4,309

Mexico Beach, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    132 Pine St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,912

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Haddock Beach Properties Real Estate

    132 Pine St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /43

      Est $789,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Highway 98 Unit 3B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2303 Highway 98 Unit 3B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /40

    $574,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    102 Saint Charles St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Welcome to 102 St. Charles Lane, a thoughtfully designed and impeccably cared-for home located in the desirable Casuna neighborhood of Mexico Beach. Built in 2021 and situated in the sought-after X flood zone, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect balance of modern construction, coastal charm, and low-maintenance living. From the moment you arrive, the enlarged front porch, metal

    Heather Thompson Beach Properties Real Estate

    102 Saint Charles St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /2

    $149,975

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    411 Arizona Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • Land
    • 10,898 Sq Ft
    • $599,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,584

    Last Listing Agent Nonmember Nonmember Nonmember Office

    411 Arizona Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /11

      Est $608,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S 36th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      110 S 36th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 622 Days On Market

  • /45

    $579,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    130 Pine St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Located just a short golf cart ride to the beach, this beautifully updated two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and coastal convenience. In addition, there is an extra room that can be used as a third bedroom or an office. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a seamless flow from room to room. The spacious living and

    Bonita Thompson 98 Real Estate Group, LLC

    130 Pine St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /43

    $529,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    101 S 39th St Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,292

    Last Listing Agent Zach Childs 98 Real Estate Group, LLC

    101 S 39th St Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /9

      Est $547,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 S 32nd St Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      112 S 32nd St Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /96

    $3,799,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    214 Dunes Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Brand New, Highly Custom, Gulf Front, Home in the iconic Sugar Sand Subdivision. This X-Flood Gulf Front home is over 4300 Sq. Ft. with almost 3800 sq. ft. conditioned. It is 5 bedrooms, 2 bunk rooms, and 4 1/2 baths, 2 Indoor living areas, Butler's Pantry, elevator servicing all floors, backlit kitchen island, glass railings, tiled stair kicks, etc etc. The Hot Tub waterfalls into the large

    Zach Ferrell NAI Talcor - PSJ

    214 Dunes Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /26

    $294,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    243 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,000

    D.R. Horton Salt Creek at Mexico Beach

    243 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 U S 98 Unit 305, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2202 U S 98 Unit 305, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /26

    $294,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    244 Salt Creek Ln, Port Saint Joe, FL 32456

    Welcome to 244 Salt Creek Lane, a new home at Salt Creek located in the highly visited Mexico Beach, Florida. The Sabal Townhome features 2 floor plans, an interior and exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer either 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms or 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The single townhome has a 1-car garage, and the exterior unit has a 2-car garage. On the outside of

    D.R. Horton Builder
    244 Salt Creek Ln, Port Saint Joe, FL 32456
  • /36

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    268 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Salt Creek at Mexico Beach

    268 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /9

      Est $2,707,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Dunes Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      225 Dunes Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /8

    $174,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $1,010,453 per Acre

    124 Pine St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Level, cleared lot perfect for your beach retreat or full time living. Just a short golf cart ride to the public beaches. No building restrictions other than city codes. No HOA. Great lot in quiet residential neighborhood! Adjacent lot at 126 Pine St is also available in MLS 327950.

    Bonita Thompson 98 Real Estate Group, LLC

    124 Pine St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /55

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3300 U S 98 Unit 301, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Carlton Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida

    3300 U S 98 Unit 301, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /22

      Est $494,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Highway 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      2315 Highway 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /42

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    108 22nd St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Just one block from the beautiful Gulf waters, this home on 22nd Street in Mexico Beach offers the kind of coastal lifestyle that is becoming harder to find—especially with the added benefit of being located in the desirable X flood zone, where flood insurance is not required. A standout feature is the brand-new metal roof, installed less than three weeks ago, providing immediate peace of mind

    Lisa Forehand Beach Properties Real Estate Group

    108 22nd St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    803 Maryland Blvd, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,805

    Last Listing Agent Carol Erwin Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC

    803 Maryland Blvd, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 U S 98 Unit 404, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2202 U S 98 Unit 404, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /23

    $495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    609 Florida Ave, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Just steps from the sugar-white sands and emerald waters of Mexico Beach, this exceptional coastal retreat offers a rare opportunity to own a proven, turn-key short-term rental while enjoying the laid-back beach lifestyle buyers are searching for. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, this home is thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort, functionality, and rental appeal—ideal for

    Cameron Harmon Mexico Beach Harmon Realty Inc

    609 Florida Ave, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /82

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    110 N 38th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,400

    Last Listing Agent Tommy and Jennie Lake Cape San Blas Realty, Inc.

    110 N 38th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /74

      Est $827,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Magnolia Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7 Magnolia Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /9

    $119,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $793,333 per Acre

    119 Ocean Plantation Cir, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Welcome to Ocean Plantation Circle, where your dream home or vacation rental investment awaits! This prime residential lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your custom oasis just a short stroll away from the community pool and the pristine beaches of the Gulf Coast. Enjoy the tranquility and beauty of coastal living, with the soothing sound of waves and the warmth of the sun just half a

    Will Parker Rish Real Estate Group

    119 Ocean Plantation Cir, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /11

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    118 S 42nd St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $2,548,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,881

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Harmon Mexico Beach Harmon Realty Inc

    118 S 42nd St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /18

      Est $514,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      3606 Highway 98 Unit 102, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3606 Highway 98 Unit 102, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /43

    $534,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    115 Saint Frances St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Welcome to 115 St. Frances Street, a beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2015 by respected local builder Thad Williams. This thoughtfully designed property combines quality construction with a fresh, clean interior from top to bottom, making it truly move-in ready. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring a vaulted ceiling that creates an open, spacious feel.

    Julie Gardner Rish Real Estate Group

    115 Saint Frances St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    263 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Salt Creek at Mexico Beach

    263 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /17

      Est $514,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      3606 Highway 98 Unit 102, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3606 Highway 98 Unit 102, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /5

    $1,700,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $10,625,000 per Acre

    122 S 41st St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Rare find with 94' Gulf frontage! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this Gulf-front building lot in Mexico Beach. Perfectly positioned directly along the shoreline of the breathtaking Gulf of America, this rare homesite offers unobstructed water views, sugar-white sands at your doorstep, and unforgettable sunset skies every evening. This property is seaward of the Coastal

    Carol Erwin Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC

    122 S 41st St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /71

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3300 U S 98 Unit 304, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Homes with Hof Team 98 Real Estate Group, LLC

    3300 U S 98 Unit 304, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 U S 98 Unit 3b, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2303 U S 98 Unit 3b, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /41

    $375,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    309 Hatley Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS - - - - - Your Dream Home Awaits in Mexico Beach! Make paradise your new address with this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch-style home, perfectly located just a short walk or golf cart ride from the pristine white sand beaches and sparkling waters of the Gulf. Whether you're looking to raise a family, retire in peace, or

    Nicole Majors BeMajor Gulf Coast Realty LLC

    309 Hatley Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /42

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3222 U S 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 547 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,315

    Last Listing Agent Eugeniu Ursu RECIPROCAL OFFICE

    3222 U S 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /7

      Est $221,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Saint Christopher St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      106 Saint Christopher St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /77

    $2,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft

    118 N 38th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    PRIVATE POOL CURRENTLY BEING BUILT! Welcome to 118 N 38th St! It has been over a year since a canal-front home with a private boat lift has been on the market, and it might be years until another one comes for sale. Built in 2023 by Bonavic Construction, the owner spared no details in construction. This house has everything a fisherman could want, with an oversized boat slip with a 24,000lb lift,

    Carter Dorsch 98 Real Estate Group, LLC

    118 N 38th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /15

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    104 15th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,794,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,061

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Curole Corcoran Reverie

    104 15th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /102

      Est $693,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      3224 U S 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3224 U S 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /56

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    2503 Highway 98 Unit A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 5.5-bath townhome offers approximately 2,396 square feet of heated living space across four thoughtfully designed levels, blending coastal character with modern comfort and functionality. Originally built in 2003 and extensively updated in 2018, the home features a standing-seam metal roof, solid construction, and quality finishes throughout. The main living

    Adrian Welle Waves & Woods Realty, LLC

    2503 Highway 98 Unit A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /69

    $799,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    62 1st St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,656

    Last Listing Agent Zach Childs 98 Real Estate Group, LLC

    62 1st St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home