18,419

Methuen, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $327,356 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Delmont St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      40 Delmont St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sciacca The Carroll Team

  • /42

    $915,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11 Sierra Ct Unit 10, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,883

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Smith Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    11 Sierra Ct Unit 10, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /42

      Est $728,269 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Dexter St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      61 Dexter St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Early Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

  • /39

    $875,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    89-91 Larchwood Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raul Ortega Realty ONE Group Nest

    89-91 Larchwood Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /23

      Est $559,306 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Channing St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      24 Channing St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Dibiasio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

  • /37

    $544,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    48 Swan Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,920

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Alexander Keller Williams Realty

    48 Swan Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /39

      Est $716,399 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Cambridge St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      68 Cambridge St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Doherty Classified Realty Group

  • /32

    $585,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3 Errico Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,989

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mahoney Diamond Key Real Estate

    3 Errico Ln, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /35

      Est $673,255 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Leroy Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      96 Leroy Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adeline Matton Aluxety

  • /15

    $560,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    34 Ridge Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,082

    Last Listing Agent Matt McLennan Century 21 McLennan & Company

    34 Ridge Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /37

      Est $676,905 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Henry Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      23 Henry Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hamilton-Bower Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $485,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    57 Olive St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,694

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Dowling Team

    57 Olive St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /32

      Est $576,508 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Josephine Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      36 Josephine Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jefri Liriano Liriano Realty

  • /28

    $499,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5 Hampstead St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,344

    Last Listing Agent Hien Lieu RE/MAX 360

    5 Hampstead St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /35

      Est $494,920 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Weisner Pkwy, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      18 Weisner Pkwy, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Giuffrida eXp Realty

  • /27

    $490,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    174 Dracut St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,079

174 Dracut St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /19

      Est $516,918 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Weisner Pkwy, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2 Weisner Pkwy, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

  • /24

    $395,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    21 Hampshire Rd Unit 201, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,805

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tomlinson Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    21 Hampshire Rd Unit 201, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /30

      Est $532,880 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sunny Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4 Sunny Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Landry Michelle Landry

  • /42

    $541,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9 Boylston St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,542

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Dowling Team

    9 Boylston St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /42

      Est $615,625 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ridge Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      18 Ridge Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Gendron Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

  • /37

    $757,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8 Hopkins Cir Unit 8, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy August Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    8 Hopkins Cir Unit 8, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /38

      Est $583,443 Not Listed For Sale

      199 East St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      199 East St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

  • /19

    $385,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1 Riverview Blvd Unit 6-205, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,349

    Last Listing Agent Adeline Matton Aluxety

    1 Riverview Blvd Unit 6-205, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /17

      Est $562,490 Not Listed For Sale

      219 East St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      219 East St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,745
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank McDermott Laer Realty

  • /27

    $625,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8 Piedmont St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,103

    Last Listing Agent Mariam Beurekjian William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    8 Piedmont St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /27

      Est $407,053 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Linwood Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      34 Linwood Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Gearin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $695,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10 Fenwick Cir, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,017

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Marsh Realty Executives Marsh & Associates

    10 Fenwick Cir, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /20

      Est $302,285 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Ashford St Unit 20, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      46 Ashford St Unit 20, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Ghandchi Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

  • /42

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4 Plumwood Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,510

    Last Listing Agent The Carroll Team RE/MAX Partners

    4 Plumwood Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /30

      Est $298,663 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Ashford St Unit 18, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      46 Ashford St Unit 18, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary O'Donoghue William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $780,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    35 Cox Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,005

    Last Listing Agent Paul Annaloro RE/MAX Partners

    35 Cox Ln, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /10

      Est $307,266 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Ashford St Unit 15, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      46 Ashford St Unit 15, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jiefang Liang Keller Williams Realty

  • /42

    $575,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 Barker St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,910

    Last Listing Agent Deb Forte Century 21 North East

    6 Barker St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /30

      Est $290,103 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Ashford St Unit 12, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      46 Ashford St Unit 12, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Nolan eXp Realty

  • /39

    $910,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    50 Arrowwood St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,071

50 Arrowwood St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /38

      Est $313,879 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Ashford St Unit 9, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      46 Ashford St Unit 9, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Sparks Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /37

    $565,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    396 Oak St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,430

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    396 Oak St, Methuen, MA 01844
    • /41

      Est $548,446 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Birch Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      28 Birch Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Annaloro The Carroll Team

  • /33

    $490,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    5 Brown Ct, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,194

5 Brown Ct, Methuen, MA 01844

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home