this Methuen condo a great find. This desirable end unit is beautifully updated with a recently renovated bathroom, fresh paint and new carpeting throughout. Lovely primary bedroom with en-suite full bath, vaulted ceilings, Double closets & private balcony overlooking a serene

    Debbie Beal Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    1 Riverview Blvd Unit 1-216, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /35

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    14-16 Cypress Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,970

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Abreu eXp Realty

    14-16 Cypress Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /33

      Est $508,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Bradley Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6 Bradley Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Matos Coldwell Banker Realty - Salem

  • /26

    $529,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    26 Hobson St, Methuen, MA 01844

    This charming Cape-style home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath. The kitchen and bathroom have been recently renovated, featuring modern updates while maintaining the home’s cozy character. Beautiful refinished hardwood floors run throughout, adding warmth and elegance. The entire home has been tastefully updated, making it move-in ready. It’s in a super convenient location, close to

    Mirna Bechara Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    26 Hobson St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $451,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1 Riverview Blvd Unit 7-101, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,708

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Roy Churchill Properties

    1 Riverview Blvd Unit 7-101, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /29

      Est $578,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Sorrento Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      40 Sorrento Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Nicolls

  • /10

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    95 Pelham St Unit 3, Methuen, MA 01844

    End unit at Winifred Estates in a Mansard Roof style. Townhouse with 2 bedrooms, some hardwood floors, kitchen with dining area, granite counters, Natural light shines in the spacious rooms, There is laundry in unit, private access to basement with plenty of storage. There are 2 parking spaces plus one deeded spot in garage, patio for your grill. Easy access to shopping, highways. Showings begin

    Dolly Chasse Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    95 Pelham St Unit 3, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /38

    $845,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    344A Hampshire Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,970

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dastou Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

    344A Hampshire Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /42

      Est $715,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Armstrong Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      118 Armstrong Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

  • /23

    $599,999

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    131 Pleasant Valley St, Methuen, MA 01844

    OPEN HOUSE Sunday, May 17, 202612:00 PM to 2:00 PM For savvy buyers looking for a prime location, near the premier shopping and dining at The Loop. Most notably, the property includes a vast 0.84-acre open yard space perfectly suited for an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) The home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and private ensuite, plus a

    Paula Otto Compass

    131 Pleasant Valley St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    56 Plymouth St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,578

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Kapos Monument Realty LLC

    56 Plymouth St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /26

      Est $424,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Thornton Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5 Thornton Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Najwah Miceli Najwah Hashem Miceli

  • /28

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    16 Marjorie St, Methuen, MA 01844

    Open House for 5/3 has been cancelled. Charming Colonial set on a full acre on a cul-de-sac in West Methuen. This inviting home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, with a comfortable and versatile layout. The first floor features an AC Mini Split, a cozy family room, a dining room, an eat-in kitchen, and a separate laundry room for added convenience. A one-car detached garage provides extra storage and

    Sanaz Samali-Anthony Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.

    16 Marjorie St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /41

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    36 W Ayer St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,891

    Last Listing Agent Janine Wuschke Keller Williams Realty

    36 W Ayer St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /34

      Est $637,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Wallace St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      16 Wallace St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cyrier William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /41

    $849,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft

    11 Brookside Ct, Methuen, MA 01844

    Location, location, location! An incredible, completely renovated home situated on over 15 acres of private land, perfectly located on a quiet cul-de-sac. It boasts a bright and open floor plan, a beautiful patio, and ample outdoor space for enjoying your morning coffee, relaxing, and enjoying your private backyard. The renovation includes: a new kitchen, new heating system, new water heater, new

    Ana Maria Frias Profile Realty, Inc.

    11 Brookside Ct, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    34 Varnum Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,653

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kindlan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    34 Varnum Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home