21,275

Homes in ZIP Code 46360

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $8,666

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    Lot 8 Sanders, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 9,661 Sq Ft
    • $39,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cierra Thurman Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Lot 8 Sanders, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /29

      Est $570,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Cottage Camp Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      102 Cottage Camp Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Hallock Blue Sun Real Estate, LLC

  • /10

    $335,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2061 V8.1a Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This split level home features 2,060 sq ft and includes a main floor great room, lower level rec room plus 3 bedrooms standard with the option for a 4th bedroom. This home also offers great designer options such as vaulted ceilings and a main floor powder room. Enjoy open concept living on the main floor with a dedicated dining nook and kitchen that opens up to a large great room. The primary

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36465865, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $162,300

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4520 Ohio St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,471

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kars New Chapter Real Estate

    4520 Ohio St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /37

      Est $622,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 N Roeske Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1111 N Roeske Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Shoub Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $380,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2280 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This traditional 2-story home is anything but boring! With over 2,200 square feet of living space, including a first floor den plus a dining room along with the second floor game room and 3 bedrooms, each occupant is sure to find their perfect niche space. Did we mention the amazing layout? Starting on the first floor, enter into a large foyer and find a powder room, conveniently tucked away from

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36497635, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2321 Greenwood Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,681

    Last Listing Agent Robin Marshall Blackrock Real Estate Services

    2321 Greenwood Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /65

      Est $2,004,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Turner Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      160 Turner Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,589,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micky Gallas @ Properties

  • /30

    $366,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2000 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    With over 2,000 square feet of living space, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath floorplan is sure to please! The home features a large great room along with a well-designed kitchen layout with an optional center island plus a spacious dining nook. The large mud room is a multi-functional space, tucked away from the main living space, and includes a walk in laundry room as well as a powder room. The second

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36461985, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    722 N Carroll Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,230

    Last Listing Agent Annette McIntyre Realty Executives Premier

    722 N Carroll Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Birch St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      0 Birch St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Cihak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $372,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1610 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch features over 1,600 square feet of living space and all the bells and whistles! The great room is a grand space, especially when the vaulted ceiling option is added, and it is open to both a dedicated dining nook plus a large kitchen. For those seeking a true culinary haven, customize the kitchen by adding a center island and/or a breakfast bar adjoining the dining

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36453351, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /5

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6316 Tryon Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,157

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Sebesta MTM Realty Group

    6316 Tryon Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1001 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Albers Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $356,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1910 Plan at Mayfield Prairie, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This traditional 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and over 1,900 sqft of living space. The sharp new design is efficiently laid out with a spacious, open concept first floor, bedrooms on the second, and plenty of storage throughout. The large great room is open to the kitchen and dedicated dining nook. Transition to the mudroom, which has access to a closet, guest powder room and

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    154 Mayfield Dr Unit 36452872, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /17

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    308 Leo Ave, Trail Creek, IN 46360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,928

    Last Listing Agent Robin Umphrey REMAX County Wide 1st

    308 Leo Ave, Trail Creek, IN 46360
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Colfax Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 10 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      610 Colfax Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Conner @ Properties

  • /25

    $364,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1910 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36489369, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /25

    $156,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    405 Madison St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,792

405 Madison St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Crestwood Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      0 Crestwood Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $336,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1560 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This traditional two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and over 1,500 square feet of living space. The large great room has open sight lines into the kitchen and eating nook. The first floor also includes a guest powder room, laundry room and mudroom. Head upstairs to the primary suite, which features a private bath and spacious walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36501201, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    201 Motts Pkwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,247

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Johnson Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    201 Motts Pkwy, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /3

      Est $28,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      7568 W 200 N, Michigan City, IN 46360

      7568 W 200 N, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Boyter McColly Real Estate

  • /43

    $435,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2201 Bayview Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Experience serene lakeside living in this completely updated and turn-key 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at The Shores in Michigan City. Designed with an elevated art-deco aesthetic, this home is ideal as a weekend retreat or a full-time residence. The bright, open-concept living space is filled with natural light and features striking herringbone-patterned floors and a cozy fireplace. The eat-in

    Chuck Gullett Realty Executives Premier

    2201 Bayview Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    14 Blackberry Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,894

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Cavic Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Blackberry Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 N Paxton Dr, Westville, IN 46391

      239 N Paxton Dr, Westville, IN 46391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

  • /13

    $355,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1530 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This amazing ranch plan features so much space and offers so many options, you will enjoy discovering the potential around every corner of this 1,500 square foot ranch. The well-conceived layout allows for the perfect functioning and relaxing balance, with the kitchen & dining area on one side of the home and the bedrooms on the opposite side. In the middle lies the hub of the home, the great

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36472913, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    409 York St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,920

    Last Listing Agent Lane Moser Ellsbury Group

    409 York St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /45

      Est $632,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Magnolia Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      58 Magnolia Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Tenuta Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

  • /23

    $352,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1830 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This great two story plan includes more than 1,800 square feet of living space. Enjoy an open first floor layout with a huge foyer, large eat-in kitchen, mudroom with space for built in storage, powder room and first floor laundry! There are 3 bedrooms on the second floor including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet and private bath. The second floor also features a large game room that

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36459521, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    124 Northbrook Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,388

    Last Listing Agent Micky Gallas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    124 Northbrook Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • Built 1929
      0 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /18

    $341,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1800 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This split level home features an abundance of space and offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,798 sqft. of living space. The upper level has an open concept layout with a large kitchen including a center island, that opens to a spacious great room. There is also plenty of storage and a powder bathroom, conveniently located for guests to use. The generously sized primary suite is also on the upper

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36499547, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7232 W Lynwood Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,107

    Last Listing Agent James Garrison Keller Williams Realty SWM

    7232 W Lynwood Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Blaine St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      0 Blaine St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Gallas @ Properties

  • /18

    $332,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1560 Plan at Mayfield Prairie, Michigan City, IN 46360

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    154 Mayfield Dr Unit 36489117, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /17

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    816 W 4th St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,523

    Last Listing Agent Francis Meyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    816 W 4th St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Talahi Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      0 Talahi Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Conner @ Properties

  • /16

    $373,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1605 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This spacious ranch includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and over 1,600 square feet of living space. The great room is ideal for relaxing or entertaining since its open to the dining nook and sprawling kitchen. Add the optional vaulted ceiling in the great room for a grand architectural effect! There is the capability to add an island in the kitchen, and a large pantry is included. The primary

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36503383, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /40

    $189,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    336 Chestnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,878

    Last Listing Agent Frank Ennis McColly Real Estate

    336 Chestnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home