509

Recently Sold Homes in 46360

Section Image
  • /32

    $234,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    204 Finch Trail, Trail Creek, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,881

    Last Listing Agent Alissa French @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    204 Finch Trail, Trail Creek, IN 46360
  • /9

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    133 Edward St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,359

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Herendeen Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    133 Edward St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /28

    $52,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1607 W 10th St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,055

    Last Listing Agent Brian Volckmann @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1607 W 10th St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /23

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    106 E Idler Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,076

    Last Listing Agent Beth Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 E Idler Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /14

    $538,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    215 S Broadway, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,175

    Last Listing Agent Beth Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    215 S Broadway, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /14

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    N 600 W, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $14,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brecken Kennedy Mossy Oak Properties/Indiana Land and Lifestyle

    N 600 W, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $447,419

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    110 Bellflower Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    110 Bellflower Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    707 E 11th St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,394

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Holm-Pinks @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    707 E 11th St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /47

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    317 E Ripplewater Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,006

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kelly Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    317 E Ripplewater Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4512 Ohio St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,604

    Last Listing Agent Matt Evans RE/MAX Lifestyles

    4512 Ohio St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    618 N Ashland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,247

    Last Listing Agent Eric Frageman Century 21 Circle

    618 N Ashland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2714 Ohio St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,283

    Last Listing Agent Zane Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

    2714 Ohio St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /27

    $107,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    113 Freyer Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,846

    Last Listing Agent Erica Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    113 Freyer Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /13

    $196,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2726 Ohio St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,685

    Last Listing Agent Paige Corley Listing Leaders

    2726 Ohio St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 N Karwick Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • $204,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 498 Days On Market

0 N Karwick Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /12

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4637 Prairie Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kohler Century 21 Circle

    4637 Prairie Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $50,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1808 Washington St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,125

    Last Listing Agent Susan Beyler Harbor & Lake Real Estate, LLC

    1808 Washington St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /21

    $207,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    911 Birch Tree Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,473

    Last Listing Agent Zane Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

    911 Birch Tree Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1583 N Derby Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,296

    Last Listing Agent Indre Skeberdis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1583 N Derby Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /18

    $251,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    202 Robin Trail, Trail Creek, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,624

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kingan Century 21 Circle

    202 Robin Trail, Trail Creek, IN 46360
  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    623 Esther St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,273

    Last Listing Agent Jordin Agemy Century 21 Circle

    623 Esther St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /30

    $199,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    422 Douglas Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,709

422 Douglas Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /18

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    215 W 10th St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,304

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conner @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    215 W 10th St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /10

    $32,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    709 Birdella Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,964

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Buttermore Blackrock Real Estate Services

    709 Birdella Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /30

    $235,870

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    911 Essex Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,446

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Follmer @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    911 Essex Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /45

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Cottage Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,746

102 Cottage Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    214 Fir St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,607

    Last Listing Agent Danek Znika Brokerworks Group

    214 Fir St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    303 Fir St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,456

    Last Listing Agent Justin Berggren Coldwell Banker Market Connect

    303 Fir St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    420 Groveland Trail, Michiana Shores, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,968

    Last Listing Agent Kaileyne Krask @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    420 Groveland Trail, Michiana Shores, IN 46360
  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    517 Davidson Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,896

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rich Listing Leaders Lifestyles, LL

    517 Davidson Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /16

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2929 Belle Plaine Trail, Long Beach, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,993

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Rasmussen Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    2929 Belle Plaine Trail, Long Beach, IN 46360
  • /66

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1348 N County Line Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,704

    Last Listing Agent Pat Mathews-Janasiak Blackrock Real Estate Services

    1348 N County Line Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /16

    $142,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    542 Holliday St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,447

    Last Listing Agent Manny Hernandez Simplify Your Move! Realty Inc

    542 Holliday St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /49

    $777,747

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2917 Roslyn Trail, Long Beach, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,301

    Last Listing Agent Micky Gallas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2917 Roslyn Trail, Long Beach, IN 46360
  • /10

    $89,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    407 Holliday St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,954

    Last Listing Agent Gary Jones REMAX County Wide 1st

    407 Holliday St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    94 Riviera Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,111

    Last Listing Agent Verna McAlister McColly Real Estate

    94 Riviera Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11366 W Earl Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,534

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wagner Century 21 Circle

    11366 W Earl Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1213 Franklin St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,374

    Last Listing Agent Jina Ko Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1213 Franklin St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /51

    $935,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3938 Brookside Dr, Michiana Shores, IN 46360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,074

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Shoub Coldwell Banker Realty

    3938 Brookside Dr, Michiana Shores, IN 46360
  • /40

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    306 Leo Ave, Trail Creek, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,739

    Last Listing Agent Jasica Twardus Blackrock Real Estate Services

    306 Leo Ave, Trail Creek, IN 46360

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home