479

Recently Sold Middle Grove, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $541,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    56 Skylark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,825

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Lisi Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    56 Skylark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /56

    $2,340,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1 Joshua Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,380,051

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bradley Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Joshua Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    825 Stone Church Rd, Middle Grove, NY 12850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,986

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    825 Stone Church Rd, Middle Grove, NY 12850
  • /32

    $839,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    207 Regent St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,045

    Last Listing Agent Allen Caruso First Integrity Homes, Inc.

    207 Regent St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /3

    $64,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2100 State Highway 9n, Greenfld Ctr, NY 12833

    • Land
    • 8.47 Acres
    • $7,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,848

    Last Listing Agent Edward Beisler KW Platform

    2100 State Highway 9n, Greenfld Ctr, NY 12833
  • /71

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15 Hovey Rd, Greenfield Center, NY 12833

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,518

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cartier Cartier Real Estate Group LLC

    15 Hovey Rd, Greenfield Center, NY 12833
  • /39

    $463,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    77 Van Dam St Unit 406, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Julie & Co Realty LLC

    77 Van Dam St Unit 406, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /38

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    55 Phila St Unit 201, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,649

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bonacio Julie & Co Realty LLC

    55 Phila St Unit 201, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /39

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    43 Doten Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,393

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    43 Doten Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /52

    $1,188,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    70 Railroad Place Unit 411, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Julie & Co Realty LLC

    70 Railroad Place Unit 411, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /23

    $519,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1 Doten Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,108

    Last Listing Agent James Post Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1 Doten Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    16 Lancaster Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,776

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    16 Lancaster Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /23

    $212,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    71 Greenfield Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,343

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Loya PennyDot Realty

    71 Greenfield Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /23

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    70 Railroad Place Unit 408, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,823

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    70 Railroad Place Unit 408, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /92

    $3,115,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    54 Granite St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,978,153

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Tatro Purdy Realty LLC

    54 Granite St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    56 Coachman Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,515

    Last Listing Agent Joann Potrzuski Cassidy Julie & Co Realty LLC

    56 Coachman Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /76

    $702,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    25 Oakwood Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,013

    Last Listing Agent Charles Armer Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    25 Oakwood Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /27

    $441,119

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    505 Victory Cir, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,182

    Last Listing Agent Rory O'connor Saratoga Real Property, Inc.

    505 Victory Cir, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /10

    $927,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    613 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Eaton Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    613 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    52 Curt Blvd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,361

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schorpp NY ICON Group LLC

    52 Curt Blvd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /64

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    526 Leahy Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,744

    Last Listing Agent Helen Simpson KW Platform

    526 Leahy Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    28 Woodthrush Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,049

    Last Listing Agent Rich Carr Carr Real Estate Group, LLC

    28 Woodthrush Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /31

    $282,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    34 Orenda Spring Dr, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,353

    Last Listing Agent Kasandra Carda Saratoga Spa Realty

    34 Orenda Spring Dr, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /10

    $1,140,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    19 Washington St Unit 653 B1, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,520/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    19 Washington St Unit 653 B1, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /2

    $684,780

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    36 Creekside Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $359/SF

    Current Estimated Value $714,363

    Last Listing Agent Beth Smith Beth Smith Realty Ltd

    36 Creekside Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /24

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10 Hathorn St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,933

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    10 Hathorn St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /30

    $303,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    21 Jaipur Ln, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,346

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller Hunt ERA

    21 Jaipur Ln, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /53

    $382,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    29 Karista Spring Dr, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,605

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    29 Karista Spring Dr, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /62

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22 Cygnet Cir, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,857

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

    22 Cygnet Cir, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /56

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    15 Pinehollow Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,299

    Last Listing Agent Monika Patrycja Cronin Compass Greater NY, LLC

    15 Pinehollow Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    15 Tamarack Tr, Saratoga Springs, Outside, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,601

    Last Listing Agent Jason Morrill Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Tamarack Tr, Saratoga Springs, Outside, NY 12866
  • /27

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    12 Collins Terrace, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,799

    Last Listing Agent Kate Naughton Roohan Realty

    12 Collins Terrace, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /38

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    36 Hoffman Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,212

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Lena Advantage Realty LLC

    36 Hoffman Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /19

    $1,521,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    78 Church St Unit 305, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,969

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bonacio Julie & Co Realty LLC

    78 Church St Unit 305, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    50 Deer Run Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,915

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Feldbusch Romeo Team Realty

    50 Deer Run Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    135 Goldfinch Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,004

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Zeh Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    135 Goldfinch Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    21 Pepper Ln, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF

    Current Estimated Value $735,161

    Last Listing Agent Dona Federico eXp Realty

    21 Pepper Ln, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /12

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    79 Madison St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,590

    Last Listing Agent Penny Rochon Real Broker NY LLC

    79 Madison St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /31

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    56 Union Ave Unit 5, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,149

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    56 Union Ave Unit 5, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Showing Results 441 - 479, Page 12 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home