18,520

Homes in ZIP Code 01844

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $689,400

    Open Thu 5PM - 7PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    82-84 Haverhill St, Methuen, MA 01844

    Maximize your portfolio with this centrally located multi-family in Methuen. Renovated in 2018, this property features gleaming hardwood floors and modern modern kitchens + baths that attract premium tenants and ensure low vacancy. Turnkey and designed for comfortable and efficient living. Enjoy the rare benefit of private entrances and separate driveways for each unit—no more sharing parking or

    Agent Photo

    Young Won

    Keller Williams Realty

    (351) 247-8845

    82-84 Haverhill St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /28

    Starting at $2,351

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    83 Pleasant Valley St, Methuen, MA 01844

    Experience a new standard of living. Our spacious apartments in Methuen offer a centralized location just minutes from Andover, North Andover and Salem, NH with quick access to major highways so you can stay connected to all the important things in life. Experience comfortable luxury, upscale amenities, and proximity to the area's best shopping, dining, and entertainment. Plus, enjoy the benefits

    The Point at Merrimack Valley

    (978) 736-2257

    83 Pleasant Valley St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $745,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3 Oxyoke Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,788

    Last Listing Agent Darcilane Oliveira The Neighborhood Realty Group

    3 Oxyoke Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /27

      Est $581,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Hampstead St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      209 Hampstead St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gagnon Lindquist Team RE/MAX

  • /38

    $315,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    179 Pleasant Valley St Unit F, Methuen, MA 01844

    CASH, 20% down BUYERS & INVESTORS - End Unit townhome! Inside discover an updated kitchen and a bright, inviting living room featuring a charming bay window and a coat closet at the front & back door! This unit rocks a full basement for storage, crafting or workshop! The thoughtfully designed layout includes first floor laundry area complemented by a convenient half bath with pedestal sink for

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Dimbat

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    (351) 247-4708

    179 Pleasant Valley St Unit F, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /31

    Starting at $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    142 Pleasant Valley St, Methuen, MA 01844

    Conveniently located in Methuen, MA, Summit Place is minutes from major interstates like I-495 and I-93, as well as The Loop, offering shopping, dining, and entertainment. This community offers 1 and 2 bedroom homes with scenic views and 44-acres of beautifully landscaped grounds. Enjoy the many community amenities including: pool with sun deck, outdoor grill and lounge, clubhouse, fitness

    Summit Place

    (351) 529-7469

    142 Pleasant Valley St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /41

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    272 Pelham St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,417

    Last Listing Agent Amy Longtin Jill & Co. Realty Group

    272 Pelham St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /31

      Est $612,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Sea St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      19 Sea St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Piazza Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

  • /27

    $727,131

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    40 Hillcrest Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    This spacious Colonial offers 8 well appointed rooms, including 4 generous bedrooms- perfect for comfortable living and flexibility. The primary suite features a private master bath and a walk up attic off the bedroom, ideal for additional living space, a home office, or extra storage. One bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, great for guests or multi-generational living. The home

    Connie Doto Connie Doto Realty Group

    40 Hillcrest Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /50

    Starting at $1,800 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1-11 Crest Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    Elm Crest Estates

    (978) 736-2608

    1-11 Crest Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    36 Mary Lou St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,499

    Last Listing Agent Windward & Main Realty Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    36 Mary Lou St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /18

      Est $622,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Lowell Blvd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      77 Lowell Blvd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kempton Giggey Esquire Realty

  • /41

    $624,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    58 Oakcrest Cir, Methuen, MA 01844

    Offered for the first time in 60 years, this beautifully cared-for home radiates warmth, character, and pride of ownership from the moment you arrive. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, it offers a comfortable, functional layout with hardwood floors throughout much of the space. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining, and is filled with

    Linda Early Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    58 Oakcrest Cir, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /26

    Starting at $2,550 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    171 East St, Methuen, MA 01844

    Appleton Square combines modern residences with a convenient location to create an unsurpassed living experience. At Appleton Square, you will find a wealth of amenities that you're bound to love. We feature a pristine swimming pool to relax in, with accompanying barbecues and a clubhouse, complete with 24-hour fitness center and cybercafé. We also have outdoor grilling area, lounge and dog park

    Appleton Square Methuen

    (978) 228-1018

    171 East St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /39

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4 Pleasant View St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,363

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sheridan Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Pleasant View St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /25

      Est $620,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Palanga St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      25 Palanga St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $494/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Raso Apex Realty Group, LLC

  • /29

    $659,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    86 Comet Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    Open House this Sunday, from 1:0May 3 1:00–3:00 PM.Please send your buyers we’ll be happy to welcome and assist them!Beautifully refreshed and hitting the market just in time for spring and summer! This impeccable move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and versatility. Enjoy an incredible backyard ideal for outdoor entertaining, a luxury kitchen designed for modern living,

    Sandra Cardona Bisson Century 21 North East

    86 Comet Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /35

    Starting at $1,950 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    27 Independence Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    Welcome to Colonial Village! Professionally managed by Sawyer Property Management. Conveniently located at 27 Independence Dr. Methuen, MassachusettsMinutes from 495, 213, 93, "The Loop” and public transportation. Offering 1 and 2 bedroom apartments each with a private balcony.We offer an array of community amenities!•Clubhouse with controlled access that includes a meeting area,

    Colonial Village

    (351) 529-7876

    27 Independence Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /2

    $428,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    1 Riverview Blvd Unit 2-004, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Howe ERA Key Realty Services

    1 Riverview Blvd Unit 2-004, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /42

      Est $992,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Fairways Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1 Fairways Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Fisichelli Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

  • /29

    $879,900

    Open Fri 4:30PM - 6:30PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    2 Liam's Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

    Tucked away in an exclusive cul-de-sac community, this like-new custom-built home offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, & natural beauty. Inside, the impressive main level features soaring 9-ft ceilings, rich hardwood & tile flooring, & an open, inviting flow ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The living, dining, & kitchen spaces are filled w/ natural light, designed for

    John Koulalis Redfin Corp.

    2 Liam's Ln, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /24

    Starting at $1,746 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    51 Osgood St, Methuen, MA 01844

    Located in beautiful Methuen, Massachusetts, deep in the Merrimack River Valley, Mill Falls is an apartment community offering one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes and townhomes for rent. Once a cotton-duck factory, this river side mill has been readapted into 97 unique apartment homes, all just minutes away from I-93 and Route 495. With a variety of floor plans, Mill Falls has the

    Mill Falls

    (978) 736-2565

    51 Osgood St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    49 Nevins Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,418

    Last Listing Agent Shayna LoPriore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    49 Nevins Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /42

      Est $771,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Quincy St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 10 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Quincy St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shailyn Harrington Keller Williams Realty Evolution

  • /42

    $634,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    96 Derry Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    Discover an inviting home at 96 Derry Road, Methuen, MA, a single-family residence built in 2001, offering 1872 square feet of living space. This colonial-style property is ready for you to move in, presenting a refined backdrop for a comfortable lifestyle. The kitchen is designed for both culinary exploration and casual gathering, featuring stainless steel appliances and stone counters. Its

    Claudette Forbes LAER Realty Partners

    96 Derry Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /17

    Starting at $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    11 Washington St, Methuen, MA 01844

    Washington Place is a friendly and convenient place to call home. Heat and hot water is included in the rent. The community offers a professional on-site maintenance staff, cable and internet ready, wall to wall carpeting, new and/or updated appliances, A/C, laundry facilities in each building, permitted parking and controlled access to each building. The community is conveniently situated near

    Washington Place

    (978) 494-5193

    11 Washington St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /40

    $821,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    57 Cox Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,228

    Last Listing Agent Paul Annaloro RE/MAX Partners

    57 Cox Ln, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /35

      Est $534,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Heather Dr Unit 32, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      25 Heather Dr Unit 32, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Huang William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /19

    $649,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    15 Stillwater Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    Tucked away at the end of a long, winding driveway, this classic yet modern three-bedroom Cape offers a rare blend of total seclusion and neighborhood convenience. Surrounded by lush vegetation and a serene, wooded backdrop, the property feels like a private sanctuary, yet you’re just a short stroll from local schools, sports fields, and the vibrant shopping and dining at The Loop. Inside, the

    Matt McLennan Century 21 McLennan & Company

    15 Stillwater Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /20

    Starting at $1,400 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    10 Washington St, Methuen, MA 01844

    Hamilton Park

    (978) 416-5498

    10 Washington St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5 Woodland Cir, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,897

    Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    5 Woodland Cir, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /41

      Est $642,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Marvin St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10 Marvin St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sadie Guichard EXIT Assurance Realty

  • /36

    $869,000

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft

    7 Tree Top Way, Methuen, MA 01844

    Welcome to this unique tri-level open concept colonial situated on almost an acre of land boasting over 3,000 square feet of finished living space at the end of the cul-de-sac. This beautifully designed home offers 3 spacious bedrooms along with 4 full bathrooms, an office and a room on the first floor ideal for guests or potential for an au pair, or multi-generational living. Fireplaced living

    Karen Waystack Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    7 Tree Top Way, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /20

    $1,950 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    20 Ashland Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    Enjoy the comfort of a spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a convenient Methuen location, close to groceries, dining, shopping, and major roads for easy commuting. A warm and welcoming living area invites you in, creating a cozy place to unwind, host movie nights, or settle in with a good book. Electric baseboard heating keeps things comfortable through every New England season.Just steps

    (351) 300-0492

    20 Ashland Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /15

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12 Annette St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,259

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    12 Annette St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /40

      Est $799,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Valley View Way, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5 Valley View Way, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Blue ERA Key Realty Services

  • /32

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    25 Thayer St, Methuen, MA 01844

    25 Thayer Street presents a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home with impressive features and versatile living options. The property sits on a private 1.26-acre lot and includes a main house, an in-law apartment, a detached two-car garage, and an above-ground pool. The main residence offers 2,321 square feet of living space, featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a modern

    Christopher Gianatassio CDG Realty Group

    25 Thayer St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /18

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    30 High St Unit 2, Methuen, MA 01844

    Check out this beautiful Second Empire home in historic Red Tavern area, and you'll find one of the nicest Victorian homes around!Fully furnished 1bdrm + in historic owner occupied home. Bus stop a block away. Several hospitals within a few miles. Light filled apt with many windows and but also features blackout curtains. All rooms have smart TVs and ceiling fans. Small office off of

    30 High St Unit 2, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /41

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    75 Sherwood Dr Unit 152, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,864

    Last Listing Agent Carol Fontana RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    75 Sherwood Dr Unit 152, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /29

      Est $616,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Clayton Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 Clayton Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cook Connie Doto Realty Group

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home