1,916

Recently Sold Miami Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $600,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3 Island Ave Unit 6H, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,340

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hahne Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Island Ave Unit 6H, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1200 West Ave Unit 1128, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,835

    Last Listing Agent Adi Zilberberg Gary Hennes Realtors

    1200 West Ave Unit 1128, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /43

    $295,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5555 Collins Ave Unit 16P, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,123

    Last Listing Agent Grace Folias Real Broker, LLC

    5555 Collins Ave Unit 16P, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    750 Collins Ave Unit 201, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,811

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Verrocchio EXP Realty LLC

    750 Collins Ave Unit 201, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /37

    $4,000,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1470 16th St Unit PH1, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $2,026/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,889,961

    Last Listing Agent Eloy Carmenate The Corcoran Group

    1470 16th St Unit PH1, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /4

    $3,450,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6101 Aqua Ave Unit 602, Miami Beach, FL 33141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,441/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,420,006

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Batchelor Compass Florida, LLC

    6101 Aqua Ave Unit 602, Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • /28

    $392,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1100 11th St Unit 405, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,920

    Last Listing Agent Ana Dominguez Haros The Keyes Company

    1100 11th St Unit 405, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /28

    $750,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1401 Bay Rd Unit 506, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,912

    Last Listing Agent Alena Astreika Douglas Elliman

    1401 Bay Rd Unit 506, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /19

    $236,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1009 Meridian Ave Unit 16, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,017

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ramos Sustainable RE, LLC.

    1009 Meridian Ave Unit 16, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /33

    $599,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5600 Collins Ave Unit 9K, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,378

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Santoro Beachfront Realty Inc

    5600 Collins Ave Unit 9K, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /20

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4391 Collins Ave Unit 1514, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,596/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,643,934

    Last Listing Agent Monika Kramlik One Sotheby's International Realty

    4391 Collins Ave Unit 1514, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /2

    $7,070,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3315 Collins Ave Unit 7C, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,483/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,182,912

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lill The Corcoran Group

    3315 Collins Ave Unit 7C, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /21

    $575,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5 Island Ave Unit 15G, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,232

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lund Engel & Voelkers West Palm Beach

    5 Island Ave Unit 15G, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /45

    $3,100,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1030 N Venetian Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,104/SF
    • 700 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,053,764

    Last Listing Agent Reid Heidenry One Sotheby's International Realty

    1030 N Venetian Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /17

    $155,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5445 Collins Ave Unit B7, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,685

    Last Listing Agent Fabrice Ernandes Serhant

    5445 Collins Ave Unit B7, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /3

    $244,444 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    750 Espanola Way Unit 4, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,402

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Villabona Soulhaus Living, Inc.

    750 Espanola Way Unit 4, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /16

    $5,500,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    101 20th St Unit 3008, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $4,820/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,331,361

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Solorzano Suma Luxury Realty

    101 20th St Unit 3008, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /24

    $282,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3030 Collins Ave Unit 4F, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,253

    Last Listing Agent Alessandro Saponaro AFS Living

    3030 Collins Ave Unit 4F, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /9

    $345,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1500 Bay Rd Unit 856S, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 847 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,822

    Last Listing Agent Hernan Golod Golod Group LLC

    1500 Bay Rd Unit 856S, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /2

    $441,870 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1200 West Ave Unit 1130, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,097

    Last Listing Agent Gatien Salaun Coldwell Banker Realty

    1200 West Ave Unit 1130, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /48

    $1,500,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7411 Carlyle Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33141

    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Garzia Luxe Properties

    7411 Carlyle Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • /27

    $3,750,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    101 20th St Unit 1907, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $2,932/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,944,263

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Miller One Sotheby's International Realty

    101 20th St Unit 1907, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /67

    $2,290,550 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5460 Alton Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,342,913

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lazbal Miami One Real Estate, LLC

    5460 Alton Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /2

    $4,150,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3726 Prairie Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,123/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,452,761

    Last Listing Agent Menachem Fellig Compass Florida, LLC

    3726 Prairie Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /13

    $530,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    401 Ocean Dr Unit 624, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,304

    Last Listing Agent Harry Baxter Fortune Christie's International Real Estate

    401 Ocean Dr Unit 624, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /38

    $840,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    100 Lincoln Rd Unit 1635, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,244/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,888

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Cesana Florida.Doc Inc

    100 Lincoln Rd Unit 1635, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /36

    $8,550,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7937 Fisher Island Dr Unit 7937, Miami Beach, FL 33109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $3,379/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,160,229

    Last Listing Agent Mario Beltran Tolosa The Canero Group

    7937 Fisher Island Dr Unit 7937, Miami Beach, FL 33109
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    932 Euclid Ave Unit 7, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,136

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gazzoni Related General Realty, LLC.

    932 Euclid Ave Unit 7, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /25

    $475,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5225 Collins Ave Unit 706, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,446

    Last Listing Agent Miriela Marcos Marcos Real Estate Svcs, Inc.

    5225 Collins Ave Unit 706, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /2

    $177,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1234 Euclid Ave Unit 10, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,380

    Last Listing Agent Grace Appleton Coldwell Banker Realty

    1234 Euclid Ave Unit 10, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /17

    $280,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    947 Lenox Ave Unit 502, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,422

    Last Listing Agent Dan Blakeman Quadra Real Estate + Advisory, LLC

    947 Lenox Ave Unit 502, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /30

    $620,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2655 Collins Ave Unit 2005, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,908

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Messing Compass Florida, LLC

    2655 Collins Ave Unit 2005, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /16

    $7,450,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2456 Prairie Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,721/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,480,908

    Last Listing Agent Yana Polyanskaya Miami Realty Solution Group

    2456 Prairie Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /28

    $232,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7125 Bonita Dr Unit 303, Miami Beach, FL 33141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,180

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Goenaga Luxe Properties

    7125 Bonita Dr Unit 303, Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • /2

    $975,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3 Island Ave Unit 9H, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,135/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,454

    Last Listing Agent Christoph Wilke Real Estate Portfolio, LLC

    3 Island Ave Unit 9H, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /17

    $215,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1550 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 123, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,883

    Last Listing Agent laura lebor Cervera Real Estate Inc.

    1550 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 123, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /92

    $5,100,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5959 Collins Ave Unit 1105, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,340/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,475,180

    Last Listing Agent Corrado Colini Douglas Elliman

    5959 Collins Ave Unit 1105, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /24

    $680,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2401 Collins Ave Unit 1209, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,621

    Last Listing Agent Heloisa Arazi AMG International Realty

    2401 Collins Ave Unit 1209, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /22

    $1,800,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    4775 Collins Ave Unit 2108, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,161/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,859,902

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Whitechurch Coldwell Banker Realty

    4775 Collins Ave Unit 2108, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /29

    $790,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6000 Collins Ave Unit 103, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,228

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Herrera Beehouse Realty, LLC.

    6000 Collins Ave Unit 103, Miami Beach, FL 33140

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home