18,419

Methuen, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $280,499 Not Listed For Sale

      395 Merrimack St Unit 43, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      395 Merrimack St Unit 43, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Klosowski Heather Klosowski Real Estate

  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    80 Hampstead St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $37,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,107

    Last Listing Agent Linda Early Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    80 Hampstead St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /22

      Est $361,529 Not Listed For Sale

      395 Merrimack St Unit 34, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      395 Merrimack St Unit 34, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Flores eXp Realty

  • /35

    $715,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2 Goodrich Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,300

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    2 Goodrich Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /11

      Est $288,101 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Merrimack St Unit 17, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      375 Merrimack St Unit 17, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Doto Connie Doto Realty Group

  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    45 Pilgrim Cir Unit 45, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,043

    Last Listing Agent Lena El Helou DiPietro Group Real Estate

    45 Pilgrim Cir Unit 45, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /32

      Est $633,879 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Elmore St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      35 Elmore St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Giordano The Guselli Agency, Inc.

  • /42

    $670,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5 Sycamore Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,060

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mango StartPoint Realty

    5 Sycamore Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /25

      Est $496,418 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Campbell St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      29 Campbell St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $421/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Koontz-Daher Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies

  • /25

    $640,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    90 Butternut Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,678

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gearin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    90 Butternut Ln, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /24

      Est $616,290 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Russell Farm Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      37 Russell Farm Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Property Shop Group Compass

  • /15

    $525,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    580 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,971

    Last Listing Agent Donna Murray Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    580 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /24

      Est $606,518 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Russell Farm Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      24 Russell Farm Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Borrelli Connie Doto Realty Group

  • /41

    $875,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    39-41 Arlington St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,965

    Last Listing Agent Jose Martinez Realty ONE Group Nest

    39-41 Arlington St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /31

      Est $664,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Firenze St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1 Firenze St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

  • /42

    $760,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    28-30 Tudor St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sells Keller Williams Realty

    28-30 Tudor St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /30

      Est $666,449 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Palermo St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      36 Palermo St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,100
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Fahey Realty One Group Nest

  • /26

    $582,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    50 Woburn St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,874

50 Woburn St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /7

      Est $708,317 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      400 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kearns-Nardone Kearns Nardone Realty LLC

  • /37

    $650,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    492 Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,813

    Last Listing Agent Deb Forte Century 21 North East

    492 Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /7

      Est $541,531 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Palermo St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      40 Palermo St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Bergeron RE/MAX

  • /25

    $520,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    48 Milk St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,379

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hart Hart Of New England Realty

    48 Milk St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /29

      Est $697,150 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Guilford Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4 Guilford Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Eacrett DiPietro Group Real Estate

  • /42

    $615,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6 Aberdeen Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,160

    Last Listing Agent The Whelan Group Realty One Group Next Level

    6 Aberdeen Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /27

      Est $521,162 Not Listed For Sale

      19 James Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      19 James Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raul Ortega Realty ONE Group Nest

  • /41

    $900,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8 Kerri Ann Cir, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,804

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brodie Jill & Co. Realty Group

    8 Kerri Ann Cir, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /35

      Est $651,039 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Chadwick St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17 Chadwick St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Boccelli Century 21 North East

  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2 Sugar Hill Cir, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,748

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Tate Jill & Co. Realty Group

    2 Sugar Hill Cir, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /40

      Est $638,054 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justine D'Amour eXp Realty

  • /32

    $675,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1 Messina Cir, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,557

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Strozza Century 21 McLennan & Company

    1 Messina Cir, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /34

      Est $560,310 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Alvin St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      29 Alvin St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pinto

  • /42

    $660,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    35 Memorial Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,193

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Peterson E.W. Peterson & Son RE

    35 Memorial Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /34

      Est $388,446 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Oak St Unit C, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      25 Oak St Unit C, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rawad Saade eXp Realty

  • /19

    $839,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1 Ricks Way, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,918

    Last Listing Agent Najwah Miceli Najwah Hashem Miceli

    1 Ricks Way, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /14

      Est $359,081 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Oak St Unit F, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      23 Oak St Unit F, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Valentino Four Seasons Realty Group Corp.

  • /42

    $820,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    190-192 Oakland Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gilson Keller Williams Realty

    190-192 Oakland Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /16

      Est $548,522 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Dexter St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      27 Dexter St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt McLennan Century 21 McLennan & Company

  • /25

    $750,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    611 Prospect St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,226

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Mullane Mullane Real Estate Services

    611 Prospect St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /6

      Est $707,623 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Peever St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      100 Peever St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tuyet Tu Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $600,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    18 Moffett St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,439

    Last Listing Agent Alana Colombo eXp Realty

    18 Moffett St, Methuen, MA 01844

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home