17,327

Michigan City, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $985,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    810 Washington Park Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    The Jasmine Model! Welcome to the highly anticipated new phase of homes in Beachwalk! This re-imagined Jasmine model features a generous layout for great comfort, style and convenience. With 5 en suite bedrooms and a powder room, everyone has convenience and privacy. With a spacious open concept living area, chef's kitchen, two 'primary suites', main floor laundry room, and a huge screened in

    Agent Photo

    Daren Huber

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (219) 342-3016

    810 Washington Park Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1114 Pine St Unit Lower Apt-Unit 1, Michigan City, IN 46360

    1114 Pine St Unit Lower Apt-Unit 1, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $410,105

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    128 Bellflower Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    128 Bellflower Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /29

      Est $570,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Cottage Camp Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      102 Cottage Camp Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Hallock Blue Sun Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $975,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    808 Washington Park Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    New Construction in Beachwalk, The Aries Model. Buyers can still make their selections on finishes with this new build. Welcome to the highly anticipated new phase of Beachwalk! The Aries features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bath, additional loft space, a main floor owner's suite, and a huge screened in porch! Built with Hardie Board siding, shaker cabinets, LVP flooring, 9' main floor ceilings, fiberoptic

    Agent Photo

    Daren Huber

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (219) 946-4885

    808 Washington Park Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /9

    $1,220 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1216 Kentucky St Unit A, Michigan City, IN 46360

    1216 Kentucky Street, Apt. A is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in Michigan City, IN. This home is available now! You can view it at your own pace by scheduling your self-tour of the home through our website, This home is MOVE IN READY. We are looking for applicants who are ready for move in as soon as possible.PETS MUST BE APPROVED BY THE OWNER. CAPS

    1216 Kentucky St Unit A, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /30

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4 Saint Andrews Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,522

    Last Listing Agent Micky Gallas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    4 Saint Andrews Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /37

      Est $622,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 N Roeske Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1111 N Roeske Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Shoub Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $359,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Elements 1680 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Welcome to the Elements 1680. This plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and has an open first floor layout. The large great room has open sight lines into the kitchen, which includes a center island plus an eating nook. The mudroom has ample storage and leads directly into a guest bathroom. The laundry room is also located on the first floor. Head upstairs to find a deluxe primary suite, with

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36458938, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    50 Marine Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Lake Michigan Living! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Marina Park includes a 50' boat slip. Walk to restaurants, Lake Michigan & Washington Park Zoo. This 3rd floor condo has been updated recently and comes fully furnished! The main floor features an open concept Family Room and Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances (Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave and Stove), Granite Countertops

    50 Marine Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6555 W Bleck Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,712

    Last Listing Agent Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    6555 W Bleck Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /65

      Est $2,004,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Turner Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      160 Turner Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,589,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micky Gallas @ Properties

  • /14

    $383,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Elements 2100 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    With over 2,100 square feet of living space, this home is packed with options and room to grow. The first floor includes an open kitchen with optional island great room with optional fireplace, half bath and gorgeous sun room. Upstairs features a second floor laundry, primary bedroom suite with private bath and walk in closet, two additional bedrooms, full bath, and a game room or optional fourth

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36487987, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /10

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    771 Cedar Gate Ct Unit 771, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Discover comfortable first-floor living in Michigan City with this one-bedroom, one-bath apartment featuring an open floor plan that maximizes space and natural flow. The unit includes in-unit laundry (includes w/d), upgraded appliances and countertop/cabinetry and a private patio. Accessible features include a wheelchair ramp and private parking for convenience. Pet friendly and situated within

    771 Cedar Gate Ct Unit 771, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    990 Indiana 212, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,947

    Last Listing Agent Braedan Gallas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    990 Indiana 212, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Birch St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      0 Birch St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Cihak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $387,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Elements 2200 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This unique traditional-yet-open floor plan features the kitchen and great room situated in the rear of the home. Multiple first floor and second floor options means this spacious home will fit a variety of needs! Finish the basement for even more space to include a guest bedroom with full bath and rec room.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36480219, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /5

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    533 Highland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Newly remodeled and move in ready! This home boasts three bedrooms, one bath, a dine in kitchen, and ample living room space. The rear yard features an oversized storage shed. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, all major highways, and the gorgeous lakefront of Lake Michigan, this property is a must see!Rental Details:• Security deposit and first full month's rent are

    533 Highland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /14

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1109 Manhattan St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,839

    Last Listing Agent Maria Losiniecki Century 21 Circle

    1109 Manhattan St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1001 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Albers Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $335,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2060 Plan at Mayfield Prairie, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This home has been reconceived to optimize the flow & flexibility of the 2,072 sq ft layout. Combine that with the optional designer features and it's easy to see why this one of the most popular floorplans we offer! The main floor includes a spacious open concept footprint with the option to add a kitchen island, but still have plenty of space for a dedicated dining area. Architectural

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    154 Mayfield Dr Unit 36503887, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /9

    $138,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3020 Hollywood Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,437

    Last Listing Agent diana hirsch Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    3020 Hollywood Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Colfax Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 10 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      610 Colfax Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Conner @ Properties

  • /23

    $373,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2085 Plan at Mayfield Prairie, Michigan City, IN 46360

    The Integrity 2085 is a traditional two story floorplan including 5 bedrooms, all located on the second floor, 2.5 baths and 2.083 sqft. of living space. We've taken all the guess work out of the equation for this fantastic new floorplan and replaced it with a smart that comes standard with 5 bedrooms. The first floor also offers seamless flow and open sight lines from the spacious great room

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    154 Mayfield Dr Unit 36455798, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3220 Tilden Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,496

    Last Listing Agent Zane Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

    3220 Tilden Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Crestwood Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      0 Crestwood Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $360,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1880 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This traditional 2 story floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,882 sqft of living space. The footprint is designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage. The first floor features an open concept layout with a large great room, dedicated dining nook and kitchen with peninsula. Take advantage of the opportunity to add the optional breakfast bar - ideal for casual dining or doing

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36469591, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $8,666

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    Lot 8 Sanders, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 9,661 Sq Ft
    • $39,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cierra Thurman Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Lot 8 Sanders, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /3

      Est $28,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      7568 W 200 N, Michigan City, IN 46360

      7568 W 200 N, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Boyter McColly Real Estate

  • /28

    $399,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    101 Briese Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    ONLY TWO MILES TO Lake Michigan / Long Beach! Tucked away in a peaceful wooded setting, this beautifully crafted property offers the perfect blend of charm, character, and versatility. A circular driveway welcomes you home, setting the tone for the serene retreat that awaits. Inside the main residence, you'll find 2 -3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings and stunning

    Mitchell Willis Monty Willis Team PC

    101 Briese Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2321 Greenwood Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,681

    Last Listing Agent Robin Marshall Blackrock Real Estate Services

    2321 Greenwood Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /45

      Est $632,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Magnolia Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      58 Magnolia Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Tenuta Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

  • /27

    $398,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    Elements 2390 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This popular design has an incredible layout that includes 3 bedrooms, 2 1⁄2 baths, a large game room plus an endless amount of options to create a truly unique home. The first floor includes a den, which can be converted to a bedroom with access to a full bath. The large great room is open to the dining nook and spacious kitchen with walk in pantry. The mudroom includes a large closet and offers

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36462381, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    722 N Carroll Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,230

    Last Listing Agent Annette McIntyre Realty Executives Premier

    722 N Carroll Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • Built 1929
      0 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /26

    $383,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    Elements 2090 Plan at Woodland Ridge, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This traditional design includes 3 bedrooms, 2 1⁄2 baths, a first-floor den plus a second-floor game room with the option to convert to a 4th bedroom. The layout has amazing flow and versatility. The great room is open to the kitchen & dining nook, and the den is tucked away in the back of the home, making it ideal for an office or study space. There are several options to customize the kitchen,

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 N 900 W Unit 36483755, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /5

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6316 Tryon Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,157

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Sebesta MTM Realty Group

    6316 Tryon Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Blaine St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      0 Blaine St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Gallas @ Properties

  • /28

    $329,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    123 Mayfield Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    MOVE-IN-READY New Construction Home in Mayfield Prairie in the Michigan City school district. This thoughtfully designed split-level home offers 2,072 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths with a layout that maximizes both shared living space and private retreats. The upper level features vaulted ceilings in the great room and kitchen, enhancing the open-concept design and creating a bright,

    Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    123 Mayfield Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /25

    $156,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    405 Madison St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,792

405 Madison St, Michigan City, IN 46360

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home