45

Recently Sold Douglas Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 115, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,702

    Last Listing Agent Iliana Abella Compass Florida, LLC

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 115, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /51

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1300 E Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 514, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,782

    Last Listing Agent Miryam Berte London Foster Realty

    1300 E Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 514, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /21

    $291,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    50 Menores Ave Unit 829, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,313

    Last Listing Agent Berit Webner BHHS EWM Realty

    50 Menores Ave Unit 829, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    45 Antilla Ave Unit 1G, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,369

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Fernandez Serhant

    45 Antilla Ave Unit 1G, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    911 E Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 1601, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,483

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Camacho Coldwell Banker Realty

    911 E Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 1601, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /18

    $307,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    50 Menores Ave Unit 726, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,740

    Last Listing Agent Dirk Saecker Hausroof, LLC.

    50 Menores Ave Unit 726, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /7

    $294,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    234 Antiquera Ave Unit 15, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,990

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Gomez Met Real Estate Corp.

    234 Antiquera Ave Unit 15, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /36

    $303,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    50 Menores Ave Unit 828, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,827

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Chacon Brickell Realty Group International

    50 Menores Ave Unit 828, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /13

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    119 Menores Ave Unit 8, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bath
    • 315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,872

    Last Listing Agent Indira Perez Angelbello Brown Harris Stevens

    119 Menores Ave Unit 8, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /32

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1300 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 709, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,092

    Last Listing Agent Armando Javier Jasal Int'l Realty

    1300 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 709, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /17

    $622,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1400 Salzedo St Unit 301, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,502

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Perdigon Compass Florida, LLC.

    1400 Salzedo St Unit 301, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    126 Mendoza Ave Unit 2, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,100

    Last Listing Agent Gisele Blum Jason Mitchell Real Estate Flo

    126 Mendoza Ave Unit 2, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /15

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1607 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 8B, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,079

    Last Listing Agent Ana Agimon Paramount Realty Sales, LLC

    1607 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 8B, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /30

    $470,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit PH07, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,137

    Last Listing Agent Brigid Prio BHHS EWM Realty

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit PH07, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /17

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    45 Antilla Ave Unit 2E, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,038

    Last Listing Agent Faycal Bennouna Zhar RE/MAX Advance Realty II

    45 Antilla Ave Unit 2E, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    110 Salamanca Ave Unit 207, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,006

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Reinbold Midtown Realty International Inc

    110 Salamanca Ave Unit 207, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /23

    $444,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1100 Salzedo St Unit 3B, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,962

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Flores Cooke Real Estate Sales Force

    1100 Salzedo St Unit 3B, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /45

    $910,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1310 Salzedo St Unit 1310, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,743

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Molina Fortune Christie's Intl R.E.

    1310 Salzedo St Unit 1310, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /17

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    20 Calabria Ave Unit 401, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,211

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ramos First Service Realty ERA

    20 Calabria Ave Unit 401, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /52

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 304, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,229

    Last Listing Agent Gina Morales PeakPoint Realty

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 304, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    911 E Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 1503, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,418

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Allan Miami Portfolio Collection

    911 E Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 1503, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 1117, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,772

    Last Listing Agent Brian Leon Chez Realty, LLC.

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 1117, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /20

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    50 Menores Ave Unit 732, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,678

    Last Listing Agent Brigitta Jaffe The Keyes Company

    50 Menores Ave Unit 732, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /33

    $512,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 1502, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,808

    Last Listing Agent Eric Zimelman Empire of South Florida Realty

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 1502, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /16

    $226,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    223 Calabria Ave Unit 10, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,964

    Last Listing Agent Aldo Briolo Cervera Real Estate Inc.

    223 Calabria Ave Unit 10, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /8

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1300 Salzedo St Unit 4, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,221

    Last Listing Agent Robert Perez Compass Florida, LLC

    1300 Salzedo St Unit 4, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /31

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    20 Calabria Ave Unit 302, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,345

    Last Listing Agent Michelle White Michelle A White LLC

    20 Calabria Ave Unit 302, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /4

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    45 Antilla Ave Unit 2C, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,514

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Ross, Ph.D Compass Florida, LLC

    45 Antilla Ave Unit 2C, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /25

    $201,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1014 Salzedo St Unit 304, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,018

    Last Listing Agent Jhanayra Manzano Miami New Realty

    1014 Salzedo St Unit 304, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /29

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 1415, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,023

    Last Listing Agent Luis Ruiz EXP Realty, LLC

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 1415, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /29

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1300 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 1009, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,006

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Carabotta United Realty Group Inc

    1300 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 1009, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    50 Menores Ave Unit 711, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,871

    Last Listing Agent Celina Olmos Douglas Elliman

    50 Menores Ave Unit 711, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /30

    $611,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    101 Sidonia Ave Unit 703, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,748

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Mayer United Realty Group Inc

    101 Sidonia Ave Unit 703, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /12

    $316,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    50 Menores Ave Unit 522, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,886

    Last Listing Agent Galit Yosipovitch Compass Florida, LLC

    50 Menores Ave Unit 522, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 1413, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,592

    Last Listing Agent Howard Chase Howard Chase Real Estate, LLC

    888 S Douglas Rd Unit 1413, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /15

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    210 Mendoza Ave Unit 3, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,302

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Cuartas LPT Realty, LLC

    210 Mendoza Ave Unit 3, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /33

    $711,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1300 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 705, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,219

    Last Listing Agent Omar Bonnin Prestige Realty Group, LLC

    1300 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 705, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /54

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1607 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 14B, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,717

    Last Listing Agent Luz Maria Gutierrez AG Real Estate Advisors, LLC

    1607 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 14B, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /23

    $643,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    20 Calabria Ave Unit 505, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,089

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kasten P.A. Sterling Equity Realty LLC

    20 Calabria Ave Unit 505, Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    911 E Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 1402, Coral Gables, FL 33134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,354

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Allan Miami Portfolio Collection

    911 E Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit 1402, Coral Gables, FL 33134

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Douglas, FL?
The houses for sale in Douglas, FL spend an average of 106 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Douglas, FL?
There are 30 active homes for sale in Douglas, FL.

Home Trends in Douglas, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$444,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,950,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$511,250
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$300,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$490
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
45
Months of Supply
8.00
Median List Price
$515,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-22%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home